News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

Refixtures - All Ireland Adult Semi Finals

posted 5 Mar 2018, 14:16 by Martin Lalor

40x20 Adult Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals

Ulster v Leinster

Friday 09/03/2018

Leixlip, Kildare @ 8pm OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

  • GMAS Dublin (Egin Jensen) v Tyrone (Niall Kerr)

Saturday 10/03/2018

Windgap, Kilkenny @ 12noon OIC Michael O’Shea 087 6713639

  • LJBS Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell) v Tyrone (Claire Conway)
  • U21S Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Monaghan (Gavin Coyle)

Beragh, Tyrone @ 1pm OIC Niall Kerr 0044 77 48509862

  • MS Tyrone (Cormac Munroe) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan)
  • IS Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) v Offaly (David Hope)
  • LMS Tyrone (Caitlin Conway) v Kildare (Leah Doyle)

St. Joseph’s, Wexford @ 1pm OIC Sean Flood 087 6905956

  • JS Wexford (Gaelon Riordan) v Antrim (Jordan O’Neill)
  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Tyrone (Shane O’Neill)
  • DMBS Wexford (Tom Byrne) v Down (Brian Havern)

Garryhill, Carlow @ 1pm OIC Daniel Fenlon 086 0889376

  • MAS Carlow (Ollie Ryan) v Antrim (Sean Devine)
  • RMS Carlow (John Rossiter) v Tyrone (John McCullagh)

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare @ 2pm OIC Gavin Grace 087 4153720

  • SMBS Kildare (PJ McGrath) v Tyrone (Chris Curran)

Mullingar, Westmeath @ 2pm OIC Natasha Patrizi 085 8190727

  • EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr.) v Antrim (Thomas Maguire)

Sunday 11/03/2018

Gortnamona, Belfast @ 1pm OIC Willie Woods 0044 79 14807351

  • GMBS Antrim (Sean McGurn) v Westmeath (Mike Naughton)
  • O35BS Antrim (Con Collins) v Wexford (David Stanners)
  • JBS Antrim (Mark Rainey) v Kildare (Myles Carroll)
  • O70S Antrim (Seamus Graham) v Wexford (Ned Buggy)

Scotstown, Monaghan @ 1pm OIC Paul Cassidy 087 2538972

  • DMAS Monaghan (Martin McEntee) v Wexford (Michael Rossiter)
  • EMBS Monaghan (John Treanor) v Westmeath (Peter McCabe)

Eugene Quinn, Armagh @ 2pm OIC Mickey Quinn 0044 79 99093063

  • MBS Down (Tony O’Connor) v Laois (Ray Fogarty)
  • LIS Armagh (Megan McCann) v Laois (Niamh Dunne)

Bawn, Monaghan @ 2pm OIC Eamon McElroy 087 1236806

  • SMAS Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes)

Bye to All-Ireland Finals Weekend

  • LJS Dublin or Kilkenny

Connacht v Munster

Wednesday 07/03/2018

Ballaghadereen, Mayo @ TBC OIC Joe McCann 086 1922319

  • JBS Leitrim (Jarlath Scollan) v Waterford (Kavan O’Keefe)

Thursday 08/03/2018

Claregalway, Galway @ 8pm OIC Joe O’Connell 087 9333181

  • MBS Galway (Kieran Hanley) v Limerick (J P O’Connor)

Friday 09/03/2018

Conna, Cork @ 8pm OIC Hugh Carolan 086 3761906

  • LJBS Cork (Aoife Hurley) v Galway (Eimear Ní Bhiadha)
  • EMAS Cork (John Herlihy) W/O Galway (Jimmy Connaughton) inj.

Ballinrobe, Mayo @ 7pm OIC Frank Macken 086 8281065

  • GMBS Mayo (Johnny Coyne) v Limerick (John Ryan)

Saturday 10/03/2018

Claregalway, Galway @ 1pm OIC Joe O’Connell 087 9333181

  • LMS Galway (Niamh Heffernan) v Clare (Catriona Millane)

Galbally, Limerick @ 1pm OIC Tomas Donegan 087 1663517

  • GMAS Limerick (Tomas Donegan) v Mayo (Tom Sweeney)

Mallow, Cork @ 1pm OIC Dale Cusack 086 1222933

  • U21S Cork (David Walsh) v Mayo (Patrick Murphy)
  • O35AS Cork (Tim Breen) v Galway (Ollie Conway)

Sunday 11/03/2018

Newport, Mayo @ 1pm OIC Gemma O’Malley 087 4192505

  • O35BS Mayo (Eamon Higgins) v Clare (Pat Nolan)
  • IS Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) v Cork (Michael Hedigan)

Ballaghadereen, Mayo @ 1pm OIC Joe McCann 086 1922319

  • SMAS Mayo (Joe Dowling) v Clare (Fergal Coughlan)

Ballinrobe, Mayo @ 1pm OIC Frank Macken 086 8281065

  • DMAS Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) v Tipperary (Billy Mullins)

Moycullen, Galway @ 1pm OIC Tony Audley 087 2267972

  • O70S Galway (Morgan Darcy) v Tipperary (Jim Ryan)
  • MS Galway (Peter O’Donohue) v Clare (Tiernan Agnew)
  • EMBS Galway (Brendan McNeela) v Limerick (Jimmy Fanning)

Broadford, Limerick @ 1pm OIC Anthony Donnelly 086 3630234

  • DMBS Limerick (Stephen McInerney) v Sligo (Michael Murphy)
  • SMBS Limerick (Pat Murphy) v Mayo (Aidan McNulty)

Glenbeigh, Kerry @ 1pm OIC Christy Moriarty 087 9811250

  • MAS Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Mayo (Vinny Moran)
  • JS Kerry (Jack O’Shea) v Roscommon (Denis Creaton)

Nenagh, Tipperary @ 1pm OIC Eamonn Spillane 087 4185911

  • RMS Tipperary (Paddy Collins) v Mayo (Martin Cronin)

Bye to All-Ireland Finals Weekend

  • LIS Clare (Ella Donnellan)
Comments