News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

60x30 Leinster Draws 2011

posted 8 Jun 2011, 15:37 by Unknown user   [ updated 8 Jun 2011, 15:48 ]

COMHAIRLE LIATHRÓID LÁIMHE LAIGHEAN


Minor Singles

        A.   Brian Treanor (Dublin)  v  Mick Conville (Kilkenny)

        B.   Naoise Greene (Dublin)  v  Dylan Walsh (Kilkenny)

        C.  John Walsh (Dublin)  v  Pat Mulhearne  (Kilkenny)

 

  1. Niall O’Connor (Kildare) v  Winner (A)
  2. Cory Murphy (Wexford)   v  Winner (B)
  3. Dean Corrigan (Wexford)  v  Winner (C)
  4. Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)  v  Sean Butler (Kilkenny)

       Draw follows through

 

Minor Doubles

       A.   Dean Corrigan / Cory Murphy (Wexford) v  Mick Conville / Mason Clifford (Kilkenny)

       B.   John Walsh / Brian Treanor (Dublin)  v  Sean Butler / Dylan Walsh (Kilkenny

       C.   Fergal Lalor / Enda O’Donoghue (Kilkenny)  v  Keith Kavanagh / Wayne Kinsella (Wicklow) 

 

  1. Winner (A)  v  Winner (B)
  2. Niall O’Connor / Robert Maguire (Kildare)  v  Winner (C)

       Draw follows through

 

Under 21 Singles

       A.   Ger McGrath (Kilkenny)  v  John Fitzgearld (Kilkenny)

       B.    Dan Breen (Kilkenny)  v  Keith Bourke (Kilkenny)

 

  1. Gary Donohue (Wicklow)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Eoghan Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)

       Draw follows through

 

Under 21  Doubles

  1. Eoghan Hennessy / Keith Bourke (Kilkenny)  v  Chris Dawson / Graham Clifford (Kilkenny). 
  2. Ger McGrath / Dan Breen (Kilkenny)  v  Dylan Clifford / Jason Delaney (Kilkenny)

       Draw follows through

 

Junior B Singles

  1. Darren Flynn (Longford)  v  Billy Caddell (Louth)                        
  2. Michael Donovan (Laois)  v  Mark Farrell (Meath)                      
  3. Myles Carroll (Kildare)  v  Michéal Busher (Wexford)                 
  4. John Dempsey (Dublin) v  Fintan Creamer (Longford)                                                             
  5. Jamie Balfe (Kildare)   v  Michael Gaynor (Meath)                        
  6. J R Finn (Wexford)  v  Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)                        
  7. Noel Winder (Kildare)  v  Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)                       
  8. Eugene O’Reilly (Meath)  v  Gary Balfe (Kildare)                        
  9. John O’Neill (Kilkenny) v  Ronan Green (Wexford)                    
  10. Shane Fenlon (Carlow)  v  Danny Reilly (Dublin)                       
  11. Darren Brown (Dublin)  v  Jim Connors (Wexford)                      
  12. Diarmuid Smyth (Wexford)  v  Eoin Brannigan (Kilkenny)                         
  13. Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny)  v  Robert Cleary (Wicklow)             

 

1.     Winner (A)  v  Winner (B)

2.     Winner (C)  v  Peter Flanagan (Meath)

3.     Winner (D)  v  Brendan Burke (Kilkenny)

4.     Winner (E)  v  Winner (F)

5.     Winner (G)  v  Winner (H)

6.     Winner (I)   v  Winner (J)

7.     Winner (K)  v  Winner (L)

8.     Winner (M) v  David Kenny (Wexford)

Draw follows through

Junior (B) Doubles

        A.   Noel Winder / Neil Morrisson (Kildare)   v  Paddy Doyle / Ptr (Wicklow)

        B.   JR Finn / Alan O’Neill (Wexford)  v  Sean Ryan / Kevin Cooke (Offaly)

        C.   Gary Balfe /  Myles Carroll (Kildare)  v  Michael Gaynor / Mark Farrell (Meath) 

        D.   Brendan Burke / Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny)  v  Pat McCabe / Richard Farrell (Meath)

        E.   Shane Fenlon / Kevin Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Darren Brown / John Dempsey (Dublin)

 

