Results‎ > ‎

Juvenile 40x20 Results


County 2016 40x20 Results

posted 25 Jan 2016, 11:34 by ger doyle

Boys

U12S    Kyle Jordan (Kilfane)                                        def       Daniel Hanrahan (Galmoy )

U12D   Daniel Hanrahan/David Sherman (Galmoy)      def       Conor Holden/Sean O'Keeffe (Kilfane)

U13S    Gearoid Phelan (Galmoy)                                 def       Sean  Purcell (Windgap)

U13D   Sean Barron/Adam O'Shea (Windgap)            def       Padraig Lennon/Ryan Grace (Kells

U14S    Kyle Dunne (Clogh1                                         def       Jack Doyle (Windgap)

U14D   Billy Drennan/John Doheny (Galmoy)               def       Eoin o'Brien/ Pauric Foley (Windgap)

U15S    Jack Holden  (Kilefan)                                      def       Billy O'Neill (Clogh)

U15D   Jack Buggy/Eamonn Brennan (Clogh)               def       James Shirley/Darragh Hackett (Kells)

U16S    Eoin Brennan (Kells)                                         def       Ciarain Cooney (Clogh)

U16D   Ciaqrain Cooney/Billy O'Neill (Clogh)                def       Conor Drennan. Hanrahan

U17S    Conor Condon (Kells)                                       def       Cathal Barry (Clogh)

U17D   Aidan Barry/Eoin Regan (Clogh)

 

Girls

U12S    Amy Brennan Clogh

U12D    Lauren Power/Ashilin Cooney (Clogh)            def       Nathania Jackson/Emer Smith (Windgap)

U13S    Sontae Jackson (Windgap)                              def       Katie Ryan (Galmoy)

U13D   Katie Ryan/Millie  Doyle Ryan (Galmoy)           def       Rachel doherty/Orla Buckley (Kells)

U14S    Roisin O'Keeffe (Kilfane)                                  def       Noelle Dowling (Mothel)

U14D   Noelle Jdowling/Orla Nolan (Mothel)                def       Kelly Ann Ryan/Aine Duggan (Galmoy)

U15S    Mary Ellen Phelan (Galmoy                               def       Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins

U15D   Laura Foley Roisin foley (Windgap)                  def       Laura Condon/Ciara Walsh (Kells)

U16S    Dearbhal O'Keeffe(Kilfane)                               def       Margaret Foley (Windgap)

U16D   Kym Ryan/Lauren Grace (Kells)                        def       Margaret Foley/Ciara Smith (Galmoy)

 

40x20 county results

posted 26 Jan 2015, 11:22 by ger doyle

Gael Linn County winner's

1. Kyle Dunne/Amy Brennan       (Clogh)

2. Tom Holden/Roisín O'Keeffe (Kilfane

 

County

Girls  Singles

U12 Amy Brennan (Clogh)          def                   Aine Duggan (Galmoy)

U13 Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)    def                   Olivia O'Mahony (Kells)

U14 Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins) def               Roisín O'Keeffe (Kilfane)

U15 Dearbhail O'Keeffe (Kilfane) def                  Margaret Foley (Windgap)

U16 Margaret Purcell (Windgap) def                   Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

U17 Caoimhe O'Shea (Windgap) def                  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

Girls Doubles

 

U12 Aine Duggan Katie Ryan Kyra/Katie Ryan (o'loughlins)

U13 Olivia Mahony Meg Ryan def (Eva Brennan/Nicholle Dowling  (Clogh)

U14 Noelle Dowling /Rebeeca Roche (Mothe) def Galmoy

U15 Kym Ryan  Kate Cowhig

U16 No competition

U17Ainne Dunne/Margaret Foley (Gindgap) def Aoife Walsh/Muireann Kelly (Kells)

 

Boys Singles 

U12 Billy Drennan (Galmoy)       def                   Kyle Jordan  (Kilfane)

U13 Kyle Dunne (Clogh) def                   Jack Doyle (Galmoy)

U14 Jack holden (Kilfane)          def                   Billy O'Neill (Clogh)

U15  Eoin Brennan                     Def                   Conor Drennan (Dalmoy)

U16 Conor Murphy (Kells)          def                   Ciarain Cooney (Clogh)

U17 Dion Bourke (Mothel)          def                   Mark Purcell (Clogh)

 

Boys Doubles

U12 Kyle jordan/Conor Holden(Kilfane)   galmoy

U13 Jack Doyle/Padraig Foley  (Windgap) def    Jamie Maher Jack Brennan (Clogh)

U14 Jack Buggy/ Billy O'Neill (Clogh) def           Mickie Prendergast/Dylan Wall (Kells)

U15 Connor Drennan Patrick Doyle     def           Colin Mc Kenna Michael Power.

