News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

All-Ireland Juvenile Softball Semi-finals 2012 - Sunday 12th August

posted 8 Aug 2012, 14:58 by ger doyle   [ updated 8 Aug 2012, 14:58 by Unknown user ]

At Castlebar, 12noon

BU14S Martin Mulhern (Mayo) v Sean Kerr (Tyrone)

BU15S Niall Joyce (Mayo) v Brian McAnenly (Armagh)

BU15D Alan Kenny & Conor Mooney (Mayo) v JackCampbell & Aaron Owens (Tyrone)

BU16D T.J. Byrne & Shane Walsh (Mayo) v JohnnyWoods / Ryan Mullan (Tyrone)

 

At Williamstown, 12noon

GU14S Fiona Tully (Roscommon) v Eilise McCrory(Tyrone)

GU16D Mary Fahy & Elaine Nee (Galway)v  Aoife Kelly & Maeve McElduff(Tyrone)

BU14D Cian Ó Conghaile & Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Galway) v Stephen Smith & Thomas Donohue (Cavan)

BU16S Enda Connelly (Roscommon) v Ramunas Ramauskas(Monaghan)  
BU17D Tommy Trill & Stanley Harte (Sligo) vPol Clarke & Gabhain McCrystall (Tyrone)

 

At Mullinavat   11.00am                                               OIC:  Ger Anthony.  Joe Anthony

BU15S   Kilkenny(Padraig Cooney) v  Tipperary (Mikey Maher)

BU15D   Kilkenny(Sean Carey / Dylan Caulfield) v Tipperary(Ian Bradshaw / Aaron Hogan)

BU17S   Kilkenny(Ronan Egan) v Tipperary(Jason Cahill)

GU15S   Kilkenny(Sarah Molloy) v Kerry (Michaela O’Donoghue)

GU14S   Kilkenny(Aoife Holden) v Limerick (Clodagh Neville)

GU17D   Kilkenny(Eilish Regan / Aoileann Hennessy) v Limerick(Sarah Lynch / Shannon Hayes)

BU14S   Kilkenny(Roy Cullen) v Limerick (Risteard Duggan)

BU17D   Kilkenny(Patrick Brennan / Brendan Hyland) v Limerick(Shane Murphy / Denis Donegan)

BU16S   Kilkenny(John Walsh) v Cork(Aidan Kerins)

 

At Garryhill   12noon                                        OIC:  Sean Ryan.  John Ryan

GU15D   Wexford (ChloeCash / Courtney Browne) v Limerick (MichelleMcCarthy / Niamh McCarthy)

BU14D   Wexford (ThomasHall / Daniel Kavanagh) v Limerick (EvanMurphy / Nigel O’Callaghan)

GU17S   Wexford (CiaraRossitor)  v  Cork(Brid Horgan)

GU16S   Laois(Niamh Dunne)  v  Clare (Natasha Coughlan)

GU14D   Kildare(Hanah Dagg / Saoirse Sunderland) v Tipperary(Grainne Molloy / Síle Spain)

BU16D   Meath(Robert Fox / Dylan Sheridan) v Tipperary(Padraic O’Donoghue / Daniel Hayes)

 

Byes to the Final:

GU16D   Kildare(Áine O Keeffe / Kate Dagg)  

GU14D Heather Spelman & Elaine Mitchell (Galway)

GU15S  AoifeQuinn (Sligo)

GU15D Anna Ní Odhrain Ní Mhurchú &  Eimear Ní Bhiadha

GU16S Ciana Ní Churraoin Gaillimh

GU17S Shona Ruane (Mayo)

BU17S Conor Noone (Galway)
Comments