  1. Brendan Hosey /Andrew Lawlor (Kilkenny) v  Winner (A)
  2. Peter Flanagan / Eugene O’Reilly (Meath)  v  Winner (B)
  3. David Kenny / Diarmuid Smyth (Wexford)  v  Winner (C)
  4. Winner (D)  v  Winner (E)

Draw follows through

 

Junior Singles

       A.  Seamus Kavanagh (Kilkenny)  v  PJ McGrath (Kildare)                

       B.  James Gregan (Wicklow)  v  Mick Armstrong (Wexford)                               

       C.  Maurice Murray (Kildare)  v  Ollie Falsey (Kilkenny)                        

       D.  Peter Hughes (Wexford)  v  Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)                    

       E.  Christopher Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Colm Love (Kilkenny)                 

       F.  Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  Martin Doyle (Carlow)                          

       G.  Paul Lambert (Wexford)  v  David Donovan (Carlow)                   

       H.  Conor O’Brien (Offaly)  v  Jason Murphy (Wexford)                       

 

  1. David Hope (Offaly)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Adrian Benson (Dublin)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Eamonn Foley (Kilkenny) v  Winner (C)
  4. Daniel Fenlon (Carlow)  v  Winner (D)
  5. Darren O’Toole (Wexford)  v  Winner (E)
  6. Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow) v  Winner (F)
  7. Stephen Quinn (Meath)  v  Winner (G)
  8. Michael Lennon (Wicklow)  v  Winner (H)

Draw follows through

 

Junior Doubles

       A.    Michael Lennon / Ptr (Wicklow)  v  Ger Anthony / Colm Love (Kilkenny)

       B.    David Hope / Michael O’Brien (Offaly)  v  Martin Doyle /’Stephen Doyle (Carlow) 

       C.    Peter Hughes / Paul Lambert (Wexford)  v  Seamus Kavanagh / Ollie Falsey(Kilkenny) 

       C.   Jerome Willoughby / James Gregan (Wicklow)  v  Daniel Fenlon / David Donovan (Carlow) 

       D.   Conor O’Brien / Brian Doherty (Offaly) v  Stephen Quinn / Vincent Farrell (Meath)

       E.   Eugene Kelly / Jason Murphy (Wexford)  v  Fergal O’Riain / Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)

 

  1. Winner (A)  v  Winner (B)
  2. Winner (C)  v  Winner (D)
  3. Winner (D)  v    Winner (E)
  4. Darren O’Toole / David Redmond (Wexford)  v  Maurice Murray / PJ McGrath (Kildare) 

Draw follows through

 

O35 (A) Singles

  1. Pat Quaile (Wicklow)  v   Eddie Burke(Kilkenny)
  2. Gavin Buggy (Wexford)  v Winner (1)

 

O35 (A) Doubles

  1. David King / Oliver Ryan (Carlow)  v  Pat Quaile / Ptr (Wicklow),
  2. Gavin Buggy / Ptr (Wexford) v Eddie Burke / John Morrissey (Kilkenny) 
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Intermediate Singles

        A     Gary McConnell (Meath)  v  William Love (Kilkenny) 

        B.    Nicky Reilly (Kilkenny)  v  John O’Shaughnessy (Westmeath)

        C.    Kirk Greene (Kilkenny)  v  Cormac Smyth (Wexford)

 

  1. Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Ian Griffin (Dublin)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Dara Ward (Kildare)   v  Daniel Love (Kilkenny) 
  4. Timmy Clifford (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (C)

Draw follows through

 

Intermediate Doubles

  1. Ciaran Neary / Michael Wallace (Kilkenny)  v  Ian Griffin / Christy Donnelly (Dublin)
  2. William & Daniel Love (Kilkenny)  v  Joe Lynch./ Christy McGovern (Meath)
  3. Nicky Reilly /Joe Hickey (Kilkenny)  v  Cormac Smyth / Malachy Whelan (Wexford)
  4. Timmy Clifford / David Clifford (Kilkenny)  v  Gary McConnell / Peter Reilly (Meath)

