All Ireland semi finals weekend 1

posted 24 Sep 2015, 16:02 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 24 Sep 2015, 16:03 ]
Ulster v Leinster - Weekend 1 Sunday 4 th October 2015
 Loughmacrory, Tyrone (Martin Toner 078 01355798) 2pm MBS Tyrone (Chris Curran) v Wexford (John Roche) DMAS Donegal (David Mulhern) v Carlow (John Rossiter)
 Kingscourt, Cavan (OIC Kit Finnegan 042 9667298 / Brendan Gargan 087 2054922) 2pm O35BS Cavan (Brian Reilly) v Dublin (Jonathan Westlake) IS Cavan (James Brady) v Wexford (Mick Berry)
St. Mary’s Wexford (OIC Tony Breen 087 2060715) 2pm MD Wexford (Keith Armstrong/Daniel Kavanagh) v Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Jack Campbell) U21S Wexford (Galen Riordan) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) JS Wexford (Paul Lambert) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin)
Kilfane, Kilkenny (OIC Tom O’Keeffe 087 6547281) 2pm SMBS Kilkenny (Billy O’Keefe) v Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) LMD Kilkenny (Aoife Holden/Deirdre Purcell) v Tyrone (Eilise McCrory/Aoife Kelly) 
Garryhill, Carlow (OIC Daniel Fenlon 086 0889376) 2pm LJS Laois (Niamh Dunne) v Tyrone (Maeve McElduff) GMAS Laois (Paddy Donovan) v Monaghan (Conor McDonnell) 

Byes to All Ireland Finals
 JBS Wexford (Padhraic Roberts
 O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) 
MAS Kilkenny (Michael Duxie Walsh)
SMAS Wicklow (Pat Quaile) 
GMBS Wexford (Stephen Murphy)
 EMAS Kildare (Mickey Dowling)
 EMBS Wexford (Jimmy Dunne)
 DMBS Wexford (Billy Rossiter)
 RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy)
 O70S Dublin (Mick O’Brien) 
LIS Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan) 
LJBS Kilkenny (Kirsty Maher)

Munster v Connacht - Weekend 1
Saturday 3rd October 2015 
Castlebar, Mayo (OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628) 3pm RMS Mayo (Martin Cronin) v Tipperary (Pakie Mullins) O35AS Mayo (Vinnie Moran) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch) GMAS Mayo (Joe Dowling) v Cork (John Herlihy) 
Sunday 4 th October 2015 Broadford Limerick, (OIC John Noonan 087 9824178 /Tom O Brien) 2pm JBS Kerry (Jack O Shea) v Roscommon (Brendan McDonagh) GMBS Limerick (Tim O’ Shea) v Mayo (Tom McCormack) O70S Cork (Pat O’ Brien) v Mayo (Sean Heaney)
Lahorna Tipperary, (OIC Martin Spain 087 2599771/Paul Maher) 2pm EMBS Tipperary (Martin Ryan) Galway (Willie Corcoran)
Clonmel Tipperary, (OIC Ken Conway 087 6784510/Billy McCarthy) 2pm MBS Tipperary (David Tobin) v Mayo (Michael Ginley) SMAS Tipperary (Adrian Johnson) v Mayo (Tom Sweeney) 
Hospital Limerick, (OIC Paul Hedderman 086 8677460/Mike O’ Connor) 2pm IS Limerick (Padraig Quish) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) O35BS Cork (Jamie O’ Donnell) v Galway (Trevor Hannon)
Collooney, Sligo (OIC Shane Bruen 087 2740114) 3pm DMBS Mayo (Eugene Maloney) v Tipperary (Martin Kelly) EMAS Sligo (Francis McCann) v Clare (Mike Kelly)
Moycullen, Galway (OIC Tony Audley 087 2267972) 2pm SMBS Galway (Prionsias Maughan) v Tipperary (Paul Maher) U21S Galway (Darragh Mulkerrins) v Cork (Michael Hedigan) St. Comans, Roscommon (OIC Aengus Cunningham 086 3050328) 1pm LJS Roscommon (Lauren O’ Riordan) v Clare (Ashling Fitzgerald) MD Mayo or Roscommon v Limerick (Evan Murphy/Nigel O’Callaghan)
Williamstown, Galway (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211) 2pm LJBS Galway (Janet Corcoran) v Clare (Louise Hayes) JS Galway (Kevin Craddock) v Cork (Dale Cusack)
 
Byes to All Ireland Finals 
MAS Tipperary (David Moloney)
DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins)
LMD Roscommon (Fiona & Aoife Tully)
LIS Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin)


Comments