News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

Kilkenny 40x20 Championships Draw 2015

posted 20 Jan 2015, 00:31 by ger doyle

Minor Singles

1.      Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

2.      Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Sean Carey (Goresbridge)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Junior (B) Singles

1.      Mark Dowling (Mothel) v  Aaron Devitor (Goresbridge)

2.      Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)

3.      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Vincent O’Neill (Goresbridge)

4.      Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap) 

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

Junior (B) Doubles

1.      Lee Quinn/ Wesley Smyth (Windgap) 

2.      Aaron Devitor /Vincent O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  P J Barron/Ptr (Windgap)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Junior  Singles

1.      Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

2.      Michael O’Brien (Goresbridge)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

3.      John Fitzgearld (Kells)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

4.      Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

5.      Winner  (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner  (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner  (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

 

Junior  Doubles

1.      Dan Breen / John Fitzgearld (Kells) 

2.      Padraig Cooney/Shane Dunne (Clogh)

3.      Eoin Brannigan/ James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

4.      Sean Foley/Ptr (Windgap)  v  Adrian Farrell/Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

 

Intermediate  Singles

1.      Anthony Martin  (Kells)

2.      Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

3.      Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  J J English (Goresbridge)

4.      John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  John O'Neill (Goresbridge)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.       Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Intermediate Doubles

1.      John Morrissey/Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

2.      John O’Neill/JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Eamonn Hawe/Philip Lonergon (Windgap)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Senior Singles

       A. Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins) v  Shem Kelly (Mothel)

       B.  Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

       C.  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  William Love (Clogh)

 

 

  1. Peter Funchion (Kells)  v Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)
  2. Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Winner (B)
  4. Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Winner (C)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

Senior Doubles

      A.  Brendan & Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Ger & Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

      B.  Eddie Burke/Ptr (O’Loughlins)  v  Daniel & William Love (Clogh)

 

  1. Peter & Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Ciaran Neary /Michael Walsh(Talbots Inch)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Masters (A) Singles

A.     Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

 

  1. Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Winner (A)
  2. D J Carey (Goresbridge)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)
  3. Johnny Brennan (Mothel) v Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
  4. Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters (A) Doubles

A.    Eamonn & Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Hennessy/Ptr (O’Loughlins)

 

  1. Tom O’Keeffe /Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Paul Dowling/Johnny Brennan (Mothel)
  2. Jimmy Neary/Seamus Reade (Talbots Inch)   v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Masters (B) Singles

             A  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

       B  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  David Bourke (Mothel)

 

1.      Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Winner (A)

2.      Pat Funchion (Kells)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

3.      Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Winner (B)

4.      Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters (B) Doubles

1.      John Duggan/Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea/Ptr (Windgap)

2.      Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Joe Anthony/Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Masters (C) Singles

       A   Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

       B   Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

  1. Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Philip Russell (Galmoy) 
  2. Eddie English (Goresbridge)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Winner (B)
  4. Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters (C) Doubles

      A    Peter Ryan/Philip Russell (Galmoy)  v  Eddie English/Liam Mahon (Goresbridge)

      B    Simon Walsh/Ptr (Windgap)  v  Jim Dooley/Ptr (O’Loughlins)

 

  1. Michael Dalton/Ray Ryan (Kilfane)   v  Winner (A)
  2. Pat Glendon/Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ladies  Senior  Singles

  1. Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)
  2. Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Maria Walshe (Kells)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)


Ladies  Junior Singles

  1. Aishling Maher (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)
  2. Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Sarah Molloy (Kells)
  3. Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)
  4. Kirsty Maher (Kells)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)
Comments