News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

IRISH JUNIOR 40X20 NATIONALS UPDATED DRAWS 2011

posted 31 Oct 2011, 08:07 by Unknown user   [ updated 3 Nov 2011, 05:17 ]
  

Due to system problems, a number of entrants had initially been missed in the draw so changes noted are allowed for this. The 2011 Irish Junior Nationals will be the last manual entry system for competitions organised by GAA Handball Ireland with an Online Registration for all future Tournaments & Events ensuring similar issues do not occur again. GAA Handball Ireland would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused due to this issue.  

Boys & Girls 11 & Under Doubles Event. 

Fixtures to Follow for above 2 events - taking place Saturday 12th November in O'Loughlins, Kilkenny.

CLICK HERE to see list of entries in both Events.

 

Boys 13 & Under A Singles (15):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Alan Doonan (Fenagh) v Jack Hayes (Clarecastle)

B. Jarlath Scollan (Fenagh) v Ronan McKay (Carrickmore)

C. Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) v Aaron Patterson

D. Stephen Smith (St. Patricks) v Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Moycullen)

E. Danny Dunne (Kells) v Jason English (Tipperary)

F. Aaron Kinsella (Coolboy) v Peter Smyth (Kells) 

G. Cian Ó Conghaille (Micheal Breathnach's) v Aidan O'Flaherty (Tipperary) 

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Sean Kerr (Brackey) v Winner Match C

2. Winner Match D v Winner Match E

3. Winner Match B v Winner Match F

4. Winner Match A v Winner Match G

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 13 & Under B Singles (55):

 

Prelimenary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Aidan Barry (Clogh) v Aidan O'Meara (Lahorna)

B. Tadgh O'Neill (Mallow) v Nigel O'Callaghan (Broadford)

C. Barry Loughnane (Clooney Quinn) v Daniel Ryan (Silvermines)

D. David Walsh (Mallow) v Cathal Barry (Clogh)

E. Roy Cullen (Kells) v Seamus Buckley

F. Daniel Kavanagh (St. Joseph's) v Dion Burke (Mothel)

G. Brian Farrell (Kells, Kilk) v Jerome Cahill (Lahorna)

H. Jerry Cronin (Ballydesmond) v Colin Ryan (Cashel)

I. Gerard O'Connoell (Mallow) v Conor McCarthy (NewmartketonFergus)

J. Mark Purcell (Clogh) v Padraic O'Driscoll (Mallow)

K. Kevin O'Connell (Ballydesmond) v Peter Donohoe (Inis Mór)

L. Conor Condon (Kells, Kilk) v Kevin Shannon (Bridgetown)

M. Pat Grace (Windgap) v Ryan O'Neill (Dungarvan)

N. Dean Farrell (Mothel) v James Prentice (Ballina)

O. Odhran Quinn (Sligo) v Conor McNelis (Cappagh/Tyr)

P. Thomas Donohoe (St. Patrick's) v Ian de Capitani

Q. Aaron Connaughton (Williamstown) v Eoghan Sheehan (Mallow)

R. Declan Leahy (Broadford) v Sean Mulkerrins (Inis Mór)

S. Ryan Mohan (St. Mellans) v Martin Mulhern (Charlestown)

T.  Alan Browne (St. Joseph's, Wx) v Mikey Carey (Kilkenny)

U. Jake Crehan (Kells, Kil) v Adrian English (Ballyporeen)

V. Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Billy O'Malley (Mallow)

W. Ben Devlin (O'Raghallaigh's) v Stephen McNicholas (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Pauric Mullan (Carrickmore) v Winner Match W

2. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

3. Winner Match I v WInner Match N

4. Winner Match S v Winner Match T

5. Winner Match Q v Winner Match R

6. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

7. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

8. Alan Wrynne (Fenagh) v Kevin Diggins (Leixlip)

9. Turlough Clarke (Brackey) v Sean Muddiman (Leixlip)

10. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

11. Winner Match L v Winner Match M

12. Mark Fetherstone (St. Coman's) v Matthew McCartan (Brackey)

13. Winner Match O v Winner Match P

14. Winner Match U v Winner Match V

15. Winner Match J v Winner Match K

16. Jack Tobin (Leixlip) v Aaron Mohan (St. Mellans)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Draws will be completed following complete Round 1 Matches.