       Draw follows through

 

O35 (B) Singles

  1. Kevin Woods (Kilkenny)  v  John Morrissey (Kilkenny)
  2. Jimmy Long (Kilkenny)   v   Eugene Kelly (Wexford)
  3. Ray Ryan (Kilkenny)  v  Sean Ryan (Offaly)
  4. Sean Quigley (Kilkenny)

Draw follows through

 

O35 (B) Doubles

  1. Kevin Woods / Jimmy Long (Kk)  v  Ray Ryan / Ptr (Kilkenny).
  2. Sean Quigley / PaulClifford (Kilkenny). v  Winner (1)

 

 

Masters (A) Singles

        A.   D J Carey (Kilkenny)   v  Tommy Hynes (Wexford)

 

  1. Michael Walsh (Kilkenny)  v  John Ryan (Carlow)
  2. Tom Sheridan (Meath)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Masters (A) Doubles

  1. Michael Walsh / D J Carey (Kilkenny)  v  Tommy Hynes / Paul Carty (Wexford)
  2. Tom Sheridan / Ptr (Meath)  v  Winner (1)

 

 

Masters (B) Singles

  1. Christy Donnelly (Dublin)  v  Neil Morrison (Kildare)
  2. Paul Clifford (Kilkenny)  v  Tom Connors (Wexford)
  3. Billy O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v  Glen Kelly (Wicklow)
  4. Brian McCarthy (Westmeath) v  Shane Rossiter (Wexford) 
  5. John Roche (Wexford)  v  Andy Mulligan (Westmeath)
  6. David Clifford (Kilkenny)  v  Ricky Barron (Wexford)
  7. John Quinn (Wicklow)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilkenny) 
  8. Damien Kelly (Wexford) 

Draw follows through

 

 

 

Masters (B) Doubles

       A.    Tom & Billy O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v  Shane Rossiter / Jimmy Moran (Wexford)

       B.    Ricky Barron / Ptr (Wexford)  v  Glen Kelly / David Curry (Wicklow) 

 

  1. Damien Kelly  / John Roche (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  2. John Quinn / Drew Keogh (Wicklow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Silver Masters (A) Singles

      A.    Paddy Donovan (Laois)   v  John Leahy (Meath)

 

  1. Joe Walsh (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Egin Jensen (Dublin)  v  Richie Falsey (Kilkenny)
  3. Pechelli English (Wexford)   v  Liam Law (Kilkenny)
  4. Billy Bourke (Kilkenny)  v  Ned Kealy (Wicklow)

Draw follows through

 

 

Silver Masters (A) Doubles

       A.    Martin Lalor / Eugene Downey (Kilkenny)   v  Pechelli English / Mick Armstrong (Wexford)

 

  1. Billy Bourke / Philly Parsons (Kilkenny)  v  Ned Kealy / Eamonn Rice (Wicklow),
  2. Joe Walsh / Liam Law (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Silver Masters (B) Singles

  1. Martin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)
  2. Chris Dunne (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Maddock (Wexford)
  3. Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)  v  Stephen Murphy (Wexford)
  4. Paul Dowling (Kilkenny)  v  Brian Gardiner (Dublin)

Draw follows through

 

 

Silver Masters (B) Doubles

       A.   Martin McKenna / Tom Lawson (Dublin)  v  Tom Dooley / Ptr (Kilkenny)

       B.   Jimmy & Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Maddock / Nicky Curran (Wexford)

 

  1. Stephen &  Brendan Murphy (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Paul Dowling / Chris Dunne (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Golden Masters (A) Singles

      A.   Eamon  Holohan (Kilkenny)  v  Jimmy Reilly (Meath)

 

  1. Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Michael Dowling (Kildare)  v  Frank Daly (Dublin) 
  3. Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)
  4. Eugene Downey (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins (Dublin)

Draw follows through

 

 

 

 

