News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

COMHAIRLE LIATHRÓID LÁIMHE LAIGHEAN 40x20 Championships 2012

posted 19 Dec 2011, 00:54 by Unknown user   [ updated 19 Dec 2011, 00:54 ]

Minor Singles

  1. Corey Fay (Dublin)  v  Adrian Farrell (Kilkenny) 
  2. Dan O’Leary (Carlow)   v  Padraig Foley (Wexford)
  3. James Baugh (Meath)  v  Robert Maguire (Kildare)
  4. Fergal Lalor (Kilkenny)  v  Galen Riordan (Wexford)
  5. Martin Mullins (Carlow)  v  Enda O'Donoghue (Kilkenny)
  6. Stephen O’Dwyer (Kilkenny) Richard Martin (Wexford) 
  7. Patrick Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Cian Daly (Dublin)
  8. Cillian Treacy, (Kilkenny)

Draw follows through

 

 

Minor Doubles

  1. Corey Fay/Cian Daly (Dublin)   v  Richard Martin/James Maddock (Wexford)
  2. Dan O’Leary/Martin Mullins (Carlow)  v  Stephen O’Dwyer/Ptr (Kilkenny)
  3. James Baugh/Gary Reilly (Meath)  v  Fergal Lalor/Enda O'Donoghue (Kilkenny) 
  4. Patrick Brennan/Adrian Farrell (Kilkenny)  v  Galen Riordan/Padraig Foley (Wexford)

Draw follows through

 

 

Under 21 Singles

      A.  Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Eoghan Hennessy (Kilkenny)  

      B.  Padraig Maher (Kilkenny)   v  Shane Walsh (Kilkenny)

 

  1. Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Patrick Funchion, (Kilkenny) v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Under 21  Doubles

      A.    Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Keith Kavanagh/Ptr (Wicklow)

 

  1. Eoghan Hennessy/Padraig Maher(Kilkenny)   v  Winner (A)

 

 

 

O35 A Singles:

Gavin Buggy (Wexford) Champion

 

O35 A Doubles:

Eddie Burke/Michael Clifford (Kilkenny)   v  Gavin Buggy/Paul Carthy (Wexford)

 

 

Diamond Masters B Singles

Michael Dalton (Kilkenny) Champion

 

 

Diamond Masters B Doubles

Michael Dalton/Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)  Champions

 

 

 

 

      Junior (B) Singles

      A.   Joe Stafford (Wicklow)  v  Andrew Hosey (Kilkenny) at Tinryland

      B.   Ken Gannon (Dublin)    v  John Boyle (Louth) at Leixlip

      C.   Tommy Archibald (Kildare)   v  Fergal McWilliams (Wexford)

      D.   Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)  v  Dara Cloke (Wexford)

      E.   Kevin Rossiter (Carlow)  v Danny Reilly (Dublin) 

      F.   Alan Guinan (Offaly)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny)

      G.   Brian O Sullivan (Dublin)  v  Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)

      H.   David Kenny (Wexford)  v  Fergal Byrne(Kildare) 

 

1.     Billy Caddell (Louth)   v   Michael Sheridan (Meath),

2.     Peter Flanagan (Meath)  v  Winner (B)

3.     Eugene O’Reilly (Meath)  v  John Byrne (Dublin).

4.     Jason Murphy (Wexford)  v  Winner (E)

5.     Andrew Dowling (Laois)  v  Darren Madden (Offaly)

6.     Brendan Burke(Kilkenny) Sean Doyle (Wicklow

7.     James Molloy (Kildare)  v  Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

8.     Michael Busher (Wexford) v  Winner (G)

9.     Shane Fenlon (Carlow)  v  Sam Temple (Kildare)

10.  Darren O’Toole (Wexford)  v  Winner (F)

11.  Michael Donovan (Laois)  v  Winner (C)

12.  Mauricey Murray (Kildare)  v  Paul Treacy (Wicklow)

13.  Peter Whelan (Laois)  v  Winner (A)

14.  John O Neill (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (H)

15.  Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (D)

16.  Jamie Balfe (Kildare)   v  Killian Gregan (Wicklow),

 

Draw only follows through for first and second round

 

 

Junior B Doubles

A.  Andrew Hosey/Andrew Lawlor (Kilkenny)  v  Terry Spence/Neville Doyle (Kildare)

B.  Paul Treacy/Joe Stafford (Wicklow)  v  Justin Heffernan/Dinny Lyndon (Wexford)

C.  Kevin Barrett/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)  v  Michéal Busher/Tommy Hardy (Wexford)

D.  Michael Sheridan /Ptr (Meath)  v  Tommy Archibald/Fergal Byrne (Kildare)

E.  Billy Caddell/John Boyle (Louth)  v  Ken Gannon/John Byrne (Dublin)

 