17. 

18. 

19.

20.

21.

22.

23.

24.

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

25. 

26. 

27.

28. 

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 25 v Winner Match 26

Winner Match 27 v Winner Match 28

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles (23):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Prelimenary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Robert Fox (Kells) v Eugene McGeogh (Monaghan)

2. Niall Allison (Carrickmore) v Shane Walsh (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

3. JJ English (Goresbridge) v Stevie Lawlor (Bridgetown)

4. Emmett Landy (Windgap) v Rowan White (Ballyhogue)

5. Brian Foley (Tulla) v Joshua Maloney (Tipperary)

6. Oisin Foley (Castlebridge) v Ben O'Shea (Ballyhogue)

7. Ramunas Ramuskas (Monaghan) v TJ Byrne (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

8. Peter Kennedy (Silvermines) v Brian Mahon (Clogh)

9. Daniel Curry (Coolboy) v Brian Kehoe (Castlebridge)

10. Darragh Mulkerrins (Moycullen) v Dylan Sheridan (Kells, Mth)

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Colin Corbett (Tulla) v Winner Match 1

B. Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 9

C. Padraig Cooney (Clogh) v Winner Match 2

D. Ryan Mullan (Carrickmore) v Winner Match 3

E. Fergal Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Winner Match 4

F. Winner Match 10 v Winner Match 5

G. Evan Sheridan (Kells) v Winner Match 6

H. Johnny Woods (Brackey) v Winner Match 7

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

3. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

4. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 15 & Under B Singles (39):

 

Preliminary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Darragh Lyons (Dungarvan) v Darragh O'Shea (Windgap)

B. Keith Armstrong (St. Martin's, Wx) v Joey Curtis (Carlow)

C. Liam Shannon (Bridgetown) v Stefan Comerford (Monavea)

D. Jamie Joyce (Dungarvan) v Jason Shore (Mothel)

E. Shane Fitzpatrick (Cullohill) v Mickey Maher (Ballyporeen)

F. David Doheny (Windgap) v Patrick McDonnell (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

G. Donovan Cosgrove (Kiltimagh, Mayo) v Gary McElroy (Bawn) 

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

H. Shane Flynn (Boherbue) v Aaron Hogan (Nenagh)

I. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

J. Sean Carey (Kilkenny) v Winner Match C

K. Maurice Walsh (Kilfane) v John Ryan (Ballyporeen)

L. Jake Kearney (Clare Castle) v Anthony Fitzgerald (Dungarvan)

M. Killian Howard (Newmarket on Fergus) v Mark Dowling (Mothel)

N. Tadgh Fitzpatrick (Cullohill) v Niall Shinners (Lahorna)

O. Aaron Scollan (Fenagh) v Donal Egan (St. Comans)

P. Aaron Owens (Brackey) v Kalem Harte (Newport)

Q. Tiernan O'Brien (Ballyporeen) v Ciaran Costigan (Cullohill)

R. Eoin Sullivan v Mark McDonnell (Emyvale)

S. Aidan Kerins (Cork) v Cathal Finucane (Newmarket on Fergus)

T. Winner Match D v Winner Match E 

U. Eoin Meagher (Nenagh) v David Mulhall (Monavea)

V. Winner Match F v Winner Match G

W. Daithi Kennedy (St Comans) v Cian McManus (St. Patrick's, Cavan)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match H v Winner Match I

2. Winner Match J v Winner Match K

3. Winner Match L v Winner Match M

4. Winner Match N v Winner Match O

5. Winner Match P v Winner Match Q

6. Winner Match R v Winner Match S

7. Winner Match T v Winner Match U

8. Winner Match V v Winner Match W

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 17 & Under A Singles (18):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Preliminary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Adrian Farrell (Mothel) v Patrick Fitzgerald (Tuamgraney)

2. Patrick Brennan (Mothel) v Daniel Relihan (Liscarroll)

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Colin Crehan (Clare) v Winner Match 1

