News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

Leinster 60 x 30 Fixtures 1,2,3 and 4

posted 28 Jun 2017, 05:02 by Martin Lalor

    

Wednesday 5th July

 

Garryhill                       (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees).

 

7:30pm            EMAS             Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny) v Mickey Dowling (Kildare) 

8:00pm            GMAS            Mick Armstrong (Wexford) v Paul Dowling (Kilkenny)

 

Tinahely     (Pat Quaile 087 1360113 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBS             John O’Donnell (Kildare) v Brendan Murphy (Wexford)

8:00pm            EMBS             Miley Byrne (Wexford) v Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)

 

At  Kilmyshall, Jimmy Dunne 087 2311584 to arrange referees.

 

8:00pm            O70S               John Molloy (Dublin) v Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love    087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            EMBS                         Jim Dunlea (Dublin) v Tom Byrne (Wexford)

 

At Coolgreaney    (Damien Kelly  086 2498656           to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            DMAS            Jimmy Reilly (Meath) v Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)

 

Fahy Cross           (Pat Masterson 087 2711963  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMAS             Robbie McCarthy Snr. (Westmeath) v Paul Ruane (Kildare)

8:00pm            MS                             Ben Devlin (Louth) v Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny)

 

Na Fianna:          (Frank Daly 0872247379   to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JCS      J.R. Finn (Wexford) v Alan Guinan (Offaly)

8:00pm            JCS      Cathal McNamee ((Offaly) v James Stanners (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

Thursday 6th July 2017.

Tinahely     (Pat Quaile 087 1360113 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            O70S               Jim Doyle (Wexford) v Marcus Henry (Dublin)

8:00pm                 O35BS                   David Stanners (Wexford)* v Stephen Smullen (Kildare)

 

 

 

Tuesday 27th June 2017

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

7:30pm            MAS   Adrian Benson (Dublin) v Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

8:00pm            MBS    Conor O’Brien (Offaly) v John Morrissey (Kilkenny)

 

Tinahely     (Pat Quaile 087 9165701 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IS        Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)* v Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny) *

8:00pm            IS        Ian Griffin (Dublin)* v Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) *


Wednesday 28th  June 2017.

 

Tinahely     (Pat Quaile 087 9165701 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SMAS                         Tom O’Keefe (Kilkenny) v Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)

 

Garryhill                       (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees).

 

7:30pm            MBS    Joe Day (Kilkenny) v Gavin Grace (Kildare)

8:00pm            JBS      Kevin Diggins (Kildare) v Shane Birney (Wexford)

 

Fahy Cross                             (Pat Masterson 087 2711963  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JCS      Brian O’Sullivan (Dublin) v Mark Farrell (Meath)

8:00pm            MAS   Conor Maxwell (Dublin) v Dara Ward (Kildare)

 

 

Clogh:       (Sean Love  087 6471802 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBS    Gary Balfe (Kildare) v Sean Nolan (Wexford)

 

 

Na Fianna:        (Frank Daly  0872247379  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMBS             Paddy Kelly (Louth) v Billy Higginbottom (Kildare)

8:00pm            SMS                Gary Bolger (Kildare) v Joe Mulvaney (Westmeath)

 

At Kells   (Robert Fox  083 4408192 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            GMBS             Martin McKenna (Dublin) v Mike Naughton Westmeath)

 

At  Kilmyshall, Jimmy Dunne 087 2311584 to arrange referees

 

8:00pm            RMS                Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

Wednesday  21st bv June 2017

 

 

At  Kilmyshall,              Jimmy Dunne 087 2311584 to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            JBS     Chris Doyle (Wicklow) v (Murt Doyle (Carlow) /Gavin O’Keefe(Kilkenny)

 

Kilfane:               Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS      Shane Terry (Wexford) v Martin Mullins (Carlow)

 

At Coolgreaney    (Damien Kelly  086 2498656           to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS      Diarmuid Brennan (Kilkenny) v (Kevin Barrett (Carlow) /Aiden Forkan (Dublin)

 

Na Fianna           (Frank Daly 087 2247379   to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS      Dan O’Leary Carlow) v Simon O’Donnell (Kildare)

 

8:00pm            O35BS                        Billy Caddell (Louth) v James Stanners (Wexford)

 

Garryhill                       (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees).

 

7:30pm            O35BS                        J.R. Finn (Wexford) v John O’Neill (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            IS        Kirk Greene (Kilkenny) v Darren O’Toole (Wexford)

At Mullingar       (Robbie McCarthy Snr.087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JS        Joe Cummins (Meath) v Rob Farrelly (Dublin)         

 

 

 

           

 

Fahy Cross                             (Pat Masterson 087 2711963  to arrange referees)

 

 7:30pm           JBS      Steven Finnegan (Dublin) v Ciaran Tackaberry (Kildare)

 

8:00pm            JBS      Martin O’Donnell (Kildare) v Jonathan Westlake (Dublin)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IS        William Love (Kilkenny) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

 

At  Kilmyshall, Jimmy Dunne 087 2311584 to arrange referees

 

5:00pm            SS        Gavin Buggy (Wexford) v Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)

 

5:30pm            SS        Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) v Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)

 

At New Ross (Myles Connors  087 3979744 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      Murt Doyle (Carlow) v Gavin O’Keefe(Kilkenny)

 

5:30pm            JS        Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow) v Dan Breen (Kilkenny) 

 

At Coolgreaney    (Damien Kelly   0862998656 to arrange referees) 

 

5:00pm             JBS     Kevin Barrett (Carlow) v Aiden Forkan (Dublin)

 

5:30pm            JS        Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v Dan Fenlon  (Carlow)

 

Na Fianna   (Frank Daly 087 2247379   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      Paddy Curran (Wexford) v Darren Carter (Westmeath)

 

5:30pm            DMAS            John Kelly (Louth) v John Ward (Westmeath)          

 

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees).

 

5:00pm            JS        Cian O'Dálaigh (Dublin) v C.J Delaney (Kilkenny) 

5:30pm            SS        Carl Browne (Dublin) v Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny)

           

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Comments