Results‎ > ‎

LEINSTER RESULTS

2011 Adult Leinster results

posted 14 Aug 2011, 03:27 by Unknown user   [ updated 14 Aug 2011, 03:29 ]

O35BD  David Clifford/Sean Quigley (Kk)
SMAD   Billy Bourke/Philly Parsons (Kk)

GMBD   Paul Ruane/Cyrl Kaar (Kildare)
EMBD   Gerry Murphy/Jim Dooley (Kk)
DMAD   Paddy O'Reilly/Seamus Reade 

Girls Leinster final results

posted 6 Mar 2011, 16:07 by Unknown user   [ updated 14 Aug 2011, 03:27 ]

Sunday  March 6th at Monavea 11:00am.

 

         

Girls U12S           Leah Doyle (Kildare) Beat Jessie Morrissey (Wexford) v

 

Girls U13D           Tricia Buggy / Catriona Lawler (Kilkenny)  Beat Roisin Walsh / Niamh Doyle (Wexford)

 

Girls U14 S           Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny)  Beat  Chloe Cash (Wexford)

 

Girls U14D           Hannah Dagg / Aine O'Keeffe (Kildare) vBeat Aoife O’Neill / Maria Cummins (Wexford)

 

Girls U15S           Amy McGrane (Kildare) Beat Karen Walshe (Kilkenny)

 

Girls U15D            Aisling Maher / Denise Love (Kilkenny) Beat Ciara Diggins / Kate Dagg (Kildare)

 

Girls U16S           Catherine Foley (Kilkenny) Beat Kate Moran (Carlow)

 

Girls U17S           Elanor Buggy (Dublin)  W/O From Eadoain Miskella (Wexford)

Juvenile Leinster Results

posted 28 Feb 2011, 05:42 by Unknown user   [ updated 28 Feb 2011, 05:48 ]


 Boys U12S    

Michael Carey  (Kilkenny)  beat  Cal Cribben (Kildare)

Boys U12 D  

John Delaney / Ian Clifford (Kilkenny)  Beat   Conor Mulhall / Eoghan Doheny (Laois)

Boys U13S    

Roy Cullen (Kilkenny)  Lost to Seam Muddiman (Kildare)

Boys U13D   

Shane Dunne / Dion Bourke (Kilkenny) Lost to Jack Tobin / Keith Diggins (Kildare)

Boys U14S  

Sean Carey (Kilkenny) v      Cian Sutcliffe (Dublin)

Boys U14D   

Conor Dwyer / Padraig Cooney (Kilkenny)  Beat Padraig Buggy / Cathal Caverly (Dublin)

Boys U15S

J.J.English (Kilkenny) beat  David Mulhall (Laois)

Boys U15D   

Brian Mahon / Daragh O’Shea (Kilkenny) Beat  Jonathan Tracy / Shane Barrett  (Dublin)

Boys U16S    

Emmet Landy (Kilkenny)  vBear Tadhg Ronan (Dublin)

 Boys U16D  

Adam Farrell / Patrick Brennan Beat  Niall McKenna / Joseph Varley (Dublin

Boys U17S

          Dylan Walsh (Kilkenny)  Beat Thomas Hoban (Dublin)

Boys U17D   

Sean Butler /Dylan Hyland lost to Dublin

Girls U12S     

Sorcha Delaney (Kilkenny)  Lost to  Leah Doyle (Kildare)

Girls U12D    

Margaret Purcell / Katy Long (Kilkenny) lost to  Sorcha Tiernan / Niamh Masterson (Kildare)

Girls U13S     

Cora Delaney (Kilkenny) lost to Saoirse Sunderland  (Kildare)    

Girls U13D    

Tricia Buggy / Catriona Lawler (Kilkenny)  W/O from  Lisa Ní Dhonnchu / Ciara Tierney (Dublin)

Girls U14s

Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny) Beat Emily Lacy (Dublin)

Girls U14D    

Kirsty Maher / Jenny Clifford (Kilkenny) lost to   Hannah Dagg / Aine O'Keeffe (Kildare)

1-3 of 3