B. Galen Riordain (Ballyhogue) v Conall McCavitt (Clann Eireann)

C. Pól Clarke (Brackey) v Barry McMahon (Kilkeshin)

D. Martin Mullins (Carlow) v Ryan Harkin (Mallow)

E. Donal Wrynn (Leitrim) v Niall Bolton (Tulla)

F.  Patrick McCrory (Carrickmore) v Pa Herlihy (Cork)

G. Cathal Conneely (St Comans) v Gabhainn McCrsytall (Brackey)

H. Darren Doherty (Monaghan) v Winner Match 2

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

3. Winner Match E v Winner Match F 

4. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 17 & Under B Singles (23):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Daniel Shore (Mothel) v Jason Cahill (Ballyporeen) 

B. Sean Carroll (Fairymount) v Jack Jones (Newport, Tip)

C. Brendan Hyland (Kells, Kil) v Colin Kelly (Newmarket on Fergus)

D. Paul Gleeson (Newmarket on Fergus) v Eoin Doyle (Clogh)

E. Gerard Foley (Ballynahinch) v Richard Martin (Bridgetown)

F. Michael Hedigan (Liscarroll) v Marcus Troy (Newport)

G. Mattie McSorley (Brackey) v Lee McCann (St. Galls)

 

Round 2: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Ronan Egan (Clogh) v Conor Noone (Moycullen)

2. Mark Lynch (Tulla) v Padraig Buckley (Cork)

3. Liam Costello (St Comans) v Jordan O'Neill (St. Galls)

4.  Mark O'Connell (Mallow) v Johnny Mulholland (O'Loughlins)

5. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

6. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

7. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

8. Alex McDermott (St Comans) v Winner Match G

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10

Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 12

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 19 & Under A Singles (8):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (O'Loughlins, Kilkenny)

1. Killian Carroll (Mallow) v Chris Philpott (Kilkishen)

2. Keith Kavanagh (Coolboy) v Jamie Lynch (Kilkishen) 

3. Niall O'Connor (Leixlip) v Ciaran Malone (Clare)

4. Martin Mulkerrins (Moycullen) v Eoghan Hennessy (Coolnaleen)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

 

Boys 19 & Under B Singles (4):

 

Quarter-Finals-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue) 

A. John Hurley (Tulla) v Cathal Sheridan (St. Patrick's, Cavan) 

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Alan Armstrong v Winner Match A

2. Shane Walsh (Windgap, Kil) v Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue) 

 

Girls 13 & Under A Singles (11):

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

A. Maggie Byrne (Kiltimagh) v Aoibhinn Henderson (Clann Eireann)

B. Dayna Finn (Kiltimagh) v Niamh Coleman (Clann Eireann)

C. Roisin Cahill (Lahorna) v Ashling Ní Mhaolain (Inis Mór)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

1. Fiona Tully (St Comans) v Winner Match A

2. Anna Ní Ódhrain - Ní Mhurchúi (M Breathnach's) v Lauren Farrelly (Kells)

3. Aileen Twomey (Ballymcelligot) v Winner Match C

4. Heather Spellman (Williamstown) v Winner Match B

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 13 & Under B Singles (24):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Aine Dunne (Windgap) v Auril Deegan (Cullohill) 

B. Caroline Hill (Lahorna) v Laura Philpott (Kilkishen)

C. Caoimhe O'Shea (Windgap) v Ciara Jordan (Coolboy)

D. Sinéad Meagher (Nenagh) v Elaine Nee (Williamstown)

E. Aíne Nic Giolla Dé (Inis Mór) v Doireann Murphy (Clarecastle)

F. Andrea Noone (Moycullen) v Grainne Molloy (Lahorna)

G. Holly Hynes (St. Marys, Wx) v Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

H. Alana Doran (Clann Eireann) v Trisha Buggy (Clogh)

I. Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh) v Clodagh Neville (LL na Modhscoile, Lim)

J. Aoife Walsh (Kells HC) v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Elaine MItchell (Williamstown) v Winner Match I

