All Ireland Singles Semi Final

posted 3 Sep 2016, 04:41 by Martin Lalor
All Ireland 60x30 Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals
Please Note:  Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours. 
Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed. 
Connacht v Ulster Sunday 11th September 
At Castlebar, Mayo (OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628) At 2pm GMBS Mayo (Paul Gavin) v Tyrone (Conor Kerr) SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) v Tyrone (Niall Kerr) MBS Mayo (Seamus Grier) v Monaghan (Michael Clerkin)
 At Williamstown, Galway (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211) At 2pm DMAS Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) v Monaghan (Peter Larkin) O35BS Galway (Trevor Hannon) v Cavan (Brian Reilly) At St. Coman’s, Roscommon (OIC Aengus Cunningham 086 3050328) At 2pm LIS Roscommon (Lauren O’Riordan) v Tyrone (Maeve McElduff) JBS Sligo (Jason Earlis) v Monaghan (Eamon Todd)
Ulster Venues Date At Venue, (OIC Details including Phone Number) Time U21S Mayo (Niall Joyce) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) JS Galway (Kevin Craddock) v Cavan (Cormac McMahon) SMBS Mayo (Michael Ginley) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran)Sunday Fixture Requested 
GMAS Sligo (Martin Cooney) v Monaghan (Conor McDonnell) 
EMAS Sligo (Francis McCann) v Cavan (Michael Brady)
 RMS Mayo (Martin Cronin) v Donegal (Dave Mulhern) 
LJBS Galway (Roisin Ní Chonghaile) v Tyrone (Emma Little) 

Byes to All Ireland Finals O35AS Mayo (Vinnie Moran) MAS Mayo (Jason Judge) DMBS Mayo (Columba Holleran) EMBS Mayo (John Conroy) LMS Roscommon (Fiona Tully) LJS Galway (Janet Corcoran)

 Leinster v Munster Thursday 8 th September
 At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510/K Timmons 087 6188715) At 7.30pm O35BS Tipperary (John Ferncombe) v Wexford (Noel Holohan) 

Saturday 10th September At Clonmel, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510) At 1pm SMAS Tipperary (Josie O’Dwyer) v Carlow (John Ryan) DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins) v Carlow (John Rossiter) 

Sunday 11th September At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510/K Timmons 087 6188715) At 1pm IS Limerick (Padraig O’Carroll) v Kilkenny (William Love) JBS Tipperary (Noel Moroney) v Dublin (Rob Farrelly)

 At Lahorna, Tipperary (OIC John O’ Neill 087 6308440) At 12.30pm LMS Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) v Kildare (Hannah Dagg) GMBS Tipperary (Mike Kelly) v Kildare (Brendan Higginbotham) MBS Clare (Tom Kirby) v Dublin (Conor Maxwell) EMBS Tipperary (Martin Ryan) v Wexford (Tom Byrne) 

St. Mary’s, Wexford (OIC Mick Flood 087 7567639) At 1pm O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch) MAS Wexford (Tommy Hynes) v Tipperary (David Moloney) U21S Wexford (Gaelon Riordan) v Tipperary (Daniel Hayes) DMBS Wexford (John Bail) v Tipperary (Martin Kelly)

 At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) At 1pm LJBS Dublin (Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh) v Clare (Louise Hayes) JS Dublin (Keith Burke) v Limerick (JP O'Connor) GMAS Laois (Paddy Donovan) v Cork (John Herlihy) 

At Mullingar, Westmeath (OIC Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870) At 12.30pm EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr.) v Limerick (Tom O'Brien) SMBS Meath (Michael Sheridan) v Cork (Philip O'Carroll) 

Byes to All Ireland Finals Weekend RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) O70S Cork (Pat O’Brien) & Kildare (Dermot Howard) LJS Limerick (Katie McCarthy) LIS Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan)
Comments