News‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

2011 County 60x30 Draws

posted 4 Jul 2011, 13:48 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Jul 2011, 14:11 ]
Minor Singles

A.    Enda O'Donoghue,(Talbots inch) v Stephen O’Dwyer (Kells)

 

1.    Peter Funchion (Kells) v Winner A    

2.    Mick Conville (St.Canices) v Fergal Lalor, (Talbots inch)  

3.    Cillian Treacy (Kells) v Dylan Walsh (Talbots inch)

4.    Pat Mulhearne (Mullinavat) v Sean Butler (Talbots inch)

5.    Winner 1 v /Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final: Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

Minor Doubles           

A.    Stephen O’Dwyer/Peter Funchion (Kells) v Pat Mulhearn /partner (Mullinavat)

 

1.    Sean Butler / Dylan Walsh. (Talbots inch) v Winner  A

2.    Mick Conville Mason Clifford (St.Canices) v Fergal Lalor/Enda O'Donoghue, (Talbots inch)

 

Final : Winer 1 v Winner 2

 

  1. Eoin Brannigan, (O’Loughlins) v Anthony Fitzgerald (Talbots inch)
  2.  Kevin law (Mullinavat) v Peter Dowling (St.Canices)
  3. Michael Fennelly (Kells) v Colm Grace (Kilfane)
  4. Stephen Power (Mothel)
  5. Paddy O Keefe (Mullinavat)
  6. Christy Proctor (Talbots inch)
  7. Kevin Woods. (St.Canices).
  8. Michae lFalsey (St.Canices)
  9. James Bourke (O’Loughlins)
  10. Frank Law (Mullinavat)
  11. John Fitzgerald (Kells)
  12.  Jimmy Power (Mothel
  13. Frank Fitzgerald (Talbots inch)
  14. Jimmy Long. (St.Canices)
  15. P’J’Hawe (Windgap)
  16. Eamon Hayse St Canices)
  17. Winer 1 v Winner 2
  18. 3 v 4
  19.  5 v 6
  20. 6 v 7

Draw follows on

 

Junior(B)Doubles

1.    Michael Fennelly/ John Fitzgerald (Kells) v Graham Clifford / Jason Delaney. (St.Canices)

2.    Stephen Power/Jimmy Power (Mothel) v Kevin Law/ Denis Law (Mullinavat)

3.    Eoin Brannigan/ James Bourke (O’Loughlins)

4.    Michael Falsey / Nile Keily (St.Canices) .

5.    Kevin Woods /Jimmy Long. (St.Canices)

6.    Anthony/Frank Fitzgerald (Talbots inch)

7.     Paddy O Keefe/Frank Law (Mullinavat)

8.    Eamon Hayse/Peter Dowling (St.Canices)

9.    Winner 1 v 3

10. Winner 2 v 4

11. 5 v 6

12. 7 v 8

13. Draw follows on

 

Junior Singles 

1.    Nicky Walsh. (St.Canices)    v Anthony Martin  (Kells) 

  1. Jim McEvoy (Talbots inch)  v John O’Neill (Goresbridge

3.    Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel) v Eamon Foley(Kells)  

4.    William Coogan (Mothel) v Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v winner 4

Final Winner 6 v Winner 7  

 

Junuor Doubles

1.    Anthony Martin/Eamon Foley  (Kells v Dylan Clifford & Chrissy Dawson . (St.Canices)

  1. John O’Neill/ Gerry Murphy (Goresbriudge) v Clinton Maher / Canice Pratt (St.Canices)

3.    Nicky Waslh /Steven Dawson. (St.Canices)  v Jim McEvoy/Phristy Proctor(Talbots inch)

4.    Chrissy Connolly / Alan Dowling. (St.Canices) v Diarmuid Brennan/ William Coogan (Mothel)

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winer4

Final winner 6 v Winner 7

             

 Intermediate doubles

A.    Ger McGrath/Dan Breen (Kells) v Kirk Greene/Luke Greene (O’Loughlins)

1.    Michael Falsey & Sean Quigley (St.Canices) v Winner A

2.    Ollie  Falsey/John . Morrissey (O’Lourglins) v  Brendan Burke/Diarmuid Burke  (Kells)

Final : Winner 1 v Winner 2                             

 