2. Niamh Dunne (Cullohill) v Winner Match J

3. Saoirse Sunderland (Leixlip) v Winner Match G

4. Síle Spain (Lahorna) v Winner Match H

5. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

6. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

7. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

8. Elise McCrory (Brackey) v Sorcha Tiernan (Leixlip) 

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 15 & Under A Singles (7):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

 

1. Ciana Ní Churraoin (Inverin) v Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

2. Aoife Quinn (Castleconnor) v Aoife McConville (Clann Eireann)

3. Aoife Kelly (Loughmacrory) v Mary Fahy (Williamstown)

4. Maeve McElduff (Brackey) v Sarah Molloy (Kells)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 15 & Under B Singles (12):

 

Round 1: Friday 11th November 

A. Karen Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Leah Dunphy (Cullohill)

B. Laura Walsh (Cullohill) v Mary Buggy (Clogh)

C. Aishling Maher (Clogh) v Eimear Delaney (Cullohill)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

1. Denise Love (Clogh) v Winner Match A

2. Aine O'Keefe (Leixlip) v Winner Match B

3. Natasha Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Rachel Delahunty (Cullohill)

4. Kaitlin Fleville (Clann Eireann) v Winner Match C

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 17 & Under A Singles (4):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Lauren O'Riordain (St Comans) v Mary Phelan (Clogh)

2. Martina McMahon (Cappagh) v Ciara Mahon (Clogh)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 17 & Under B Singles (4):

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Aoife Landers (Dungarvan) v Linda Seoige (Inis Mór)

2. Marie Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Niamh Farrell (Carrickmacross)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 19 & Under A Singles (4):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

A. Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) v Sionnain McConville (Clann Eireann)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Catriona Casey (Ballydesmond) v  Aoife McDonagh (St. Coman's)

2. Amy Corrigan (Ballaghadereen) v Winner Match A

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)


IRISH JUNIOR 40X20 NATIONALS DRAWS 2011  

Due to system problems, a number of entrants had initially been missed in the draw so changes noted are allowed for this. The 2011 Irish Junior Nationals will be the last manual entry system for competitions organised by GAA Handball Ireland with an Online Registration for all future Tournaments & Events ensuring similar issues do not occur again. GAA Handball Ireland would like to apologise for any inconvenience caused due to this issue.  

 

Boys & Girls 11 & Under Doubles Event. 

Fixtures to Follow for above 2 events - taking place Saturday 12th November in O'Loughlins, Kilkenny, commencing 1pm.

CLICK HERE to see list of entries in both Events.

 

Boys 13 & Under A Singles (15):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Alan Doonan (Fenagh) v Jack Hayes (Clarecastle)

B. Jarlath Scollan (Fenagh) v Ronan McKay (Carrickmore)

C. Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) v Aaron Patterson

D. Stephen Smith (St. Patricks) v Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Moycullen)

E. Danny Dunne (Kells) v Jason English (Tipperary)

F. Aaron Kinsella (Coolboy) v Peter Smyth (Kells) 

G. Cian Ó Conghaille (Micheal Breathnach's) v Aidan O'Flaherty (Tipperary) 

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Sean Kerr (Brackey) v Winner Match C

2. Winner Match D v Winner Match E

3. Winner Match B v Winner Match F

4. Winner Match A v Winner Match G

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 13 & Under B Singles (55):

 

Prelimenary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Aidan Barry (Clogh) v Aidan O'Meara (Lahorna)

