Results‎ > ‎

County Juvenile 60x30 Results


June/July 2013 60x30 County Girls “A” Juvenile Championships Results 2013

posted 1 Jul 2013, 14:57 by ger doyle

U.17 Singles Final Karen Walshe (Kells) beat Niamh O'Shea (Kilfane).

U.16 Singles Final Aoife Holden (Kilfane) beat Eilis Regan (Clogh).

 

U.15 Singles Final Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh) beat Cora Delaney (Clogh).

 

U.13 Singles Final Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) beat Caoimhe Kelly (Kilfane).

 

U.12 Singles Final Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins) beat Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilfane).

 


40x20 County Boys “A” Juvenile Championships Results 2013

U.17 Singles Final JJ English (Goresbridge) beat Darragh O'Shea (Windgap).

 

U.16 Singles Final Padraig Cooney (Clogh) beat Roy Cullen (Kells).

 

U.15 Singles Final Shane Dunne (Clogh) beat Marc Purcell (Clogh).

60x30 U10/11 County Juvenile Results

posted 15 Sep 2012, 11:08 by ger doyle   [ updated 15 Sep 2012, 11:08 by Unknown user ]

                                         GIRLS

U10S  Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Noelle Dowling (Mothel)

                                         BOYS

U10S  Kyle Dunne (Clogh) dft Peter McDonald (Kilfane)
U11S  Jack Holden (Kilfane) dft Dylan Crehan (Kells)

U10D  Peter McDonald/Conor Holden (Kilfane) dft Joe Cowhig/Thomas Leahy (Kells)
U11D  Thomas Brennan/James Love (Clogh) dft Dylan Crehan/Dillon Wall (Kells)

60x30 County Juvenile Doubles Results

posted 4 Jul 2012, 07:17 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Jul 2012, 07:17 ]

                                                       BOYS
 
U16D JJ English/Sean Carey (Goresbridge) dft Emmet Landy/Niall Walsh (Windgap)
U17D Patrick Brennan/Dion Bourke (Mothel) dft Eoin Doyle/Ronan Egan (Clogh)
 
                                                       GIRLS
 
U15D Aoileann Hennessy/Eilis Regan (Clogh) dft Karen Walshe/Elaine Power (Kells)
U16D Aishling Maher/Denise Love (Clogh) dft Niamh O Shea/Elaine Mcgrath (Kilfane)

2012 u15 16 17 results

posted 4 Jul 2012, 02:28 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Jul 2012, 02:28 ]

                                             BOYS
 
U15S  Padraig Cooney (Clogh) dft Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)
U16S  John Walsh (Mullinavat) dft JJ English (Goresbridge)
U17S  Brendan Hyland (Kells) dft Patrick Brennan (Mothel)
 
                                            GIRLS
 
U15S       Deirdre Purcell (Windgap) dft Karen Walshe (Kells)
U16/17S  Sarah Molloy (Kells) dft Niamh O Shea (Kilfane) 

2012 60x30 County Juvenile doubles Results

posted 14 Jun 2012, 11:35 by Unknown user   [ updated 14 Jun 2012, 11:35 ]

                                                           BOYS
 
U12D Jack Holden/Jack Barcoe (Kilfane) dft Michael Power/Colin Mckenna (Kells)
U13D Conor Murphy/Conor Condon (Kells) dft Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan (Clogh)
U14D Roy Cullen/Jack Crehan (Kells) dft Dion Bourke/Dean Farrell (Mothel)
 
                                                           GIRLS
 
U12D Caoimhe Kelly/Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Orlaith Cahill/April Nash-Noronha (Clogh)
U14D Caitriona Lawlor/Cora Delaney (Clogh) dft Aine Dunne/Caoimhe O Shea (Windgap)

60x30 County Juvenile Results 2012

posted 10 Jun 2012, 13:15 by Unknown user   [ updated 10 Jun 2012, 13:15 ]

                                        BOYS
 
U12S Ciaran Cooney (Clogh) dft Eoin Brennan (Kells)
U13S Aidan Barry (Clogh) dft Cillian Lafford (Kells)
U14S Shane Dunne (Clogh) dft Roy Cullen (Kells)
 
