News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

GAA Handball 60x30 All Ireland Juvenile Semi Finals - Fixtures

posted 22 Sep 2014, 12:53 by ger doyle

 Leinster v Ulster


Sunday 28th September 2014

At Castlebridge, Co. Wexford at 11am          OIC Tom Rossiter 087-6325115

BU14D Kilkenny (Ciaran Cooney/Jack Holden) v Tyrone (Antoin Fox/Cormac Munroe)  

BU15D Kilkenny (Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan) v Tyrone (Ciaran Cuddy/Turlough Clarke)  

GU15D Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Sorcha Delaney) v Tyrone (Michaela McCartan/Emer Kerr)

GU16S Kilkenny (Aoife Holden) v Tyrone (Eilise McCrory

BU16S Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Tyrone (Sean Kerr) or Cavan (Stephen Smith)

BU16D Kilkenny (Roy Cullen/Dion Bourke) v Cavan (Carolan Smith/Shane McVeety)  

 

At St Marys, Co. Wexford at 11am     OIC Tony Breen 087-2060715

BU14S Meath (Daniel Farrelly) v Tyrone (Ronan Curran)

BU15S Wexford (Anthony Butler) v Tyrone (Shane Grimes)

BU17D Wexford (Stevie Lawlor/Darren Murphy) v Tyrone (Aaron Owens/Jack Campbell)

GU14S Kildare (Leah Doyle) v Tyrone (Ciara Mullan)

 

Bye

BU17S Wexford (Keith Armstrong)

GU14D Wexford (Emma Sweeney/Eva Creane)

GU15S Kildare (Mollie Dagg)

GU16D Wexford (Roisin Walsh/Holly Hynes)

GU17S Dublin (Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh)

GU17D Kilkenny (Elaine Power/Aoife Walsh)

 

 

Connacht v Munster


Saturday 27th September 2014

At St. Coman’s, Co. Roscommon at 11am (OIC Aengus Cunningham 086 3050 328)          

BU14D Roscommon (Gareth Delaney/Dylan Hanly) v Tipperary (John McGrath/Sean McAdams)

GU16S Roscommon (Fiona Tully) v Tipperary (Sinead Meagher)

BU16S Leitrim (Alan Wrynne) v Tipperary (Jerome Cahill)

BU16D Roscommon (Cathal O'Connor/Michael Egan) v Tipperary (Jason English/Colin Ryan)

 

At Ballymote, Co. Sligo at 12noon (OIC Francis McCann 087 2651 610)

BU14S Mayo (Thomas Reynolds) v Clare (Tiernan Agnew)

GU15S Sligo (Laura Finn) v Clare (Ella Donnellan)

GU17S Sligo (Aoife Quinn) v Clare (Doireann Murphy)

BU15S Mayo (Patrick Murphy) v Waterford (Kavan O'Keeffe)

BU17D Mayo (Cathal Brohan/Ryan Gibbons) v Cork (Shane Flynn/Daniel Moynihan)

 

At Williamstown, Co. Galway at 12noon (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944 211)

GU14S Galway (Niamh Heffernan) v Limerick (Caitriona Mullane)

BU17S Galway (Jamie Kelly) v Limerick (Michael Whelan)

 

Byes

BU15D Cork (David Walsh/Tadgh O’Neill)

GU14D Clare (Aoife Floyd/Bridin Dinan)

GU15D Tipperary (Eimer Meagher/Sile Spain)

GU16D Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Laura Stack)

GU17D Limerick (Michelle McCarthy/Niamh McCarthy)

Comments