News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles) Semi Finals

posted 21 Mar 2018, 10:55 by Martin Lalor

All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles) Semi Finals

 

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.

·         If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

Leinster v Ulster

Wednesday 21/03/2018

Downpatrick, Down @ 7.30pm           OIC Jim Cunningham 0044 79 27412025

MBD  Down (Tony O'Connor/Jim Cunningham) v Wexford (David Redmond/John Roche)

 

Thursday 22/03/2018

Loughmacrory, Tyrone @ 7.30pm      OIC Martin Toner 0044 78 0135 5798

SMBD Tyrone (Chris Curran/Finbar Fullen) v Kildare (PJ McGrath/Garry Bulger)

 

Saturday 24/03/2018

St. Paul’s, Belfast @ 6pm                   OIC Seamus O’Tuama 0044 77 42303337

MAD  Antrim (Sean Devine/Seamus O Tuama) v Offaly (Sean Ryan/Conor O'Brien)

 

St. Martin’s, Wexford                         OIC James Stanners 087 6431792

O35BD Wexford (James Stanners/David Stanners) W/O Cavan (Brian Reilly/Adrian Fitzpatrick) scr.

 

O’Loughlin’s, Kilkenny @1pm OIC Brigid Mulholland 087 9550193

JBD     Kilkenny (Anthony Martin/Diarmuid Burke) v Antrim or Down

 

Sunday 25/03/2018

Beragh, Tyrone @ 2pm                       OIC Niall Kerr 0044 77 48509862

U21D   Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke) v Kilkenny (Shane Dunne/Padraig Cooney)

O35AD Tyrone (Shane O'Neill, Eamon McRory) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Paddy Haughton)

LJBD    Tyrone (Claire Conway/Laura Touhey) v Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Caoimhe O'Shea)

 

Gortnamona, Belfast @ 2pm              OIC Robbie McMahon 0044 79 17530808

JD        Antrim or Tyrone v Wexford or Kilkenny

EMAD   Antrim (Thomas Maguire/Tony Caddell) v Kilkenny (Philly Parsons / Eamonn Purcell)

 

Leixlip, Kildare @ 2pm                        OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

O70D    Kildare (Dermot Howard/Tony Campbell) v Antrim (Seamus Graham/Richard Murphy)

LMD      Kildare (Leah Doyle/Molly Dagg) v Tyrone (Caitlin Conway/Elizabeth McGarvey)

 

Bye to All-Ireland Finals Weekend
SMAD   Kilkenny (Willie Holden/Eddie Burke)

GMBD   Westmeath (Mike Naughton/Liam Cassidy)

EMBD   Westmeath (Peter McCabe/Anthony Mulligan)

DMBD   Wexford (Brendan Murphy/Miley Byrne)

RMD     Dublin (Eugene Kennedy/Vinny Farrelly)

LID      Kildare (Hannah Dagg/Kate Dagg)

LJD      Dublin or Kilkenny

 

TBC

MD      Kilkenny (P Foley/E Brennan or C Cooney/B O'Neill) v Tyrone (Lorcan McBride/Cormac Munroe)

ID       Kilkenny or Carlow v Cavan (Patrick Clerkin/James Brady) If Kilkenny Sat 24th March in O’Loughlins @ 1pm

                                                                                       If Carlow Sun 25th March in Garryhill @ 2pm

GMAD   Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) v Dublin or Meath (E Jensen/F Daly or C McGovern/T Sheridan)

                                                                                       If Dublin Sun 25th March in GNM @ 2pm

                                                                                       If Meath Thur 22nd March in GNM @ 7.30pm

DMAD  Carlow or Kilkenny  (T Kane/J Rossitter v J Brennan/J Hennessy)  v Monaghan (Martin McEntee/Peter Larkin)

                                                                                       If Kilkenny Sat 24th March in O’Loughlins @ 1pm

                                                                                       If Carlow Sun 25th March in Garryhill @ 2pm

Comments