News


All Ireland Juvenile 60x30 Final Results

posted 15 Oct 2014, 04:07 by ger doyle

GU16S Aoife Holden Kilfane dft Fiona Tully Roscommon

U16S Shane Dunne Clogh dft Jerome Cahill Tipperary

U15D Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan Clogh were dft by David Walsh/Tadgh O Neill Cork

U16D Roy Cullen Kells/Dion Bourke Mothel were dft by Jason English/Colin Ryan Tipperary

GU17D Aoife Walsh/Elaine Power Kells were dft by Michelle/Niamh McCarthy Limerick

NEWS

posted 15 Sep 2010, 11:19 by Unknown user   [ updated 16 Mar 2014, 16:11 by ger doyle ]

Recent announcements

  • Leinster B Winners At the Leinster B Championships on Saturday at venues around the province, Joe Healy (Goresbridge) won the Boys U14 grade and Ciara Smyth (Windgap) was the winner of the Girls U17 event. Well done to both players on their victories. 
    Posted 26 Mar 2018, 07:34 by Martin Lalor
  • County Juvenile B Fixture List 4 Friday March 30th       @ 7.00 At Kells 12 (B Gr 1    Mickey Stynes (Talbots Inch)  v  Eoin Shiel (Kells) 12 (B Gr 1    Ely Bolster (Clogh)  v  Eoin Shiel (Kells) 12 (B Gr 1    Mickey Stynes (Talbots Inch)  v  Enna O’Keeffe (Kilfane)   13 (B Gr2    Noah O Shea (Windgap) v Cian Kelly (O’loughlins)   13B Gr 2     Eoin O Neill (Goresbridge), v Cian Kelly (O’loughlins)  12 (B Gr 1   Enna O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Patrick Purcell (Goresbridge   At Goresbridge 13 (B Gr 4    Conor Power, (Mullinavat)   v  Jack Kelly (Goresbridge)  13 (B Gr 3    Jeff  Neary (Talbots inch)  v  Gavin McMahon (Kells) 13 (B Gr 3    Dylan Dungan (Mullinavat)   v  Gavin McMahon (Kells) 13 (B Gr 3 ...
    Posted 26 Mar 2018, 07:26 by Martin Lalor
  • County Juvenile B Fixture List 3 Friday March 23rd     @ 7.30 OIC John Morrissey At O’loughlins 2   12 Gr1 Enna O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Ely Bolster (Clogh) 12Gr2 Luke Hanrahan (O’loughlin) v James Reid (glenmore) 12 Gr2 Luke Hanrahan (O’loughlin)  v Ross o’Neill (Kells) 12 Gr2 James Kavanagh (Talbots inch) v Cian Farell (Kilfane) 13Gr2 Cian Kelly (O’loughlins) v Noah O’Shea (Windgap)  13Gr2 Cian Kelly (O’loughlins)  v Eoin Dempsy (Mullinavat) 12 Gr2 James Kavanagh (Talbots Inch) v  James Reid (Glenmore)  12 (B Gr 2    Cian Farrell (Kilfane)  v  John Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat) 12 (B Gr 2    Ross O’Neill (Kells)  v  John Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)   At Glenmore 12 (B Gr 3    Matthew Kavanagh  (Talbots Inch)   v  Jason Cody (Glenmore)  12 ...
    Posted 22 Mar 2018, 08:21 by Martin Lalor
  • GAA Handball 40x20 Juvenile Championship Finals GAA Handball 40x20 Juvenile Championship FinalsGU14S Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) dft Kilkenny (Amy Brennan) 15-10, 15-8GU14D Galway (Sky Ni Mhaille Breathnach/Eadaoin Nic Dhonnacha) dft Tyrone (Dearbhla Fox/Clóda Nic Con Midhe) 15-8, 14-15, 15-13GU15S Monaghan (Louise McGinnity) dft Wexford (April Moran) 15-11, 15-3GU15D Cork (Celine Kelleher/Muireann O’Brien) dft Roscommon (Siobhan/Aishling Treacy) 15-0, 15-9GU16S Tyrone (Mairead Fox) dft Kilkenny (Roisín O’Keefe) 21-9, 21-15GU16D Clare (Chloe Philpott/Amber Nolan) dft Laois (Aoife Brophy/Lauren McGuigan) 21-1, 21-10GU17S Mayo (Claire Reynolds) dft Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) 21-10, 21-15GU17D Galway (Orla Whyte/Aoife Nic Dhonnacha) dft Limerick (Ciara ...
    Posted 21 Mar 2018, 12:19 by Martin Lalor
  • County Juvenile B Fixture List 3 Friday March 23rd     @ 7.30 At O’loughlins 2   12 Gr1 Enna O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Ely Bolster (Clogh) 12Gr2 Luke Hanrahan (O’loughlin) v James Reid (glenmore) 12 Gr2 Luke Hanrahan (O’loughlin)  v Ross o’Neill (Kells) 12 Gr2 James Kavanagh (Talbots inch) v Cian Farell (Kilfane) 13Gr2 Cian Kelly (O’loughlins) v Noah O’Shea (Windgap)  13Gr2 Cian Kelly (O’loughlins)  v Eoin Dempsy (Mullinavat)       Saturday March 24th at12 00 O’loughlins   1.    13 Gr3 Rory Glynn O’Loughlin0 v Cathal Purcell (Goresbridge) 2.    15 Gr 3 Jamie Joy (Windgap) v Mathew o’Sullivan (Kells) 3.    13 Gr3 Rory Glynn O’Loughlin0 v Fiachra Ryan  (Goresbridge), 4.    12 Gr2  Luke Hanrahan (O’loughlin) v James ...
    Posted 21 Mar 2018, 11:04 by Martin Lalor
Showing posts 1 - 5 of 769. View more »

1-2 of 2