News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

Fixtures

posted 24 Mar 2014, 14:42 by ger doyle

All Ireland Finals Fixtures

Saturday 29 March

Clarecastle, Clare at 11am U14 Singles Ciarán Cooney Kilkenny v Tiarnan Agnew Clare

Cashel, Tipperary at 2pm Masters A Doubles Michael Ducksy Walsh/DJ Carey Kilkenny v Fergal Coughlan Snr/John Cawley Clare

Kells, Meath at 2pm Second Game Intermediate Doubles Patrick/Peter Funchion Kilkenny v Ollie/Pat Conway Galway

Sunday 30 March

Curraghboy, Roscommon at 12 noon Ladies Intermediate Doubles Mary Phelan/Ciara Mahon Kilkenny v Clodagh/Ciara McManamon Mayo

Cashel, Tipperary at 2pm Junior Doubles Ciarán Neary/Brendan Burke Kilkenny v Dale Cusack/Tadhg Carroll Cork

Cashel, Tipperary O35B Doubles Stephen Barcoe/Canice Quigley Kilkenny v JP O Connor/Mick O Toole Limerick

 

County Fixture

Thursday 27 March

O Loughlins (1) at 8pm Ladies Junior Singles Aishling Maher Clogh v Deirdrer Purcell Windgap

O Loughlins (1) at 9pm Masters C Doubles Eddie English/Liam Mahon Goresbridge v Billy Love/Ned Lalwor Clogh

Kells at 8pm Masters C Singles Jimmy Shanahan/Michael Dalton Kilfane v Simon Walsh/ptnr Windgap

 

Saturday 29 March

Kells at 4pm Junior B Singles Dan Breen Kells v John Fitzgerald Kells

Kells at 5pm Ladies B Singles Catherine Foley Windgap v Kirsty Maher Kells

Kells at 6pm Ladies B Singles Julie Walsh Windgap v Aishling Maher or Deirdre Purcell

O Loughlins (1) at 6pm Minor Singles JJ English Goresbridge v Emmet Landy Windgap

O Loughlins (1) at 7pm Minor Singles John Walsh Mullinavat v Brian Mahon Clogh

Muckalee at 4pm Junior B Singles Adrian Farrell Mothel v Patrick Brennan Mothel

Monday 31 March

Kells at 8pm Masters A Doubles J Neary/P Savage Talbots Inch v Eamonn/Jimmy Purcell Windgap

Wednesday 2 April

O Loughlins (1) at 8pm Senior Doubles Brendan/ Diarmuid Burke Kells v William/Daniel Love Clogh

O Loughlins (1)at 9pm Senior Doubles Patrick/Peter Funchion Kells v Ger/Nicky Anthony Mullinavat

 

County Juvenile B Fixtures

 

Friday 28 March

O Loughlins (1) at 7pm

U12B Singles Semi Finasl/Final

1 Joe Cowhig Kells v Tom Holden Kilfane

2 Thomas Leahy Kells v Tristan Roche Mothel

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

U13B singles Semi Finals/Final

1 Eamonn Brennan Clogh v James Love Clogh

2 Thomas Brennan Clogh v Robert Culleton Windgap

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 


Comments