News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland Adult and Juvenile Finals

posted 11 Mar 2017, 04:14 by Martin Lalor

40x20 Adult Championships Finals - Weekend 1 (Singles)

Kingscourt, Co. Cavan

Thursday 16th March 2017

Court 1 starts @ 7.30pm

  • RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) v Monaghan (Michael McCarron)

Friday 17th March 2017

Court 1 starts @ 4pm

  • DMBS Kilkenny (Joe Anthony) v Down (Brian Havern)
  • SMBS Kilkenny (William Holden) v Monaghan (Michael Clerkin)
  • MBS Dublin (Conor Maxwell) v Tipperary (Brian O’Brien)
  • JS Dublin (Keith Burke) v Monaghan (Gavin Coyle)

Court 2 starts @ 4pm

  • O70S Galway (Morgan Darcy) v Tipperary (Jim Ryan)
  • DMAS Carlow (John Rossiter) v Tipperary (Billy Mullins)
  • EMBS Galway (Denis Phelan) v Limerick (Jimmy Fanning)
  • JBS Carlow (Aaron Geoghegan) v Antrim (Jordan O’Neill)

Court 3 starts @ 4pm

  • LJBS Kildare (Ellen O'Connor) v Tyrone (Michelle Warren)
  • EMAS Antrim (Thomas Maguire) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)
  • GMBS Mayo (George Miller) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran)
  • O35BS Roscommon (Denis Creaton) v Cork (Jamie O’Donnell)

Saturday 18th March 2017

Court 1 starts @ 10am

  • LMS Wexford (Cora Doyle) v Armagh (Megan McCann)
  • IS Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh) v Cork (Tadgh Carroll)
  • MS Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan) v Cork (Tagdh O’Neill)

Starts @ 4pm

  • LSS Cork (Catriona Casey) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)
  • MSS Armagh (Charly Shanks) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)

Court 2 starts @ 10am

  • LJS Kildare (Hannah Dagg) v Tyrone (Eilise McCrory)
  • LIS Clare (Clodagh Nash) v Roscommon (Fiona Tully)
  • U21S Kildare (Kevin Diggins) v Clare (Colin Corbett)
  • GMAS Dublin (Egin Jensen) v Cork (John Herlihy)

Court 3 starts @ 10am

  • SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) v Limerick (Tómas Donegan)
  • MAS Carlow (Ollie Ryan) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch)
  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Antrim (Ricky McCann)

40x20 Juvenile Championships - Finals

Kingscourt, Co. Cavan.

Sunday 19th March 2017 @ 10am

Court 1

  • GU14 Singles Mayo (Hazel Finn) v Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe)
  • BU14 Doubles Wexford (Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle) v Tyrone (Jonathan Owens/Jack Darcy)
  • GU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholand) v Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey)
  • GU17 Doubles Wexford (Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean) v Tyrone (Claire Conway/Meabh McCrystall)
  • GU16 Singles Kildare (Leah Doyle) v Tyrone (Mairead Fox)
  • BU16 Singles Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) v Tyrone (Lorcan McBride)

Court 2

  • BU14 Singles Kilkenny (Billy Drennan) v Monaghan (Tiarnan O’Rourke)
  • BU15 Singles Kilkenny (Jack Doyle) v Clare (Seanie Doyle)
  • BU15 Doubles Kilkenny (Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley) v Clare (Sean Coughlan/Cormac Murphy)
  • BU16 Doubles Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill) v Monaghan (Justas Dambinskas/Konrad Kowal)
  • BU17 Doubles Wexford (Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell) v Cork (Niall Delaney/Stephen O’Rourke)

Court 3

  • GU14 Doubles Galway (Aifric Ni Ghibne/Sadhbh Ni Fhlaithearta) v Tipperary (Aine Spain/Anna Mulcahy) 
  • GU15 Singles Kildare (Abby Tarrant) v Armagh (Cailiosa Ni Dhuill)
  • GU15 Doubles Laois (Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor) v Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice/Isabel Farnan)
  • GU17 Singles Laois (Molly O’Connor) v Cork (Aoife Hurley)
  • BU17 Singles Galway (Shane Kyne) v Kerry (Dara Keane)
Comments