News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

Refixtures - All Ireland Juvenile Semi Finals

posted 5 Mar 2018, 14:15 by Martin Lalor

40x20 Juvenile Championships - Semi Finals

Connacht v Leinster

Sunday 11/03/2018

Claremorris, Mayo @ 11am OIC Laurence Murphy 087 4166741

  • GU16S Mayo (Hazel Finn) v Kilkenny (Roisín O’Keefe)
  • BU17D Mayo (Alan Masterson/Patrick Carroll) v Laois (Pauric Walsh/Thomas Walsh)
  • BU16S Mayo (Lorcan Conlon) v Wexford (Josh Kavanagh)
  • GU17S Mayo (Claire Reynolds) v Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling)
  • BU16D Mayo (Niall Fleming/Bobby Reilly) v Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Jack Doyle)

Claregalway, Galway @ 12noon OIC Joe O’Connell 087 9333181

  • GU14S Galway (Emma Kinnane) v Kilkenny (Amy Brennan)
  • GU14D Galway (Skylann Ni Mhaile/Eadain Ni Dhonnacha) v Wexford (Ellie Murphy O’Gorman/Jodie Keeling)
  • GU15S Galway (Nicole Sweeney) v Wexford (April Moran)
  • GU15D Roscommon (Siobhan/Aishling Treacy) v Wexford (Daniella Kinsella/Emily Moran)
  • BU14D Galway (Cathal/Daire O Laoire) v Kilkenny (Daniel Hanrahan/Thomas Sharkey)
  • BU15S Sligo (Cormac Finn) v Kilkenny (John Doheny)

Annaghdown, Galway @ 12noon OIC John Hession 087 2463017

  • BU14S Galway (Mikey Kelly) v Kilkenny (Kyle Jordan)
  • BU15D Galway (Paul Kearns/Darragh Kyne) v Kilkenny (Ciarán Phelan/Sean Barron)
  • BU17S Galway (Tommie McNeela) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden)
  • GU17D Galway (Orla Whyte/Aoife Nic Dhonnacha) v Kilkenny (Kelly Ann Ryan/Nicole Dowling)
  • GU16D Laois (Aoife Brophy/Lauren McGuigan) W/O Galway (Sadbh Ni Flatharta/Aifric Ni Ghibhne) scr.

Munster v Ulster

Sunday 11/03/2018

Mallow, Cork @ 11.30am OIC Elaine Delaney 085 7119464

  • GU14D Cork (Sarah Walsh/Cliona Dunning) v Tyrone (Dearbhla Fox/Cloda McNamee)
  • BU14S Cork (Hayden Supple) v Tyrone (Gary McAleer)
  • BU15S Tipperary (Rory Grace) v Tyrone (Zak Devine)
  • GU15D Cork (Celine Keliher/Muireann O’Brien) v Tyrone (Bronagh McWilliams/Dervla Farley)
  • GU16D Clare (Chloe Philpott/Amber Nolan) v Down (Eilis Murphy/Cara McKervey)
  • GU16S Clare (Orla O’Brien) v Tyrone (Mairead Fox)

Ballydesmond, Cork @ 11.30am OIC Donnacha O’Dea 087 4114641

  • GU17S Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) v Down (Rachael McKeown)
  • GU17D Limerick (Giara McCarthy/Keri Murphy) v Down (?/?)
  • GU14S Clare (Leah Minogue) v Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe)
  • BU16S Clare (Sean Doyle) v Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity)
  • GU15S Tipperary or Clare v Monaghan (Louise McGinnity)
  • BU16D Tipperary (Jack McGrath/Conor O’Dwyer) v Tyrone (Jack Darcy/Brian McAleer)
  • BU14D Cork (Eoghan Daly/John Cronin) v Tyrone (Owens/McCann)

Liscarroll, Cork @ 11.30am OIC Ger Healy 087 9814643

  • BU15D Cork (Kealin Murphy/Gearoid Healy) v Tyrone (Ciaran McNally/Conor Fox)
  • BU17S Cork (Michael O’Callaghan) v Donegal (Odhran McGlynn)
  • BU17D Cork (Luke Barrett/Colin Healy) v Cavan (Niall McMahon/Diego Di Folco)
Comments