 Intermediate Singles

A.    Ger McGrath (Kells)  v  Kirk Greene(O’Loughlins),

B.    Dan Breen (Kells)  v Keith Bourke (O’Loughlins) 

C.    Brendan Burke  (Kells) v  Michael Wallace (Talbots Inch)

1.    Shem Kelly (Mothel)  V Sean Quigley (St.Canices)

2.    Colm Love  (Clogh) Winner A

3.    John Morrissey (O’Loughlins) v Winner B

4.    Seamus Kavanagh, (O’Loughlins)  v Winner C

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

Masters Singles

  1. Joe Walsh (Mullinavat) v Joe Hickey (Talbots inch)
  2. Nicky Reilly (Talbots inch)  v Paul Dowling (Mothel)  
  3. David Clifford (St.Canices). v Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)
  4.  D.J.Carey (Goresbridge)
  5. Johnny Brennan (Motherl)
  6. Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins
  7. Martin Lalor  (Talbots inch)
  8. Billy Bourke (O’Loughlins)
  9. Winner 1 v Winner 2
  10. Winner 3 v Winner 4
  11. 5 v 6
  12. 7 v8
  13. Winner 9 v Winner 10
  14. Winner 11v Winner 12

Draw to follow on 

 Masters A Singles  

  1. Billy O Keeffe , (Kilfane),  v Jim Neary (Talbots inch)
  2. Liam Law (Mullinavat v Chris Dunne (O’Loughlins),
  3. Tom O Keeffe (Kilfane v Richie Falsey(St.Canices)
  4. Tom Dooley (Kilfane),,  v Pat Savage (Talbots inch)
  5. Eamon Purcell (Windgap) v Noel Holden (Kilfane)
  6. Paddy Reilly(Talbots inch)
  7. Willie Pratt(St.Canices)
  8. Seamus Reade (Talbots inch )
  9. Winner 1 v winner 2
  10. Winner 3 v Winner 4
  11. Winner 5 v Paddy Reilly(Talbots inch)
  12.  Willie Pratt(St.Canices) v Seamus Reade (Talbots inch )
  13. Winner 9 v Winner 10

Draw follows on .

 Masters A Doubles 

  1. Tom O Keeffe /Billy O Keeffe, (Kilfane),  v Billy Bourke/Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)
  2.  Richie Falsey/ Willie Pratt(St.Canices) v Nicky Reilly/Joe Hickey (Talbots inch) 
  3. Tom Dooley /Eamon Houlihan, (Kilfane) v Paul Clifford / David Clifford(St.Canices)
  4. Eamon/Jimmy Purcell (Windgap) v Chris Dunne/Ollie  Falsey (O’louglins),
  5. Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Talbots inch) v Noel Holden/ Ray Ryan, (Kilfane),
  6. Johnny Brennan/Paul dowling (Mothel)
  7.  Martin Lalor/partner (Talbots inch)
  8. Seamus Reade/ Paddy Reilly (Talbots inch)
  9. Winner 1 v Winner 2
  10. Winner 3 v 4
  11. 5 v 6
  12. 7 v 8

Draw to follow on  

Masters B Singles 

  1. Joe Anthony (Mullinavat) v Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)
  2. Ray Ryan, (Kilfane) v Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

Final: Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 Masters C  Singles

  1. Michael Dalton (Kilfane),  v Jimmy Shanahan (Kilfane)
  2. Jim Kenny McGrath  (Kilfane) v Pat Cauifield. (Kilfane),
  3. Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)
  4. Eddie English (Goresbridge)
  5. Winner 1 v Jim Dooley (O’Loughliuns)
  6. Winner 2 v Eddie English (Goresbridge)

Final: Winner 5 v Winner 6

 Masters B/C Doubles

  1. Michael Dalton , Jimmy Shanahan (Kilfane) v Billy Love/Ned Lawlor (Clogh)
  2. Jim Kenny Mcgrath  Pat Cauifield.  (Kilfane) v Eddie English/Liam Mahon (Goresbridge)

Final: Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

Ladies Singles

  1. Mary Phelan, Clogh) v Marie Walsh (Kells
  2. Rachel Hogan (Kilfane) v Claire Grace (Windgap)
  3.  Rebecca Mulholland (O’Loughlins) v Ciara Mahon, (Clogh
  4. Claire Love (Clogh).
  5. Winner 1 v winner 2
  6. Winner 3 v 4

Final Winner 5 v Winner 6 

Comments