  1. Brendan Burke/Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny)P.J. Tobin/Partner, (Kildare)
  2. Jason Murphy/David Kenny (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Darren Madden/Alan Guinan (Offaly)  v  Shane Fenlon/Kevin Rossiter (Carlow) 
  4. Maurice Murray/Jamie Balfe (Kildare)  v  Winner (C)
  5. Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois)  v  Winner (B)
  6. Peter Flanagan/Eugene O’Reilly (Meath)  v  Winner (E)
  7. Dan Breen/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (D)
  8. Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan(Wexford)  v  Eamonn Hawe/Ptr (Kilkenny)

Draw follows through

 

 

 

 


Junior Singles

  1. John Leahy (Meath)  v  Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny)   at Crinkle
  2. Niall O’Connor (Kildare)
  3. Noel Doherty (Offaly)  v  Stephen Quinn (Meath)  at Mullingar
  4. James Gregan (Wicklow)  v  Daniel Love (Kilkenny)  at Tinryland
  5. Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)
  6. John Rodgers (Wicklow)  v  Shem Kelly (Kilkenny)  at Tinryland
  7. Shane Hennelly (Dublin)   v  David Donovan (Carlow)  at BME
  8. Jason Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Dara Ward (Kildare)  at Tinryland
  9. Daniel Fenlon (Carlow) v Ger McGrath (Kilkenny) 
  10. Tomás Lennon (Laois)  v  Richard Walshe (Wicklow)  at O’Loughlins
  11. Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) v Colin Melody (Dublin) at BME
  12. Peter Reilly (Meath)  v  Paul Moran (Kildare)  at Mullingar
  13. Oliver Ryan (Carlow)  v  P.J.McGrath (Kildare)  at O’Loughlins
  14. Padraig Townsend (Carlow)  v  Chris Doyle (Wicklow)  at O’Loughlins
  15. William Love (Kilkenny) v  Noel Holohan (Wexford)
  16. Noel Murphy (Offaly) 

     Draw follows through

 

 

Junior Doubles

  1. Peter Reilly/Ptr (Meath)   v  Colin Melody/Danny Reilly (Dublin)
  2. Richard Walshe/Chris Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Shem Kelly/Patrick Nolan (Kilkenny)

 

1.     Shane Hennelly/Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)

2.     Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran (Kildare)  v  Stephen Doyle/Murt Doyle (Carlow)

3.     Noel Murphy/Michael O’Brien (Offaly) Padraig Townsend/David Donovan (Carlow)

4.     Noel Holohan/Michéal O’Neill (Wexford)  v  William Love/Daniel Love (Kilkenny)

5.     Nicky Reilly/Ptr (Kilkenny)  v  Daniel Fenlon/Oliver Ryan (Carlow)

6.     Eamon Foley/Niall Mullally (Kilkenny)  v  Jerome Willoughby/James Gregan (Wicklow)

7.     John Rodgers/Jason Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Ger McGrath/Ciaran Neary. (Kilkenny)

8.     Dara Ward /P.J.McGrath (Kildare)  v  Winner (B)

     Draw follows through

 

 

Intermediate Singles

A.  Pat Quaile (Wicklow)  v  Peter Hughes (Wexford)

B.  Ian Griffin (Dublin)  v  Michael Lennon (Wicklow)

 

  1. Carl Browne (Meath)  v  Paul Lambert (Wexford)
  2. Nickey Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  Conor O’Brien (Offaly)
  3. David Hope (Offaly)  v  Winner (A)
  4. Gary McConnell (Meath)  v  Winner (B)

     Draw follows through

 

 

Intermediate Doubles

  1. Carl Browne/Ptr (Meath) 
  2. Ian Griffin/Ptr (Dublin) v  Mikey Berry/Miley Cash (Wexford)
  3. Nickey Anthony/Brian Manogue (Kilkenny)  v  Michael Lennon/Pat Quaile (Wicklow)
  4. Peter Hughes/Paul Lambert (Wexford)  v  Conor O’Brien/David Hope (Offaly)

Draw follows through


O35 (B) Singles:

  1. Stuart Heslin (Louth) v Stephen Barcoe (Kilkenny)
  2. Dan Kelly (Dublin)  v  Patrick Doyle (Wicklow)
  3. Billy Caddell (Louth)  v  Brendan Hosey (Kilkenny)
  4. Gary Balfe (Kildare)  v  Sean Quigley (Kilkenny)
  5. John Morrissey (Kilkenny)   v  Christy Browne (Kildare)
  6. John Boyle (Louth)  v  George Ryan (Dublin)    
  7. Noel Winders (Kildare)   v  Justin Heffernan (Wexford)
  8. Canice Quigley (Kilkenny)  v  Michael O’Neill (Wicklow)

Draw follows through

 

 

O35 (B) Doubles:

