All Ireland 60x30 Championships Semi Finals - Weekend 1 (Singles)

posted 1 Sep 2014, 01:10 by ger doyle
Munster v Connacht

Saturday 30th August 2014 at 3pm
Hospital Co. Limerick (OIC Mike O’ Toole (087 8604567 )/Paul Hedderman)
Intermediate Singles – Clare (Declan Frawley) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins)
Sunday 31st August 2014 at 5pm
Hospital Co. Limerick [OIC: Mike O’ Toole (087 8604567)/Paul Hedderman]
Junior Singles – Limerick (JP O’ Connor) v Leitrim (Martin Raftery)
Thursday 4th September 2014 at 8pm
Clonmel Co. Tipperary [OIC: Ken Conway (087 6784510)/Pakie Mullins]
Golden Masters A Singles – Tipperary (Kevin Mullins) v Sligo (Francis McCann)
Friday 5th September 2014 at 6pm
St. Coman’s Roscommon (OIC Aengus Cunningham 086 3050 328)
Silver Masters A Singles – Roscommon (Ronan Galvin) v Tipperary (Adrian Johnson)
Junior B Singles – Roscommon (Darren Beatty) v Limerick (Christopher Enright) 
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 1pm
Clonmel Co. Tipperary [OIC: Ken Conway (087 6784510)/Pakie Mullins]
Silver Masters B Singles – Tipperary (Paul Maher) v Sligo (Martin Cooney)
Emerald Masters A Singles – Tipperary (Billy Mullins) v Mayo (Kevin Geraghty)
Ruby Masters Singles – Tipperary (Pakie Mullins) v Mayo (John Kenny)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Hospital Co. Limerick [OIC: Mike O’ Toole (087 8604567)/Paul Hedderman]
U21 Singles – Limerick (Padraig Quish) v Roscommon (Mark Nally)
Masters A Singles – Limerick (Paul Hedderman) v Mayo (Jason Judge)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Ballina Co. Tipperary [OIC Darren Prentice (087) 1362353/Dave Parkes]
Ladies Junior B Singles – Tipperary (Alma Conroy) v Galway (Janet Corcoran)
Diamond Masters B Singles – Tipperary (Gerry Foley) v Mayo (Joe Neary)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 12pm
Broadford Co. Limerick [OIC Anthony Donnelly (086 363 0234)/John Noonan]
Ladies Junior Singles – Limerick (Cathy Foley) v Roscommon (Lauren O’Riordan)
Over 35 A Singles – Kerry (Dominic Lynch) v Mayo (Vincent Moran)
Followed by Senior Ladies Doubles Final.
Saturday September 6th 2014 at 2pm
Castlebar Mayo (OIC Tom Derrig 087 695 1132)
Diamond Masters A Singles – Mayo (Martin Cronin) v Tipperary (Paddy Collins) 
Minor Singles – Mayo (Niall Joyce) v Tipperary (Daniel Hayes)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
At Williamstown (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944 211)
Golden Masters B Singles – Mayo (George Miller) v Limerick (Tim O’ Shea) 
Over 35 B Singles – Roscommon (Stevie Joyce) v Cork (Dale Cusack) 
Emerald Masters B Singles – Galway (Willie Corcoran) v Tipperary (Martin Kelly) Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Ballymote Sligo (OIC Martin Golden 087 9962 417)
Over 70’s Singles – Sligo (Paddy Walsh) v Waterford (Mossy Butler) 
Masters B Singles – Sligo (Shane Bruen) v Limerick (Mike O’ Connor) 
Byes to All Ireland Finals
Ladies Intermediate Singles – Mayo (Jennifer Fahy) 

Leinster v Ulster

Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Garyhill Co. Carlow (OIC Sean Ryan 087 2609720)
Silver Masters A Singles – Carlow (John Ryan) v Cavan (Kevin Martin)
Diamond Masters A Singles – Carlow (John Rossiter) v Donegal (Dave Mulhern)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Crossakiel, Co. Meath (OIC Stephen Quinn 087 6419397)
Emerald Masters B Singles – Louth (John Kelly) v Cavan (Dermot Dolan)
Intermediate Singles - Meath (Gary McConnell) v Tyrone (Shane O’Neill)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Castlebridge, Co. Wexford (OIC Virginia Hanrahan 087 660647)
Junior B Singles – Wexford (Miley Connors) v Donegal (Mark Marley)
Masters B Singles – Wexford (John Roche) v Monaghan (Michael Clerkin)
Golden Masters B Singles – Wexford (Stephen Murphy) v Tyrone (Conor Kerr)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
Loughmacrory, Co. Tyrone (OIC Chris Curran 0044 78 0345 7235
Junior Singles – Tyrone (Conor McElduff) v Wexford (Paul Lambert)
Silver Masters B Singles – Tyrone (Tony McElduff) v Wexford (Robert Doyle)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 2pm
St Macartan’s College, Monaghan Town (OIC Conor McDonnell 087 2352509)
Golden Masters A Singles – Monaghan (Conor McDonnell) v Kildare (Mickey Dowling)
Emerald Masters A Singles – Monaghan (Martin McEntee) v Kilkenny (Johnny Brennan)
Saturday 6th September 2014 at 11am
Kingscourt, Co. Cavan (OIC Kit Finnegan 042 9667298)
At 11:00am Minor Singles - Kilkenny (Brian Mahon) v Tyrone (Johnny Woods)
At 2:00pm Minor Doubles – Kilkenny (Brian Mahon/Padraig Cooney) v Tyrone (Johnny Woods/Ryan Mullan)
Sunday 7th September 2014 at 2pm
Kingscourt, Co. Cavan (OIC Kit Finnegan 042 9667298)
Ruby Masters Singles - Cavan (Johnny Sherlock) v Dublin (Eugene Kennedy)
Byes to All Ireland Finals
Under 21Singles Kildare (Niall O’Connor)
Over 35 A Singles Wexford (Gavin Buggy)
Over 35 B Singles Meath (Conor O’Connor)
Masters A Singles Kilkenny (Michael Dusky Walsh)Over 70 Singles Dublin (Mick O’Brien)
Ladies Minor Singles Kildare (Hannah Dagg) & Tyrone (Maeve McElduff)
Ladies Junior B Singles Laois (Niamh Dunne)
Ladies Junior Singles Dublin (Sabrina Hughes)
Ladies Intermediate Singles Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon)
Comments