B. Tadgh O'Neill (Mallow) v Nigel O'Callaghan (Broadford)

C. Barry Loughnane (Clooney Quinn) v Daniel Ryan (Silvermines)

D. David Walsh (Mallow) v Cathal Barry (Clogh)

E. Roy Cullen (Kells) v Seamus Buckley

F. Daniel Kavanagh (St. Joseph's) v Dion Burke (Mothel)

G. Brian Farrell (Kells, Kilk) v Jerome Cahill (Lahorna)

H. Jerry Cronin (Ballydesmond) v Colin Ryan (Cashel)

I. Gerard O'Connoell (Mallow) v Conor McCarthy (NewmartketonFergus)

J. Mark Purcell (Clogh) v Padraic O'Driscoll (Mallow)

K. Kevin O'Connell (Ballydesmond) v Peter Donohoe (Inis Mór)

L. Conor Condon (Kells, Kilk) v Kevin Shannon (Bridgetown)

M. Pat Grace (Windgap) v Ryan O'Neill (Dungarvan)

N. Dean Farrell (Mothel) v James Prentice (Ballina)

O. Odhran Quinn (Sligo) v Conor McNelis (Cappagh/Tyr)

P. Thomas Donohoe (St. Patrick's) v Ian de Capitani

Q. Aaron Connaughton (Williamstown) v Eoghan Sheehan (Mallow)

R. Declan Leahy (Broadford) v Sean Mulkerrins (Inis Mór)

S. Ryan Mohan (St. Mellans) v Martin Mulhern (Charlestown)

T.  Alan Browne (St. Joseph's, Wx) v Mikey Carey (Kilkenny)

U. Jake Crehan (Kells, Kil) v Adrian English (Ballyporeen)

V. Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Billy O'Malley (Mallow)

W. Ben Devlin (O'Raghallaigh's) v Stephen McNicholas (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Pauric Mullan (Carrickmore) v Winner Match W

2. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

3. Winner Match I v WInner Match N

4. Winner Match S v Winner Match T

5. Winner Match Q v Winner Match R

6. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

7. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

8. Alan Wrynne (Fenagh) v Kevin Diggins (Leixlip)

9. Turlough Clarke (Brackey) v Sean Muddiman (Leixlip)

10. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

11. Winner Match L v Winner Match M

12. Mark Fetherstone (St. Coman's) v Matthew McCartan (Brackey)

13. Winner Match O v Winner Match P

14. Winner Match U v Winner Match V

15. Winner Match J v Winner Match K

16. Jack Tobin (Leixlip) v Aaron Mohan (St. Mellans)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Draws will be completed following complete Round 1 Matches.

17. 

18. 

19.

20.

21.

22.

23.

24.

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

25. 

26. 

27.

28. 

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 25 v Winner Match 26

Winner Match 27 v Winner Match 28

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles (23):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Prelimenary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Robert Fox (Kells) v Eugene McGeogh (Monaghan)

2. Niall Allison (Carrickmore) v Shane Walsh (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

3. JJ English (Goresbridge) v Stevie Lawlor (Bridgetown)

4. Emmett Landy (Windgap) v Rowan White (Ballyhogue)

5. Brian Foley (Tulla) v Joshua Maloney (Tipperary)

6. Oisin Foley (Castlebridge) v Ben O'Shea (Ballyhogue)

7. Ramunas Ramuskas (Monaghan) v TJ Byrne (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

8. Peter Kennedy (Silvermines) v Brian Mahon (Clogh)

9. Daniel Curry (Coolboy) v Brian Kehoe (Castlebridge)

10. Darragh Mulkerrins (Moycullen) v Dylan Sheridan (Kells, Mth)

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Colin Corbett (Tulla) v Winner Match 1

B. Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 9

C. Padraig Cooney (Clogh) v Winner Match 2

D. Fergal Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Winner Match 4

E. Ryan Mullan (Carrickmore) v Winner Match 3

F. Winner Match 10 v Winner Match 5

G. Evan Sheridan (Kells) v Winner Match 6

H. Johnny Woods (Brackey) v Winner Match 7

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

3. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

4. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 15 & Under B Singles (39):

 

Preliminary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Darragh Lyons (Dungarvan) v Darragh O'Shea (Windgap)