  1. Stuart Heslin/Allan Smith (Louth)  v  Christy Browne/ Gary Balfe (Kildare)
  2. Sean Quigley/Canice Quigley (Kilkenny)  v  Patrick Doyle/Michael O’Neill (Wicklow)
  3. Billy Caddell/John Boyle (Louth)  v Brendan Hosey/John Morrissey (Kilkenny)
  4. Noel Winders/Ptr (Kildare)  v  Kevin Woods/Jimmy Long (Kilkenny)

Draw follows through

 

 

Masters (A) Singles

  1. Tom Sheridan (Meath)  v  David King (Carlow)  
  2. Adrian Benson (Dublin) v  Michael Duxie Walsh (Kilkenny)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Masters (A) Doubles

  1. David King/John Ryan (Carlow)  v  Michael Duxie Walsh/D.J.Carey (Kilkenny)
  2. Tom Sheridan/John Leahy (Meath) v  Winner (1)

 

 

Masters B Singles

A.    Christy Donnelly (Dublin)  v   Larry Monaghan (Westmeath)

B.    Neily Morrisson (Kildare)   v  John Roche (Wexford)

C.    John Quinn (Wicklow)  v  Sean Ryan (Offaly) 

D.    P.J. Tobin (Kildare)   v  Damien Kelly (Wexford)

E.     Tom Connors (Wexford)   v   Ollie Falsey (Kilkenny)

 

1.     Ricky Barron (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)

2.     Colm Love (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)

3.     Shane Rossiter (Wexford)  v Winner (C)

4.     Winner (D)  v  Winner (E)

Draw follows through

 

Masters B Doubles

A.                    Danny/David Bourke (Kilkenny)  v  Larry Monaghan/Paddy Farrington (Westmeath)

 

1.                                         Joe  Lynch/Christy Mc Govern (Meath)  v  Winner (A)

2.                                         Neily Morrisson/James Travers (Kildare)  v  Ricky Barron/Mick Armstrong (Wexford)

3.                                         Colm Love/Ollie Falsey (Kilkenny)  v  PJ Lacey/Shane Rossiter (Wexford)

4.                                         Damien Kelly/John Roche (Wexford)  v  Sean Ryan /John Mullins (Offaly)

Draw follows through

 

 

Silver Masters A Singles

      A.   Paddy Donovan (Laois)  v  Ned Kealy (Wicklow)

      B.   John Ryan (Carlow)  v  Padrig Maguire (Kildare)

 

  1. Egin Jensen (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Billy Bourke (Kilkenny) v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Silver Masters A Doubles

  1. Egin Jensen/Frank Daly (Dublin)  v  Joe Walsh/Liam Law (Kilkenny)
  2. Billy Bourke/Billy Walsh (Kilkenny)  v  Ned Kealy/Eamon Rice (Wicklow)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Silver Masters B Singles

  1. Paul Dowling (Kilkenny)
  2. Enna McCluskey (Dublin)   v  Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)
  3. Mick Armstrong (Wexford) v  Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny)
  4. Michael McKenna (Dublin)  v  Chris Dunne (Kilkenny)

      Draw follows through

 

Silver Masters B Doubles

      A.  Kevin Kelly/Ptr (Kildare)  v  Jimmy Shanahan/Sean Walsh (Kilkenny)

 

  1. Paul Dowling/Chris Dunne (Kilkenny)  v  Enna McCluskey/Michael McKenna (Dublin)
  2. Tom Dooley/ Eamonn Holohan (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Golden Masters A Singles

      A.   Paul Ruane (Kildare)  v  Declan Hart (Wexford)

      B.   Philly Parsons (Kilkenny)  v  Martin Clancy (Carlow)

 

  1. Sean Devlin (Louth)  v  Mickey Dowling (Kildare)
  2. Eamon Rice (Wicklow)  v  Benny Doyle (Wexford)
  3. Martin Lalor (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  4. Pechelli English (Wexford)  v  Winner (B)

      Draw follows through

 

Golden Masters A Doubles

Martin Lalor/Philly Parsons (Kilkenny)  Champions

 

 

Golden Masters B Singles

      A.   Frank Kerins (Dublin)  v  Pat Funchion (Kilkenny)

      B.   Mick  Tiernan (Louth)   v  Andy Mulligan (Westmeath)

 

  1. Eamon Purcell (Kilkenny)  v  Kevin McKenna (Dublin)
  2. Niall Leavy (Kildare)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Eamon Holohan (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)
  4. Richie Culleton (Wexford)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)

      Draw follows through

 

Golden Masters B Doubles

  1. Mick Tiernan/John Kelly(Louth)  v  Tony Fingleton/ Niall Leavy (Kildare)
  2. Andy Mulligan/Ptr (Westmeath) Eamon Purcell/Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)
  3. Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly (Kilkenny)  v  Richie Culleton/John Bail (Wexford)
  4. Ned Lawlor/Billy Love (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins/Kevin McKenna (Dublin) 

