News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland Juvenile Semi Finals

posted 21 Sep 2017, 08:51 by Martin Lalor

GAA Handball 60x30 All Ireland Juvenile Semi Finals 2017 - Fixtures

 

Munster v Ulster

Sunday 1st October

Lahorna, Tipperary     OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771)   At 11am

BU14S   Tipperary (Rory Grace) v Tyrone (Conor Fox)

GU14S  Tipperary (Amy McKeogh) v Tyrone (Cloda McNamee)

BU14D  Cork (Kealin Murphy/Gearoid Healy) v Tyrone (Gary McAleer/Eoin McElholm) 

BU15S   Tipperary (Cormac Doheny) v Cavan (Daryl McGurren)

BU17S   Limerick (Jack O’Brien) v Cavan (Conor Owens)

BU15D  Cork (Calvin Conroy/Donal Jones) v Tyrone (Brian McAleer/Jack Darcy)

GU16S  Tipperary (Laura Shinners) v Tyrone (Mairead Fox) 

GU16D  Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice) v Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey)

 

Byes to All Ireland Final

BU16S   Cork (Darragh Ducey)

BU16D  Cork (Cian O’Drioscoll/Anthony O’Connell)

BU17D  Cork (Niall Delaney/Brooklyn Hickey)

GU14D  Clare (Chloe Philpott/Ellen Casey)             

GU15S  Monaghan (Louise McGinnity)

GU17S Limerick (Aisling Shanahan)

GU17D  Limerick (Keri Murphy/Ciara McCarthy)

 

No Entries

GU15D

 

Connacht v Leinster

Saturday 30th September

St. Coman’s, Roscommon       OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 3050328)   At 2pm

BU14D  Roscommon (Philip Halliday/Ahmed Yakhyaev) v Wexford (Mark Doyle/Ben Keeling)

 

Castlebar, Mayo                     OIC Paul Gavin (087 985522)   At 1pm

GU15S  Mayo (Heather Burke) v Kildare (Abby Tarrant)

 

 

Sunday 1st October

St. Coman’s, Roscommon       OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 3050328)   At 11am

BU14S   Galway (Mikey Kelly) v Kilkenny (Billy Drennan)

GU14S  Galway (Sadhbh Ní Fhlaithearta) v Kilkenny (Amy Brennan)

BU15S   Roscommon (Liam Egan) v Kilkenny (Eoin O’Brien)

BU16S   Roscommon (Magomed Yakhyaev) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden)

GU14D  Mayo (Hazel Finn/Lucy Brennan) v Kilkenny (Sontae Jackson/Aine Duggan)

GU16D  Mayo (Cuilleann Bourke/Claire Reynolds) v Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling/Roisin O’Keeffe)

GU17S  Mayo (Cora Conlon) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)

 

Byes to All Ireland Final

BU15D Wexford (Diarmuid Moore/Dean O’Neill)

BU16D  Wexford (Josh Kavanagh/Cian Kehoe)

BU17S   Wexford (Colm Parnell)

BU17D  Wexford (Robert Cogley/Ciaran Power)

GU16S  Kildare (Mollie Dagg)

GU17D  Wexford (Clodagh White/Lucia Merrgain)

 

No Competion – Only 1 Entry

GU15D Laois (Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy)

 

All Ireland Finals are on Sunday 15th October at Leinster Venues

Comments