 
                                        GIRLS
 
U12S Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins)
U13S Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) dft Margaret Purcell (Windgap)
U14S Aoife Holden (Kilfane) dft Aine Dunne (Windgap)

Boys COUNTY JUVENILE “B” 60x30 WINNERS

posted 10 Oct 2011, 11:19 by Unknown user   [ updated 17 Oct 2011, 11:57 ]

                         


             U10    Dylan Crehan (Kells)

             U11    Eoin Brennan (Kells) 

             U12  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

             U13  Peter Duggan (Kilfane)

             U14  Liam Walsh (Kells)

              U/16  Mark Dowling (Mothel)

2011 juvenile County 60x30 results

posted 28 Jun 2011, 15:34 by Unknown user   [ updated 19 Oct 2011, 23:07 ]

Girls Singles
U10   Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins)
U11   Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane)
U12   Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)
U13   Aine Dunne (Windgap)
U14   Aoife Holden (Kilfane)
U15 Aishling Maher (Clogh)
U16 Catherine Foley (Windgap)
 
Boys Singles
U10   Jack Holden (Kilfane)
U11   Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)
                                                                                  U12 John Delaney (St.Canices)
U13 Roy Cullen (Kells)
U14 Padraig Cooney (Clogh)
U15 JJ English (Goresbridge)
U16 Emmet Landy (Windgap)
U17 Stephen O Dwyer (Kells)

Boys Doubles
U10   Thomas brennan/James Love (Clogh)
U11   Mark Nolan/Eoghan Moylan (Talbots Inch)
U12   Ciaran Cooney/Eoin Reagan (Clogh)
U13   Dion Bourke/Dean Farrell (Mothel)
U14   Marc Purcell/Shane Dunne (Clogh)
U15   Pauly Clifford/Conor Lyons (St.Canices)
U16   Brian Mahon/Eoin Doyle (Clogh)
U17   Fergal Lalor/Enda O Donoghue (Talbots Inch)

Girls Doubles
U13   Caitriona Lawlor/Patricia Buggy (Clogh)
U14   Karen Walsh/Aoife Walsh (Kells)
U15   Denise Love/Alaura Dunne (Clogh)

COUNTY 60X30 JUVENILE RESULTS 2010

posted 10 Oct 2010, 14:39 by Unknown user   [ updated 19 Oct 2010, 13:44 ]


JUVENILE RESULTS

60X30

BOYS SINGLES

2010 

U12   SHANE DUNNE  (CLOGH)

       U13   PADRAIG COONEY  (CLOGH)

         U14   JOHN WALSH  (MULLINAVAT)

      U15   BRENDAN HYLAND  (KELLS)

             U16   SEAN BUTLER  (TALBOTS INCH)

                U17   PAT MULHEARNE  (MULLINAVAT)


JUVENILE RESULTS

60X30

BOYS DOUBLES

2010

                                  U12  MARK PURCELL & CIARAN  COONEY (CLOGH)

                                            U13  SEAN  CAREY  &  MICHAEL  CAREY  (GORESBRIDGE)

                                      U14  EMMET  LANDY &  DARRAGH O SHEA  (WINDGAP
                                       U15  ADRIAN FARRELL & PATRICK BRENNAN(MOTHEL
                               U17  SEAN FOLEY &  DARREN WALSH  (WINDGAP)

GIRLS

60X30

SINGLES &DOUBLES

2010

U12S  AOIFE HOLDEN  (KILFANE)

                                 U12D  CAOIMHE O SHEA & AINE DUNNE (WINDGAP)

U13  AILEEN HENNESSY (CLOGH)

U14S   AISLING MAHER  (CLOGH)

                                      U14D  KIRSTY MAHER & MARIAN CLIFFORD (ST.CANICE
U16  RACHEL HOGAN (KILFANE
U17  CLAIRE GRACE (WINDAP)
                                           U17D MEGAN CLIFFORD & SERENA DOYLE (ST CANICES)

1-9 of 9