All Ireland 60 x 30 Doubles and Juvenile Fixtures

posted 26 Oct 2015, 04:23 by Martin Lalor


GAA Handball 60x30 All Ireland Juvenile Finals
Fixtures Sunday 1st November 2015 
Ballymoe, Roscommon OIC John Kennedy (087 6816763) 11am 
GU15D Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Katie Gould) v Wexford (Lauren Flanagan/Leanne Boland)
BU16D Tipperary (James Prentice/Sean McAdams) v Wexford (Anthony Butler/Patrick Boland
BU17D Tipperary (Barry O’Meara/Dan Healy) v Wexford (Liam Rossiter/Laurence Dunne) 
GU16S Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) v Kildare (Mollie Dagg) 
BU16S Tipperary (Jerome Cahill) v Louth (Ben Devlin)
BU15D Tipperary (Daire Madden/Conor Burke) v Laois (Eoghan Doheny/Padraic Dunne) 
GU17S Tipperary (Sile Spain) v Kilkenny (Catriona Lawlor)

St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 2050328) 11am
BU14S Roscommon (Dylan Hanley) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden) 
BU14D Cork (Cian O’Driscoll/Sean Murphy) v Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O’Neill) 
GU16D Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Catriona Millane) v Kilkenny (Sorcha Delaney/Margaret Purcell)
GU14D Limerick (Aisling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy) v Tyrone (Emer Kerr/Elizabeth McGarvey) 
BU15S Kerry (Dara Keane) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan)
GU15S Mayo (Cora Conlon) v Kilkenny (Dearbhail O’Keeffe)
BU17S Waterford (Charlie McDonagh) v Kildare (Kevin Diggins) 
GU14S Galway (Niamh Heffernan) v Kildare (Leah Doyle)



All Ireland 60x30 Championships Finals Weekend 2 

Doubles Please Note:  Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.  Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.  If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.  Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.
Sunday 25th October Cashel, Tipperary OIC David Maloney (086 6050807) 2pm EMAD Limerick (Tom O’ Brien/Donal O’ Connor) v Meath (Jimmy Reilly/Anthony McConnel) GMBD Limerick (Tim O’Shea/Donal Hayes) v Wexford (Stephen Murphy/Brendan Murphy)

Friday 30th October Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172) 7.30pm DMAD Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins) v Carlow (John Rossiter/Sean Ryan) MBD Tipperary (David Tobin/Eddie Farrell) v Wexford (John Roche/Damien Kelly) 

Saturday 31st October St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Oisin Naughton (085 8646899) 12noon JD Limerick (JP O’ Connor/Mike O’ Toole) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Gabhainn McCrystal) SMBD Tipperary (Paul Maher/John Lee) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran/Finbar Fullen
Lahorna, Tipperary OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771) / Paul Maher 12noon LJD Clare (Ashling Fitzgerald/Edel O’ Grady) v Laois (Niamh Dunne/Ciara Dowling) JBD Limerick (Shane Murphy/Ben Walsh) v Laois (Ray Fogarty/Tomas Lennon) 

Abbeylara, Longford OIC Anna O’Reilly (086 3509829) 3pm RMD Mayo (Matt Coady/Seamus Clarke) v Kildare (Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard) O35AD Mayo (Vincent Moran/Paul Flynn) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams) O70D Dublin (Mick O’Brien/Pat Ryan) W/O Mayo (Matt Grier/Sean Heaney) inj. 

Ballina, Tipperary OIC Darren Prentice (087 1362353) / Mike Gleesan 2pm EMBD Sligo (Stanley Harte/Peter Davey) v Wexford (Michael Rossiter/Billy Rossiter) U21D Cork (Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan) v Wexford (Galen Riordan/Bryan Kehoe) DMBD Mayo (Eugene Maloney/Peter Burke) v Wexford (Miley Byrne/John Bail)

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172) 3pm MAD Tipperary (John Corbett/Martin McInerney) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes/Paul Carty) GMAD Tipperary (Pat Flaherty/Tony Flaherty) v Westmeath (Robert McCarthy/K. Flanagan) 

Sunday 1 st November 
Garryhill, Carlow OIC Sean Ryan (087 2609720) 1pm O35BD Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell) v Meath (Joe Cummins/Stephen Quinn) SMAD Tipperary (Adrian Johnson/John McQuaid) v Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) 

Fahy, Offaly OIC David Hope (085 7119172) 5pm LJBD Galway (Janel Corcoran/Karen Finnegan) v Kilkenny (Aishling Maher/Aoilean Hennessy) LMD Roscommon (Fiona & Aoife Tully) v Kilkenny (Aoife Holden/Deirdre Purcell)


Comments