U16 Eoin Regan/Cathal Barry (Clogh) def            Conor Condon Rory Lodge (Kells)

U17 Mark Purcell/Aidan Barry (Clogh) Def           James Culleton Pat Grace (Windgap)

Leinster achievements  

2015 40x20 Girls Singles County Results

posted 18 Jan 2015, 12:30 by ger doyle

Girls  Singles 

U 12 Amy Brennan (Clogh) def Aine Duggan (Galmoy)

U13 Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy) def Olivia O'Mahony (Kells)

U14 Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins)  def  Roisín O'Keeffe (Kilfane)

U15 Dearbhail O'Keeffe (Kilfane) def Margaret Foley (Windgap)

U16  Margaret Purcell (Windhgap) def Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

U17 Caoimhe O'Shea (Windgap) def Aoife Walsh (Kells)


2014 County Juvenile A Singles Results

posted 23 Jan 2014, 14:17 by ger doyle


U12 Singles Kyle Dunne (Clogh) dft Jack Doyle (Windgap)

U13 Singles Jack Holden (Kilfane) dft Jack Buggy (Clogh)

U14 Singles Ciarán Cooney (Clogh) dft Eoin Brennan (Kells)

U15 Singles Conor Condon (Kells) dft Aidan Barry (Clogh)

U16 Singles Shane Dunne (Clogh) dft Roy Cullen (Kells)

U17 Singles Sean Carey (Goresbridge) dft Jack Crehan (Kells)

Girls U12 Singles Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Noelle Dowling (Mothel)

Girls U13 Singles Rebecca Roche (Mothel) dft Laura Foley (Windgap)

Girls U14 Singles Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Edel Mulholland (OLoughlins)

Girls U15 Singles Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) dft Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

Girls U16 Singles Aoife Holden (Kilfane) dft Caoimhe O Shea (Windgap)

Girls U17 Singles Karen Walshe (Kells) dft Sarah Molloy (Kells)

40x20 Juvenile County B Championship Results 2012

posted 11 Mar 2012, 13:10 by Unknown user   [ updated 11 Mar 2012, 13:10 ]

U10S Jamie Maher (Clogh) dft Louis Brennan (Goresbridge)

U11S Eamonn Brennan (Clogh) dft Simon O' Dwyer (Kells)

U12S Michael Power (Kells) dft Michael Doyle (Clogh)

U10D Tomás Leahy/Joe Cowhig (Kells) dft Kieran O' Neill/Conor Dermody (Goresbridge)

U11D Thomas Brennan/James Love (Clogh) dft Daniel Coogan/Christopher Korff (Clogh)

2012 40x20 juvenile results

posted 3 Feb 2012, 17:40 by Unknown user   [ updated 12 Feb 2012, 12:08 ]

2012 40x20 A Boys County Juvenile Doubles Results

U10 Doubles Peter McDonald/Conor Holden (Kilfane) dft Shane Purcell/Jack Doyle (Windgap)

U11 Doubles Dylan Crehan/Dylan Wall (Kells) dft Billy O Neill/Jack Buggy (Clogh)

U12 Doubles Jack Holden/David Blanchfield(Kilfane) dft Eoin Brennan/Michael Power(Kells)
 
U13 Doubles Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan(Clogh) dft Jack Nolan/Ciaran Brennan(Mothel)
 
U14 Doubles Roy Cullen/Jack Crehan(Kells) dft Marc Purcell/Aidan Barry(Clogh)
 
U15 Doubles Niall Walsh/David Doyle(Windgap) dft Dylan Caulfield/Darragh Phelan(Kilfane)
 
U16 Doubles Brian Mahon/Padraig Cooney(Clogh) dft Pauly Clifford/Conor Lyons(St.Canices)
 
U17 Doubles Eoin Doyle/Ronan Egan(Clogh)dft Brendan Hyland/Sean Tierney(Kells)

2012 40x20 county girls A doubles results

U10 Doubles Noelle Dowling/Orla Nolan (Mothel) dft Breanna O' Dwyer/Ciara Walsh (Kells)

U11 Doubles Molly O Keeffe/Laura Condon (Kells) dft Breanna O' Dwyer/Ciara walsh (Kells)

U12 Doubles Edel Mulholland/Zoe Hally(O'Loughlins) dft Kerrianne Power/Sophie Thomas(Kells)
 