Golden Masters (A) Doubles

  1. Frank Daly / John Downey (Dublin)  v  Johnny Brennan / Joe Hennessy(Kilkenny) 
  2. Jimmy Reilly / Anthony McConnell (Meath)  v  John Rossiter / Martin Clancy (Carlow)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Golden Masters (B) Singles

  1. John Kelly (Louth)
  2. Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)  v  Kevin Mc Kenna (Dublin)
  3. Paul Ruane (Kildare) 
  4. Noel Ronan (Dublin)  v  Aiden Sinnott (Wexford)

Draw follows through

 

 

Golden Masters (B) Doubles

        A.   John Kelly / Paddy Kelly (Louth)  v  Cyril Kaar / Paul Ruane (Kildare),

 

  1. Niall Leavy / John O’Donnell (Kildare)  v  Billy Love / Ned Lawlor  (Kilkenny)
  2. Aiden Sinnott / Miley Byrne (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Emerald  Masters (A) Singles

      A.     Sean Ryan (Carlow)  v  Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) 

      B.     Ollie Deegan (Kildare)  v   Ger McGrath (Wicklow)

 

  1. Tony Breen (Wexford)  v   Winner (A)
  2. John Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Emerald Masters (A) Doubles

  1. Joe Anthony / Liam Mahon(Kilkenny)  v   Ollie Deegan / Pat Coffey (Kildare)
  2. Ger McGrath / Tom O’Malley (Wicklow)  v  Sean Ryan / Andy Ryan (Carlow)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Emerald  Masters (B) Singles

        A.   John O’Donnell (Kildare)  v  Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)

        B.   Brendan Murphy (Wexford)  v  Eamonn O’Brien (Dublin)

 

  1. Miley Byrne (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Paddy Kelly (Wicklow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Emerald  Masters (B) Doubles

1.   Eamonn O’Brien / Jimmy Heffernan (Dublin)  v  Gerry Murphy / Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)

 

 

Diamond Masters (B) Singles

  1. Sean Devlin (Louth)  v  Des Lyons (Kildare)
  2. Joe Heslin (Louth)  v  Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Diamond Masters (B) Doubles

  1. Sean Devlin / Joe Heslin (Louth)  v  Des Lyons / Ptr (Kildare)

 

Diamond Masters (A) Singles

  1. Paddy Reilly (Kilkennny)
  2. Paddy Clerkin (Dublin)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilkennny) 
  3. Marcus Henry (Dublin)  v  Pat Savage (Kilkennny)
  4. Jim Doyle (Wexford) 
  5. Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Jimmy Neary (Kilkennny)  
  6. Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)  v  Seamus Reade (Kilkennny)
  7. Willie Pratt (Kilkennny)  v  Pat Lacey (Wexford)
  8. Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)

Draw follows through

 

Diamond Masters (A) Doubles

  1. Paddy Reilly / Seamus Reade (Kilkenny)   v  Marcus Henry / Ptr (Dublin)
  2. Dermot Howard / .Anthony Campbell (Kildare)  v  Tom Donohoe / Tom Rossiter (Wexford)
  3. Jimmy Neary / Pat Savage (Kilkenny) v  Richard Willoughby / Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)
  4. Eugene Kennedy / Ptr (Dublin)  v  Pat Lacey / Ptr (Wexford)

Draw follows through

 

Ruby Masters Singles

       A.    Dermot Howard (Kildare)  v  Dick Doyle (Wicklow)

       B.    Michael O’Brien (Dublin)  v  Pat Masterson (Offaly)

 

  1. John Molloy (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Paddy Lennon (Wicklow)  v  Winner (B)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ruby Masters  Doubles

  1. Michael O’Brien / Pat Ryan (Dublin)  v  Paddy Lennon / Dick Doyle (Wicklow)

 

Ladies Minor Singles

  1. Mary Phelan (Kilkenny)  v  Lisa McKenna (Dublin), 
  2. Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Dianamh Greene (Dublin)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ladies Minor Doubles

  1. Mary Phelan / Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Lisa McKenna / Susan Clinton (Dublin), 

 

Ladies Junior (B) Singles

  1. Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)  v  Natasha Pitrizi (Westmeath)
  2. Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny) v  Laura Anne Furlong (Wexford) 
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ladies Junior (B) Doubles

