News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland Adult Semi Finals

posted 26 Feb 2018, 12:03 by Martin Lalor

All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

Ulster v Leinster

Thursday 01/03/2018

Bawn, Monaghan @ 8pm                    OIC Eamon McElroy 087 1236806

SMAS     Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes)

 

Friday 02/03/2018

Leixlip, Kildare @ 8pm                        OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

GMAS    Dublin (Egin Jensen) v Tyrone (Niall Kerr)

 

Mullingar, Westmeath @ 8pm            OIC Natasha Patrizi 085 8190727

EMAS     Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr.) v Antrim (Thomas Maguire)

 

Saturday 03/03/2018

Windgap, Kilkenny @  1pm                 OIC Michael O’Shea 087 6713639

U21S     Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Monaghan (Gavin Coyle)

LJBS      Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell) v Tyrone (Claire Conway)

 

Beragh, Tyrone @ 1pm                       OIC Niall Kerr 0044 77 48509862

MS        Tyrone (Cormac Munroe) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan)

IS         Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) v Offaly (David Hope)

LMS       Tyrone (Caitlin Conway) v Kildare (Leah Doyle)

 

St. Joseph’s, Wexford @ 1pm OIC Sean Flood 087 6905956

JS         Wexford (Gaelon Riordan) v Antrim (Jordan O’Neill)

O35AS   Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Tyrone (Shane O’Neill)

DMBS    Wexford (Tom Byrne) v Down (Brian Havern)

 

Garryhill, Carlow @ 1pm                    OIC Daniel Fenlon 086 0889376

MAS      Carlow (Ollie Ryan) v Antrim (Sean Devine)

RMS      Carlow (John Rossiter) v Tyrone (John McCullagh)

 

Eugene Quinn, Armagh @ 3.30pm      OIC Mickey Quinn 0044 79 99093063

MBS      Down (Tony O’Connor) v Laois (Ray Fogarty)

LIS        Armagh (Megan McCann) v Laois (Niamh Dunne)

 

Sunday 04/03/2018

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare @ 11am              OIC Gavin Grace 087 4153720

SMBS     Kildare (PJ McGrath) v Tyrone (Chris Curran)

 

Gortnamona, Belfast @ 1pm              OIC Willie Woods 0044 79 14807351

GMBS    Antrim (Sean McGurn) v Westmeath (Mike Naughton)

O35BS   Antrim (Con Collins) v Wexford (David Stanners)

JBS       Antrim (Mark Rainey) v Kildare (Myles Carroll)

O70S     Antrim (Seamus Graham) v Wexford (Ned Buggy or Jim Doyle)

 

Scotstown, Monaghan @ 1pm            OIC Paul Cassidy 087 2538972

DMAS    Monaghan (Martin McEntee) v Wexford (Michael Rossiter)

EMBS     Monaghan (John Treanor) v Westmeath (Peter McCabe)

 

Bye to All-Ireland Finals Weekend
LJS        Dublin or Kilkenny

All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

Connacht v Munster

Tuesday 27/02/2018

Nenagh, Tipperary @ 7.30pm             OIC Eamonn Spillane 087 4185911

LJS        Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) v Roscommon (Siobhan Tully) 

 

Saturday 03/03/2018

Claregalway, Galway @ 1pm             OIC Joe O’Connell 087 9333181

LMS       Galway (Niamh Heffernan) v Clare (Catriona Millane)

MBS      Galway (Kieran Hanley) v Limerick (J P O’Connor)

 

Galbally, Limerick @ 1pm                   OIC Tomas Donegan 087 1663517

GMAS    Limerick (Tomas Donegan) v Mayo (Tom Sweeney)

 

Mallow, Cork @ 1pm                          OIC Dale Cusack 086 1222933

U21S     Cork (David Walsh) v Mayo (Patrick Murphy)

O35AS   Cork (Tim Breen) v Galway (Ollie Conway)

 

Sunday 04/03/2018

Newport, Mayo @ 1pm                       OIC Gemma O’Malley 087 4192505

O35BS   Mayo (Eamon Higgins) v Clare (Pat Nolan)

IS          Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) v Cork (Michael Hedigan)

 

Ballaghadereen, Mayo @ 1pm            OIC Joe McCann 086 1922319         

JBS       Leitrim (Jarlath Scollan) v Waterford (Kavan O’Keefe)

SMAS     Mayo (Joe Dowling) v Clare (Fergal Coughlan)

 

Ballinrobe, Mayo @ 1pm                    OIC Frank Macken 086 8281065

GMBS     Mayo (Johnny Coyne) v Limerick (John Ryan)

DMAS    Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) v Tipperary (Billy Mullins)

 

Moycullen, Galway @ 1pm                 OIC Tony Audley 087 2267972

O70S   Galway (Morgan Darcy) v Tipperary (Jim Ryan)        

MS       Galway (Peter O’Donohue) v Clare (Tiernan Agnew)

EMBS   Galway (Brendan McNeela) v Limerick (Jimmy Fanning)

 

Broadford, Limerick @ 1pm                OIC Anthony Donnelly 086 3630234

DMBS    Limerick (Stephen McInerney) v Sligo (Michael Murphy)

SMBS     Limerick (Pat Murphy) v Mayo (Aidan McNulty)

 

Glenbeigh, Kerry @ 1pm                    OIC Christy Moriarty 087 9811250

MAS      Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Mayo (Vinny Moran)        

JS         Kerry (Jack O’Shea) v Roscommon (Denis Creaton)

 

Conna, Cork @ 12.30pm                     OIC Hugh Carolan 086 3761906

LJBS      Cork (Aoife Hurley) v Galway (Eimear Ní Bhiadha)  

EMAS     Cork (John Herlihy) v Galway (Jimmy Connaughton)           

 

Nenagh, Tipperary @ 1pm                  OIC Eamonn Spillane 087 4185911

RMS      Tipperary (Paddy Collins) v Mayo (Martin Cronin)    

 

Bye to All-Ireland Finals Weekend
LIS        Clare (Ella Donnellan)

Comments