News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

County Wall Ball Fixtures

posted 10 Jul 2015, 07:08 by Martin Lalor

Grade

Court 1

10.15am

Masters(B/C) 1

Michael O'Shea  v  Ray Ryan

10.30am

Masters(B/C) 2

Eddie English  v  Shane Doyle

10.45am

Mens A

Ciaran Neary  v  Michael Walsh

11.00am

Masters A (1)

Eamonn Purcell  v  Tom Dooley

11.15am

Mens B

JJ English  v Fergal Lalor

11.30am

Masters(B/C) 1

Jimmy Holden  v  Ray Ryan

11.45am

Masters(B/C) 2

Pat O'Keeffe v  Shane Doyle

12noon

Mens A

Ciaran Neary  v  Dan Breen

12.15pm

Masters A (1)

Eamonn Purcell  v  John Morrissey

12.30pm

Masters(B/C) 1

Jimmy Holden  v  Michael O'Shea

12.45pm

Mens C

Eddie Clifford  v  Dion Burke

1.00pm

Masters(B/C) 2

Pat O'Keeffe v  Eddie English

1.15pm

Mens B

JJ English  v John O'Neill

1.30pm

Mens A

Ciaran Neary  v  Eddie Burke

1.45pm

Ladies

Kirsty Maher  v  Catherine Lawlor

2.00pm

Masters A (1)

John Morrissey v  Tom Dooley

2.15pm

Mens C

Dion Burke  v  Shane Dunne

2.30pm

Mens B

JJ English  v Sean Foley

2.45pm

Masters B SF

Winner Masters (B/C) 1  v  Winner Masters (B/C) 4

3.00pm

Masters C SF

Runner Up Masters (B/C) 1  v  Runner Up Masters (B/C) 4

3.15pm

Mens C

Eddie Clifford  v  Sane Dunne

3.30pm

Mens A Final

Top Two

3.45pm

Masters A Final

Winner Masters A (1)  v  Winner Masters A (2)

4.00pm

Masters C Final

4.15pm

Mens C Final

Top two

Grade

Court 2

10.15am

Masters(B/C) 4

Pat Jordan  v  Billy Love

10.30am

Masters(B/C) 3

John Ryan  v  Michael Dalton

10.45am

Mens A

Dan Breen  v  Eddie Burke

11.00am

Masters A (2)

Jimmy Purcell v  Tom O'Keeffe

11.15am

Mens B

John O'Neill v Sean Foley

11.30am

Masters(B/C) 4

Pat Jordan  v  Jimmy Neary

11.45am

Masters(B/C) 3

Michael Dalton  v Gerry Murphy

12noon

Mens A

Michael Walsh  v  Eddie Burke

12.15pm

Masters A (2)

Jimmy Purcell v  Martin Lalor

12.30pm

Masters(B/C) 4

Billy Love  v  Jimmy Neary

12.45pm

Ladies

Deidre Purcell  v  Kirsty Maher

1.00pm

Masters(B/C) 3

Gerry Murphy  v  John Ryan

1.15pm

Mens B

Sean Foley v Fergal Lalor

1.30pm

Ladies

Deidre Purcell  v  Marie Walsh

1.45pm

Mens A

Dan Breen  v  Michael Walsh

2.00pm

Masters A (2)

Martin Lalor v  Tom O'Keeffe

2.15pm

Ladies

Marie Walsh  v  Catherine Lalor

2.30pm

Mens B

John O'Neill v Fergal Lalor

2.45pm

Masters B SF

Winner Masters (B/C) 2  v  Winner Masters (B/C) 3

3.00pm

Masters C SF

Runner Up Masters (B/C) 2  v  Runner Up Masters (B/C) 3

3.15pm

Ladies

Deidre Purcell  v  Catherine Lawlor

3.30pm

Ladies

Kirsty Maher v  Marie Walshe

3.45pm

Mens B Final

Top Two

4.00pm

Masters B Final

4.15pm

Ladies Final

Top Two

 

 

Comments