B. Keith Armstrong (St. Martin's, Wx) v Joey Curtis (Carlow)

C. Liam Shannon (Bridgetown) v Stefan Comerford (Monavea)

D. Jamie Joyce (Dungarvan) v Jason Shore (Mothel)

E. Shane Fitzpatrick (Cullohill) v Mickey Maher (Ballyporeen)

F. David Doheny (Windgap) v Patrick McDonnell (Kiltimagh, Mayo)

G. Donovan Cosgrove (Kiltimagh, Mayo) v Gary McElroy (Bawn) 

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

H. Shane Flynn (Boherbue) v Aaron Hogan (Nenagh)

I. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

J. Sean Carey (Kilkenny) v Winner Match C

K. Maurice Walsh (Kilfane) v John Ryan (Ballyporeen)

L. Jake Kearney (Clare Castle) v Anthony Fitzgerald (Dungarvan)

M. Killian Howard (Newmarket on Fergus) v Mark Dowling (Mothel)

N. Tadgh Fitzpatrick (Cullohill) v Niall Shinners (Lahorna)

O. Aaron Scollan (Fenagh) v Donal Egan (St. Comans)

P. Aaron Owens (Brackey) v Kalem Harte (Newport)

Q. Tiernan O'Brien (Ballyporeen) v Ciaran Costigan (Cullohill)

R. Eoin Sullivan v Mark McDonnell (Emyvale)

S. Aidan Kerins (Cork) v Cathal Finucane (Newmarket on Fergus)

T. Winner Match D v Winner Match E 

U. Eoin Meagher (Nenagh) v David Mulhall (Monavea)

V. Winner Match F v Winner Match G

W. Daithi Kennedy (St Comans) v Cian McManus (St. Patrick's, Cavan)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match H v Winner Match I

2. Winner Match J v Winner Match K

3. Winner Match L v Winner Match M

4. Winner Match N v Winner Match O

5. Winner Match P v Winner Match Q

6. Winner Match R v Winner Match S

7. Winner Match T v Winner Match U

8. Winner Match V v Winner Match W

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 17 & Under A Singles (18):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

NB. Please note amendment to Boys 17 & Under A event.

 

Preliminary Round: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Adrian Farrell (Mothel) v Patrick Fitzgerald (Tuamgraney)

2. Patrick Brennan (Mothel) v Daniel Relihan (Liscarroll)

3. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Colin Crehan (Clare) v Winner Match 3

B. Galen Riordain (Ballyhogue) v Conall McCavitt (Clann Eireann)

C. Pól Clarke (Brackey) v Barry McMahon (Kilkeshin)

D. Martin Mullins (Carlow) v Ryan Harkin (Mallow)

E. Donal Wrynn (Leitrim) v Gabhainn McCrsytall (Brackey)

F. Patrick McCrory (Carrickmore) v Pa Herlihy (Cork)

G. Barry Nash (Tuamgraney) v Cathal Conneely (St Comans)

H. Darren Doherty (Monaghan) v Niall Bolton (Tulla)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

3. Winner Match E v Winner Match F 

4. Winner Match G v Winner Match H

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 17 & Under B Singles (23):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Donald Shore (Mothel) v Jason Cahill (Ballyporeen) 

B. Sean Carroll (Fairymount) v Jack Jones (Newport, Tip)

C. Brendan Hyland (Kells, Kil) v Colin Kelly (Newmarket on Fergus)

D. Paul Gleeson (Newmarket on Fergus) v Eoin Doyle (Clogh)

E. Gerard Foley (Ballynahinch) v Richard Martin (Bridgetown)

F. Michael Hedigan (Liscarroll) v Marcus Troy (Newport)

G. Mattie McSorley (Brackey) v Lee McCann (St. Galls)

 

Round 2: Saturday 5th/Sunday 6th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Ronan Egan (Clogh) v Conor Noone (Moycullen)

2. Mark Lynch (Tulla) v Padraig Buckley (Cork)

3. Liam Costello (St Comans) v Jordan O'Neill (St. Galls)

4.  Mark O'Connell (Mallow) v Johnny Mulholland (O'Loughlins)

5. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

6. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

7. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

8. Alex McDermott (St Comans) v Winner Match G

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10

Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 12

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 19 & Under A Singles (8):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (O'Loughlins, Kilkenny)

1. Killian Carroll (Mallow) v Chris Philpott (Kilkishen)

2. Keith Kavanagh (Coolboy) v Terry McElvaney (Monaghan) 

3. Niall O'Connor (Leixlip) v Ciaran Malone (Clare)

4. Martin Mulkerrins (Moycullen) v Eoghan Hennessy (Coolnaleen)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Boys 19 & Under B Singles (6):

 

Round Robin Section 1: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue) 

