News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland Open Doubles and Juvenile Team Fixtures

posted 20 Mar 2017, 01:18 by Martin Lalor

GAA Handball O'Neill’s 40x20 Senior Open Championship 2017


Senior Open Fixtures for the next 7 Days

 

Monday 20th March

St. Joseph’s, Wexford @ 8pm OIC Sean Flood 087 6905956

MSD Q15: Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh) v Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan)

 

 

Saturday 25th March

Crinkle, Offaly @ 1pm                        OIC Conor O’Brien 086 0758646

Q12: Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Cork (Daniel Reilhan/Michael Hedigan)

 

Dungarvan, Waterford @ 2pm           OIC David McAndrew 087 9650987

Q13: Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) v Cork (Brendan Fleming/Tony Healy)

 

Multyfarnham, Westmeath @ 2pm     OIC David Mulaniff 087 9006240

Q14: Wicklow (Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoughby) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins/Diarmuid Mulkerrins)

 

Cullohill, Laois @ 5pm            OIC Eamon Doheny 087 6763200

Q8: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Cork (Tadgh Carroll/Ryan Harkin)

 

Broadford, Limerick @ 6pm                OIC Hannah McCarthy 086 3768995  

Q10: Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch/Jack O’Shea)

 

 

Sunday 26th March

Kells, Meath @ 1pm                            OIC Robert Fox 083 4408192

Q9: Antrim (Owen McKenna/Sean Devine) v Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion)

 

Moycullen, Galway @ 2pm                 OIC Martin Mulkerrins

Q11: Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Fergal Collins) v Mayo (Joe McCann/Vinnie Moran)



 GAA Handball 40x20 Juvenile Team of Six/Four Championships

 

Saturday 25th March 2017

 

Under 12/13 Team of 6 Championships

Salthill Court 1, Galway @ 12noon                OIC Pierce Lalor 087 9699892

SF 1: Cork: Cameron Sullivan, Cian Cronin O’Neill, Ben Sullivan, Calum McCarthy, Hayden Supple, Eanna McInerny, Eoin Daly, John Cronin v Tyrone Eoin McElholm, Ruairi McCullagh, Eoin Donaghy, Gary McAleer, Conor Owens, Patrick McCann.

SF 2Galway: Stephen Kelly, Cathal Ó Laoire, Dara Ó Laoire , Mikey Kelly, Paraic McNeela, Seán Stafford, Feidhlim Ó Diollúin, Jack Ó Domhnaill v Kilkenny: Kyle Jordan, Conor Holden, Daniel Hanrahan, Thomas Sharkey, David Holden, Ronan O'Brien, James Purcell, Michael Brennan. 
Final:   Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

 

 

Under 14/15 Team of 6 Championships

Claregalway, Galway @ 12noon                    OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628

SF 1: Tipperary: Cian Donnelly, Nathan Lenihan, Rory Grace, James Power, Eoin Healy, Jack McGrath Bye

SF 2Mayo: Micheal Gilmartin, Eoin Fox, Patrick Carroll, James Lally, Bobby Reilly, Ciaran Heneghan,  Conor Hanahoe, Liam McCormack v Kilkenny: Eoin O'Brien, Sean Barron, Sean Purcell, Ciaran O'Neill, Gearoid Phelan, John Doheny, Tom Holden, David Quinlan.
Final:   Tipperary: Cian Donnelly, Nathan Lenihan, Rory Grace, James Power, Eoin Healy, Jack McGrath v Winner SF2

  

 

Under 16/17 Team of 4 Championships

Salthill Court 2, Galway @ 12noon                OIC Pierce Lalor 087 9699892

SF 1: Cork: Colin Healy, Anthony O’Connell, Luke Barrett, Brooklyn Hickey Bye

SF 2Galway: Darragh Jordan, Eanna Wood, Evan Kerrigan , Paul Conneely, Shane Lawless, Fiachra Mulkerrins v Laois: Brian Brennan, Conor Mulhall, Thomas Walsh, Padraig Walsh.
Final:   Cork: Colin Healy, Anthony O’Connell, Luke Barrett, Brooklyn Hickey v Winner SF2

 

 

Comments