      Draw follows through

 

 

Emerald  Masters A Singles

  1. Billy Mullins (Offaly)
  2. Sean Ryan (Carlow)  v  Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)
  3. Ollie Deegan (Kildare)  v  Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny) 
  4. Gerry McGrath (Wicklow)  v  Tony Breen (Wexford)

     Draw follows through

 

 

Emerald Masters A Doubles

     A.    Gerry McGrath /Ptr (Wicklow)  v  Ollie Deegan/Pat Coffe (Kildare)

 

  1. John Molloy/Pat Mc Govern (Meath)  v  Billy Mullins/Jim Guilfoyle (Offaly)
  2. Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Emerald  Masters B Singles

  1. John Kelly (Louth)   v  Liam Mahon (Kilkenny)
  2. John O’Donnell (Kildare)  v  Billy Love (Kilkenny)
  3. Des Lyons (Kildare)  v   Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny) 
  4. Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)

      Draw follows through

 

 

Emerald  Masters B Doubles

  1. Michael Doyle/Eamonn Sunderland (Carlow)  v  Des Lyons/John O’Donnell (Kildare)
  2. Gerry Murphy/Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (1)

 

 

Diamond Masters A Singles

      A.  Jim Guilfoyle (Offaly)  v  Joe Savage (Kilkenny)

      B.  Willie Pratt (Kilkenny)  v  Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

      C.  Pat Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Paddy Murray (Dublin)

      D.  Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)  v  Harry Lacey (Wexford)

 

  1. Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v  Winner (C)
  4. John Rossiter (Carlow) v  Winner (D)

      Draw follows through

 

 

 

 

 

Diamond Masters A Doubles

      A.  Jimmy Neary/Joe Savage (Kilkenny)  v  Richard Willoughby/Pat Doyle (Wicklow) 

      B.   Anthony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)  v  Eugene Kennedy/Ptr (Dublin)

 

  1. Ned Buggy/Gareth Somers (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  2. John Rossiter/Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ruby Masters Singles

     A.  Pat Ryan (Dublin) Dermot Howard (Kildare)

     B.  Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)  v  Pat Lacey (Wexford)

     C.  Seamus Reade (Kilkenny)  v Dick Doyle (Wicklow) 

     D.  Paddy Lennon (Wicklow)  v  Tom Rossiter (Wexford)

     E.   Marcus Henry (Dublin)  Jim Doyle (Wexford)

 

  1. Paddy O'Reilly (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. John Molloy (Dublin)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Eddie Flynn (Dublin)  v  Winner (C)
  4. Winner (D)  v  Winner (E)

Draw follows through

 

Ruby Masters  Doubles

      A.  Marcus Henry/Ptr (Dublin)  v  Paddy Lennon/Dick Doyle (Wicklow)

      B.  John O’Neill/Declan Quigley (Kildare)  v  Tom Donohue/Tom Rossiter (Wexford)

 

  1. John Molloy/Eddie Flynn (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Seamus Reade/ Paddy O'Reilly (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ladies Minor Singles

Mary Phelan (Kilkenny)  v  Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)

 

Ladies Minor Doubles

Mary Phelan/Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny) Champions

 

 

 

Ladies Junior B Singles

      A.  Shauna Carroll (Offaly)  v  Laura Anne Furlong (Wexford)

      B.  Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)  v  Arlene Watkins (Offaly)

      C.  Michelle Boland (Wexford)  v   Tina O’Brien (Kilkenny)

      D.  Christina Donoghue (Offaly)  v  Amanda Kelly (Wexford)

      E.  Serina Dempsey (Offaly)  v  Julie Walsh (Kilkenny)

 

  1. Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Winner (B)  v  Winner (C)
  3. Marie Walshe (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (D)
  4. Aileen Quinn (Kildare)  v  Winner (E)

Draw follows through

 

 

 

Ladies Junior B Doubles

      A.  Shauna Carroll/Serina Dempsey (Offaly)  v  Julie Walsh/Ptr (Kilkenny)

      B.  Ellen O’Connor/Aileen Quinn (Kildare)  v  Arlene Watkins/Christina Donoghue (Offaly)

 

  1. Marie Walshe/ Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)   v  Winner (A)
  2. Michelle Boland/Amanda Kelly (Wexford) v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ladies Junior  Singles

      A.   Ainé Gorman (Dublin)  v  Ann Boland (Wexford)

 

  1. Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Una Wrynn (Kildare)  v  Niamh Egan (Westmeath)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ladies Junior Doubles

Ainé Gorman/ Cliona Daly (Dublin)  v  Aoife McCarthy/Niamh Egan (Westmeath)

 

Comments