U13 Doubles Margaret Purcell/Margaret Foley(Windgap) dft Jessica Dunphy/Michelle O Connor(Mullinavat)
 
U14 Doubles Caoimhe O Shea/Aine Dunne(Windgap) dft Caitriona Lawlor/Cora Delaney(Clogh)
 
U15 Doubles Aoileann Hennessy/Eilis Regan(Clogh) dft Elaine Power/Sarah Molloy(Kells)
 
U16 Doubles Aishling Maher/Denise Love(Clogh) dft Elaine Mcgrath/Niamh O Shea(Kilfane) 

Boys 40x20 A singles county results

 U10 Singles Kyle Dunne (Clogh) dft Louis Brennan (Goresbridge)
 U11 Singles Jack Holden (Kilfane) dft Luke Whelan (Goresbridge)
U12 Singles Ciaran Cooney(Clogh) beat Jack Holden(Kilfane)
U13 Singles Conor Murphy(Kells) beat Pat Grace(Windgap)
U14 Singles Shane Dunne(Clogh) beat Roy Cullen(Kells)
U15 Singles Sean Carey(Goresbridge) beat Padraig Cooney(Clogh)
U16 Singles JJ English(Goresbridge) beat Emmet Landy(Windgap)
U17 Singles Darragh O Shea(Windgap) beat Johnny Mulholland(O'Loughlins)

Girls 40x20 A singles county results

U10 Singles Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane) dft Noelle Dowling (Mothel)
U11 Singles Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins) dft Ciara O Keeffe (Kilfane)
U12S Dearbhla  O'Keeffe Kilfane dft Margaret Foley Windgap
U13S Sorcha Delaney Clogh dft Margaret Purcell Windgap
U14S Aoife Holden Kilfane dft Caoimhe O`Shea Windgap
U15S Karen Walshe Kells dft Aine Dunne Windgap
U16S Kirsty Meagher Kells dft Deirdre Purcell Windgap
U17S Mary Buggy Clogh dft Caroline Murphy 

Boys U10 &11A results

posted 21 Feb 2011, 10:19 by Unknown user   [ updated 21 Feb 2011, 10:23 ]

County Results

2011

Boys

 

 

 

U10s  Jack  Holden (Kilfane)

 

U10d  Dillan Wall & Dillan Crehan (Kells)

 

U11s  Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

 

U11d  Shane Cullen & Aidan Cullenton (Windgap)

Girls Results County 40x20 2011

posted 27 Jan 2011, 13:58 by Unknown user   [ updated 12 Mar 2011, 02:52 ]

Girls Results

County 40x20

2011

 

U10s girls winner Ciara o' Keeffe  (kilfane) 

  U11s girls winner Dearbhail o' Keeffe  (kilfane) 

U12s  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

 

U13s  Cora Delaney  (Clogh)

 

U14s  Deirdre  Purcell  (Windgap)

 

U15s  Karen Walshe  (Kells)

 

U16s  Catherine Foley  (Windgap)

 

 

Doubles

 

 u10d Orla Nolan & Noelle Dowling (Mothel)


                                                                        u11d Roisin o Keeffe & Caoimhe Kelly (Kilfane)

U12d   Margaret  Purcell & Margaret Foley (Windgap)

 

U13d   Caitriona  Lawlor &  Patricia  Buggy (Clogh)

 

U14d   Kirsty Maher &  Jenny Clifford  (St.Canices)

 

U15d   Aisling Maher &  Denise Love (Clogh)

Untitled Post

posted 23 Jan 2011, 11:03 by Unknown user   [ updated 23 Jan 2011, 11:05 ]

Boys Doubles Results

County 40x20

2011


U12  John Delaney & Ian Clifford (St.Canices)

 U13  Mark Purcell & Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

 U14  Conor Dwyer & Adam Clifford (St.Canices)

 U15  Brian Mahon  & Padraig Cooney (Clogh)

 U16  Adrian Farrell & Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 U17  Sean Butler &  Ross Butler (Talbots Inch)

Winners of 2011 Juvenile Boys A Singles

posted 11 Jan 2011, 14:33 by Unknown user   [ updated 23 Jan 2011, 11:08 ]



U 12.Michael Carey (Goresbridge)

U13.Shane Dunne (Clogh)

U14. Sean Carey (Goresbridge)

U15. JJ English (Goresbridge)

U16. Emmet Landy (Windgap)

U17. Dylan Walsh (Talbots Inch)

1-10 of 10