News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland 40x20 Juvenile Championships Semi Finals - Results

posted 12 Mar 2018, 02:09 by Martin Lalor

All Ireland 40x20 Juvenile Championships Semi Finals - Results

Connacht v Leinster

GU14S   Kilkenny (Amy Brennan) dft Galway (Emma Kinnane) 13-15, 15-4, 15-8

GU14D  Galway (Skylann Ni Mhaile/Eadain Ni Dhonnacha) dft Wexford (Ellie Murphy O’Gorman/Jodie Keeling) 15-1, 15-6

GU15S  Wexford (April Moran) dft Galway (Nicole Sweeney) 15-8, 15-10

GU15D  Roscommon (Siobhan/Aishling Treacy) dft Wexford (Daniella Kinsella/Emily Moran) 14-15, 15-6, 15-9

GU16S   Kilkenny (Roisín O’Keefe) dft Mayo (Hazel Finn) 21-12, 21-15

GU16D   Laois (Aoife Brophy/Lauren McGuigan) W/O Galway (Sadbh Ni Flatharta/Aifric Ni Ghibhne) scr.

GU17S   Mayo (Claire Reynolds) dft Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling) 21-9, 21-17

GU17D  Galway (Orla Whyte/Aoife Nic Dhonnacha) dft Kilkenny (Kelly Ann Ryan/Nicole Dowling) 21-8, 21-10

 

BU14S  Galway (Mikey Kelly) dft Kilkenny (Kyle Jordan) 14-15, 15-9, 15-12

BU14D  Kilkenny (Daniel Hanrahan/Thomas Sharkey) dft Galway (Cathal/Daire O Laoire) 15-4, 15-4

BU15S  Kilkenny (John Doheny) dft Sligo (Cormac Finn) 15-2, 15-6

BU15D  Galway (Paul Kearns/Darragh Kyne) dft Kilkenny (Ciarán Phelan/Sean Barron) 4-15, 15-9, 15-4

BU16S   Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) dft Mayo (Lorcan Conlon) 21-16, 21-9

BU16D   Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Jack Doyle) dft Mayo (Niall Fleming/Bobby Reilly) 21-5, 21-13

BU17S   Kilkenny (Jack Holden) dft Galway (Tommie McNeela) 21-6, 21-7

BU17D   Mayo (Alan Masterson/Patrick Carroll) dft Laois (Pauric Walsh/Thomas Walsh) 21-14, 21-10

 

Munster v Ulster

 

GU14S  Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) dft Clare (Leah Minogue) 15-5, 15-3

GU14D Tyrone (Dearbhla Fox/Cloda McNamee) dft Cork (Sarah Walsh/Cliona Dunning) 15-12, 15-9

GU15S  Monaghan (Louise McGinnity) dft Clare (Ellen Casey) 15-11, 14-15, 15-5

GU15D Cork (Celine Kelleher/Muireann O’Brien) dft Tyrone (Bronagh McWilliams/Dervla Farley) 15-7, 10-15, 15-14

GU16S  Tyrone (Mairead Fox) dft Clare (Orla O’Brien) 21-7, 21-12

GU16D Clare (Chloe Philpott/Amber Nolan) W/O Down (Eilis Murphy/Cara McKervey) scr.

GU17S  Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) dft Down (Rachael McKeown) 21-3, 21-2

 

BU14S  Cork (Hayden Supple) dft Tyrone (Gary McAleer) 15-10, 12-15, 15-1

BU14D  Tyrone (Owens/McCann) dft Cork (Eoghan Daly/John Cronin) 15-13, 15-2

BU15S  Tipperary (Rory Grace) dft Tyrone (Zak Devine) 15-9, 15-7

BU15D  Cork (Kealan Murphy/Gearoid Healy) dft Tyrone (Ciaran McNally/Conor Fox) 15-7, 15-12

BU16S  Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) dft Clare (Sean Doyle) 21-5, 21-5

BU16D  Tipperary (Jack McGrath/Conor O’Dwyer) dft Tyrone (Jack Darcy/Brian McAleer) 21-0, 21-18

BU17S  Donegal (Odhran McGlynn) dft Cork (Michael O’Callaghan) 21-7, 21-8

BU17D  Cork (Luke Barrett/Colin Healy) dft Cavan (Niall McMahon/Diego Di Folco) 21-10, 21-6

 

Byes to All Ireland Final

GU17D Limerick (Ciara McCarthy/Keri Murphy)

 

 

Comments