Rachel Hogan / Claire Grace (Kilkenny)  Champions

 

Ladies Junior  Singles

  1. Marguerite Gore (Wexford)  v  Niamh Egan (Westmeath)
  2. Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)  v  Winner (1)

 

Ladies Junior Doubles

  1. Marguerite Gore / Ptr (Wexford)  v  Niamh Egan / Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)

 

Ladies Intermediate Singles

  1. Marie Walshe (Kilkenny)  v  Claire Love (Kilkenny)
  2. Rebecca Mulholland (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (1)

 

Ladies Intermediate Doubles

Marie Walshe / Rebecca Mulholland (Kilkenny) Champions

Masters (B) Doubles

       A.    Tom & Billy O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v  Shane Rossiter / Jimmy Moran (Wexford)

       B.    Ricky Barron / Ptr (Wexford)  v  Glen Kelly / David Curry (Wicklow) 

       C.   John Quinn / Drew Keogh (Wicklow)  v  Anthony Mulligan/Brian McCarthy (Westmeath)

 

  1. Damien Kelly  / John Roche (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Winner (B)  v  Winner (C)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

 

 

Golden Masters (A) Singles

      A.   Eamon  Holohan (Kilkenny)  v  Jimmy Reilly (Meath)

      B.   Frank Kerins (Dublin)   v  Benny Doyle (Wexford)

 

  1. Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Michael Dowling (Kildare)  v  Frank Daly (Dublin) 
  3. Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)
  4. Eugene Downey (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)

Draw follows through

 

 

 

 

Diamond Masters (A) Singles

  1. Paddy Reilly (Kilkennny)
  2. Paddy Clerkin (Dublin)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilkennny) 
  3. Marcus Henry (Dublin)  v  Pat Savage (Kilkennny)
  4. Jim Doyle (Wexford)  v  Paddy Murray (Dublin)
  5. Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Jimmy Neary (Kilkennny)  
  6. Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)  v  Seamus Reade (Kilkennny)
  7. Willie Pratt (Kilkennny)  v  Pat Lacey (Wexford)
  8. Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)

Draw follows through

 

 

 

Special Requests

Niall O’Connor MS/MD                unavailable  18th – 28th June

Eoghan Hennessy U21S/D           Doing his Leaving.

John Fitzgerald U21S/D               unavailable    4th, 10th , 17th June,   30th June – 4th  July.

Ger McGrath U21S/D                  unavailable   4-5 June, 17-19 June, 30 June - 4 July, 8-11   

                                                July,  29 July-1 August, 6-7 August

Dan Breen U21S/D                     unavailable  4-5 June, 17-19 June, 24 – 26 June,  30 June-4

                                                July,  8-11 July, 29 July-1 August, 6-7 August

Brendan Burke    JBS/D              unavailable  24th  - 26th  June,   6th – 20th July

Diarmuid Burke   JBS/D              unavailable  24th  - 26th  June,   6th – 20th July

Anthony Martin   JBS/D               unavailable  20th – 29th June

Peter Flanagan     JBS/D              unavailable    9th – 13th June

Eamon Foley      JS                     unavailable   5th – 20th June

Peter Hughes     JS                     unavailable   5th – 26th June (available Saturdays)

David Redmond JD                     unavailable   3,4,5,8,9,27,28 June,

                   1,2,3,6,7,25,26,29,30,31 July

Darren O’Toole  JS/D                  unavailable   9, 15,16, 18, 23, 25 June

                                                                    1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26,

                                                                     27, 28 July

Ciaran Neary  IS/D                     unavailable    4th -  12th June.   18th – 27th June

Matrin Lalor    SMAS/D              unavailable    9th -  14th June.  July 15th  – 2nd Aug

Billy Bourke    SMAS/D               unavailable    24th June. – 1st  July

John Leahy     SMAS                   unavailable    4th July  -  30th July

Jimmy Neary   DMAS/D              unavailable   18th – 27th June

Eugene Kennedy DMAS/D           unavailable   17th – 29th June

 

Comments