A. John Hurley (Tulla) v Cathal Sheridan (St. Patrick's, Cavan) 

B. Colum Kearney (Ballydesmond) v Cathal Sheridan (St. Patrick's, Cavan) 

A. John Hurley (Tulla) v Colum Kearney (Ballydesmond)

 

Round Robin Section 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Alan Armstrong v Shane Walsh (Windgap, Kil)

2. Shane Walsh (Windgap, Kil) v Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen)

3. Alan Armstrong v Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen)

 

Final: Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2 - Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue) 

 

Girls 13 & Under A Singles (11):

 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

A. Maggie Byrne (Kiltimagh) v Aoibhinn Henderson (Clann Eireann)

B. Dayna Finn (Kiltimagh) v Niamh Coleman (Clann Eireann)

C. Roisin Cahill (Lahorna) v Ashling Ní Mhaolain (Inis Mór)

D. Clodagh Nash (Tuamgraney) v Lauren Farrelly (Kells)

E. Anna Ní Ódhrain - Ní Mhurchúi (M Breathnach's) v Hannah Dagg (Leixlip)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

1. Fiona Tully (St Comans) v Winner Match A

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

3. Aileen Twomey (Ballymcelligot) v Winner Match E

4. Heather Spellman (Williamstown) v Winner Match B

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 13 & Under B Singles (24):

 

Round 1: Saturday 5th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

A. Aine Dunne (Windgap) v Auril Deegan (Cullohill) 

B. Caroline Hill (Lahorna) v Laura Philpott (Kilkishen)

C. Caoimhe O'Shea (Windgap) v Ciara Jordan (Coolboy)

D. Sinéad Meagher (Nenagh) v Elaine Nee (Williamstown)

E. Aíne Nic Giolla Dé (Inis Mór) v Doireann Murphy (Clarecastle)

F. Andrea Noone (Moycullen) v Grainne Molloy (Lahorna)

G. Holly Hynes (St. Marys, Wx) v Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

H. Alana Doran (Clann Eireann) v Trisha Buggy (Clogh)

I. Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh) v Clodagh Neville (LL na Modhscoile, Lim)

J. Aoife Walsh (Kells HC) v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November 2011 (Venues to follow)

1. Elaine MItchell (Williamstown) v Winner Match I

2. Niamh Dunne (Cullohill) v Winner Match J

3. Saoirse Sunderland (Leixlip) v Winner Match G

4. Síle Spain (Lahorna) v Winner Match H

5. Winner Match E v Winner Match F

6. Winner Match A v Winner Match B

7. Winner Match C v Winner Match D

8. Elise McCrory (Brackey) v Sorcha Tiernan (Leixlip) 

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 15 & Under A Singles (7):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

 

1. Ciana Ní Churraoin (Inverin) v Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

2. Aoife Quinn (Castleconnor) v Aoife McConville (Clann Eireann)

3. Aoife Kelly (Loughmacrory) v Mary Fahy (Williamstown)

4. Maeve McElduff (Brackey) v Sarah Molloy (Kells)

 

Aine O'Keefe (Leixlip)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 15 & Under B Singles (12):

 

Round 1: Friday 11th November 

A. Karen Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Leah Dunphy (Cullohill)

B. Laura Walsh (Cullohill) v Mary Buggy (Clogh)

C. Aishling Maher (Clogh) v Eimear Delaney (Cullohill)

 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny venue)

1. Denise Love (Clogh) v Winner Match A

2. Katie Fleming v Winner Match B

3. Natasha Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Rachel Delahunty (Cullohill)

4. Kaitlin Fleville (Clann Eireann) v Winner Match C

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 17 & Under A Singles (4):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Lauren O'Riordain (St Comans) v Mary Phelan (Clogh)

2. Martina McMahon (Cappagh) v Ciara Mahon (Clogh)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 17 & Under B Singles (4):

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Aoife Landers (Dungarvan) v Linda Seoige (Inis Mór)

2. Marie Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Niamh Farrell (Carrickmacross)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

 

Girls 19 & Under A Singles (4):

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals)

 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

1. Catriona Casey (Ballydesmond) v  Aoife McDonagh (St. Coman's)

2. Amy Corrigan (Ballaghadereen) v Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)

 

Final: Sunday 13th November (Kilkenny Venue)

Comments