News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20 draws update

posted 15 Feb 2015, 14:10 by ger doyle

Venue TBC

 

Dublin v Louth                                                                           Boys Quarter Finals

 

BU17S   Kevin Mc Kenna (Dn) v Mark McCullogh (Lh)

 

Dublin / Louth / Carlow/ Wexford /  Wexford                  Boys Semi Finals

 

BU12S   Conor Delaney (Dn) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

 

BU12D   Brandon Doyle / Seamus McCuulogh (Cw) v Robbie Hills / Ben Keeling (Wx)

 

BU13S   Patrick Kavanagh (Cw) v Jake Kelly (Wx)

 

BU13D   Michael Flanagan / Tom McVeigh (Dn) v Dean O'Neill / Michael Gaynor  (Wx)

 

BU14S   Eoin Hosey (Cw) v Glen Murphy (Wx)

 

BU14D   Cormac O'Brien / Jack Murphy (Cw) v Josh McMahon / Cian Kehoe (Wx)

 

BU15S   Dinny Farrell (Cw) v William Murray-Byrne (Wx)

 

BU15D   Niel Donnelly / Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Colm Parnell / Ciaran Power (Wx)

 

BU16S   Enda Minogue (Wx) v Ben Devlin (Lh)

 

BU17S   (Dn) OR (Lh) v  Laurence Dunne (Wx)

 

BU17D   Eoghan Flanagan/Killian Prendergast(Dn) v Liam Rossiter / Danny McWilliams(Wx)

 

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny                   Boys Semi Final

 

BU12S   Jim O'Connor (Ls) v Billy Drennan (Kk)

 

BU12D   Josh Kelly /Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Padraig Lennon / Sean Purcell (Kk)

 

BU13S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Kyle Dunne (Kk) 

 

BU13D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Jamuie Maher / Jack Doyle (Kk) 

 

BU14S   Daniel Farrelly (Mh) v Dylan Crehan (Kk) 

 

BU14D   Padraig / Tomas Walsh (Ls) v Billy O'Neill / Jack Buggy (Kk)

 

BU15S   Jack O'Brien (Oy) v Eoin Brennan (Kk)

 

BU15D   Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Connor Drennan /Robert Dowling (Kk)

 

BU16S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Ciaran Cooney (Kk)

 

BU16D   Eoghan Doheny / Padraic Dunne (Ls) v Aidan Barry / Eoin Regan (Kk)

 

BU17S   Peter Smith (Mh) v Sean Muddiman (Ke)

 

BU17D   Dylan Quigley / Conor Smith (Oy) v Mark Purcell / Dion Burke (Kk) 

 

 

 

2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20 Finals

Venue TBC

Boys Finals

 

BU12S   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

BU12D   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU13S   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU13D   (Ls) OR (Kk)  v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

BU14S   (Mh) OR (Kk) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU14D   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU15S   (Oy) OR (Kk) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU15D   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

BU16S   (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Wx) OR (Lh)

 

BU16D   (Ls) OR (Kk)  v Anthony Butler / Patrick Boland (Wx)

 

BU17S   (Mh) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Lh) OR (Wx)

 

BU17D   (Oy) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

 

 

2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Venue TBC  

 

Carlow/ Wexford                                                                                              Girls Semi Finals

 

GU12S   Danielle Kinsella (Wx) v Katie Deane (Cw)

           

GU14S   Laura Donovan (Cw) v Cliodhna O'Connell (Wx)                                

 

 

                                                                                                                              Girls Semi Finals

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath / Kildare / Kilkenny / Wicklow

 

GU12S   Aoife Dunne (LS) v Amy Brennan (Kk) 

 

GU12D   Emma Delaney /Lucy O'Connor (Ls) v Aine Duggan / Cliodhna O'Shea (Kk)

 

GU13S   Lauren McGuigan (Ls) OR Alex Curtis (Cw) v

               Kelly Ann Ryan (Kk) OR Abby Tarrant (Ke)

 

GU13D   Aoife Brophy / Emer Fitzpatrick (Ls) OR Niam Ryan / Ellen Egan (Oy) v

               Olivia O'Mahoney / Meg Ryan (Kk) OR Ailbeth Curran / Niamh Miller (Wx)

 

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) v Leah Doyle (Ke)  

 

GU14D   Roisin O'Keeffe / Noelle Dowling (Kk) v Mollie Dagg / Jade Tracey (Ke)

 

GU15D   Maeve Bergin / Maeve McNeill (Ls)  v  Margaret Foley / Kyn Ryan (Kk)

 

GU16D   Eimear Dunphy / Louise Walsh (Ls) OR Ciara Harrington / Niamh Spence (Ke) v

               Sorcha Delaney / Margaret Purcell (Kk) OR Tara Doyle / Lauen Flanagan (Wx)

 

GU17S   Rebecca Walsh (Ls) OR Roisin Foy (Wm) v Caoimhe O'Shea (Kk) OR Ciara Jordan (Ww)

 

 

 


2015 Leinster Juvenile 40-20

Venue TBC

Girls Finals

 

Dublin / Louth / Carlow/ Wexford / Wicklow / Wexford

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny

 

GU12S  (Ls) OR (Kk) v (Wx) OR (Cw)

 

GU12D  (Ls) OR (Kk) v Shauna Owley / Aoife O'Connor (Wx)

 

GU13S  (Ls) OR (Cw) v (Kk) OR (Ke) 

 

GU13D  (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) v (Wx)

 

GU14S  (Ls) OR (Ke) v (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

GU14D  (Kk) OR (Ke) v Chloe Doyle / Ciara Parnell (Wx)

 

GU15S  Dearbhla O'Keeffe (Kk) v Cora Doyle (Wx)

 

GU15D  (Ls) OR (Kk) v Emma Sweeney / Eva Creane (Wx)

 

GU16S  Holly Hynes (Wx) Champions

 

GU16D  (Ls) OR (Ke) v (Kk) OR (Wx)

 

GU17S  (Ls) OR (Wm) v (Kk) OR (Ww)

 

GU17D  Aine Dunne / Aoife Walsh (Kk) v Avril Deegan / Emily McGuigan (Ls)

 

 

 

 

 

Comments