News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland 40x20 Juvenile Championships - Semi Finals

posted 23 Feb 2018, 15:35 by Martin Lalor


Connacht v Leinster

Sunday 04/03/2018

Claremorris, Mayo @  11am               OIC Laurence Murphy 087 4166741

BU16D   Mayo (Niall Fleming/Bobby Reilly) v Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Jack Doyle)

GU16S   Mayo (Hazel Finn) v Kilkenny (Roisín O’Keefe)

BU17D   Mayo (Alan Masterson/Patrick Carroll) v Laois (Pauric Walsh/Thomas Walsh)

BU16S   Mayo (Lorcan Conlon) v Wexford (Josh Kavanagh)

GU17S   Mayo (Claire Reynolds) v Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling)

 

Claregalway, Galway @ 12noon        OIC Joe O’Connell 087 9333181

GU14D  Galway (Skylann Ni Mhaile/Eadain Ni Dhonnacha) v Wexford (Ellie Murphy O’Gorman/Jodie Keeling)

GU15S   Galway (Nicole Sweeney) v Wexford (April Moran)

GU15D  Roscommon (Siobhan/Aishling Treacy) v Wexford (Daniella Kinsella/Emily Moran)

BU14D  Galway (Cathal/Daire O Laoire) v Kilkenny (Daniel Hanrahan/Thomas Sharkey)

BU15S  Sligo (Cormac Finn) v Kilkenny (John Doheny)

GU14S   Galway (Emma Kinnane) v Kilkenny (Amy Brennan)

 

Annaghdown, Galway @ 12noon       OIC John Hession 087 2463017

BU14S  Galway (Mikey Kelly) v Kilkenny (Kyle Jordan)

BU15D  Galway (Paul Kearns/Darragh Kyne) v Kilkenny (Ciarán Phelan/Sean Barron)

BU17S   Galway (Tommie McNeela) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden)

GU17D  Galway (Orla Whyte/Aoife Nic Dhonnacha) v Kilkenny (Kelly Ann Ryan/Nicole Dowling)

GU16D   Galway (Sadbh Ni Flatharta/Aifric Ni Ghibhne) v Laois (Aoife Brophy/Lauren McGuigan)


 Munster v Ulster

Sunday 04/03/2018

Mallow, Cork @ 11.30am      OIC Elaine Delaney 085 7119464 

BU14S  Cork (Hayden Supple) v Tyrone (Gary McAleer)

BU15S  Tipperary (Rory Grace) v Tyrone (Zak Devine)

GU15D Cork (Celine Keliher/Muireann O’Brien) v Tyrone (Bronagh McWilliams/Dervla Farley)

GU16D Clare (Chloe Philpott/Amber Nolan) v Down (Eilis Murphy/Cara McKervey)

GU16S  Clare (Orla O’Brien) v Tyrone (Mairead Fox)

GU14D Cork (Sarah Walsh/Cliona Dunning) v Tyrone (Dearbhla Fox/Cloda McNamee)

 

Ballydesmond, Cork @ 11.30am        OIC Donnacha O’Dea 087 4114641 

GU17S  Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) v Down (Rachael McKeown)

GU17D Limerick (Giara McCarthy/Keri Murphy) v Down (?/?)

GU14S  Clare (Leah Minogue) v Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe)

BU16S  Clare (Sean Doyle) v Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity)

GU15S  Tipperary or Clare v Monaghan (Louise McGinnity)

BU16D  Tipperary (Jack McGrath/Conor O’Dwyer) v Tyrone (Jack Darcy/Brian McAleer)

BU14D  Cork (Eoghan Daly/John Cronin) v Tyrone (Owens/McCann)

 

Liscarroll, Cork @ 11.30am                OIC Ger Healy 087 9814643

BU15D  Cork (Kealin Murphy/Gearoid Healy) v Tyrone (Ciaran McNally/Conor Fox)

BU17S  Cork (Michael O’Callaghan) v Donegal (Odhran McGlynn)

BU17D  Cork (Luke Barrett/Colin Healy) v Cavan (Niall McMahon/Diego Di Folco)

 

Comments