Fixtures‎ > ‎

60x30 National Fixtures


GAA Handball Myclubshop.ie 60x30 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2017

posted 26 Jul 2017, 14:04 by Martin Lalor

GAA Handball Myclubshop.ie 60x30 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2017

Monday 31st JulyRound 1

7.30pm 2. Limerick (Paudi Quish) v Cavan (Patrick Clerkin) in Fahy

7.30pm 4. Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary) v Galway (Ollie Conway) in Crinkle

 

Tuesday 1st AugustRound 1

8.00pm 1. Tyrone (Barry Devlin) v Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara) in Fenagh

7.30pm 3. Limerick (JP O’Connor) v Mayo (Joe McCann) in Lahorna

7.30pm 5. Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Cavan (James Brady) in St. Coman’s

7.30pm 6. Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Tipperary (David Hickey) in Hospital

8.30pm 7. Limerick (Shane Murphy) v Offaly (David Hope) in Lahorna

8.30pm 8. Kilkenny (Brian Manogue) v Wicklow (Michael Gregan) in Garryhill

 

 

Saturday 5th August Last 16

A: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) v Winner 1
B: Winner 2 v Dublin (Carl Browne)

C: Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Winner 3

D: Winner 4 v Meath (Brian Carroll)

E: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Winner 5

F: Winner 6 v Meath (Gary McConnell)

G: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) v Winner 7

H: Winner 8 v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)

 

Saturday 12th August Quarter Finals

QF I: Winner A v Winner B
QF
J: Winner C v Winner D
QF
K: Winner E v Winner F

QF L: Winner G v Winner H

 

Saturday 19th August Semi-Finals in Croke Park

SF 1: QF I v QF J
SF
2: QF K v QF L

Saturday 2nd September – All Ireland Final in Croke Park

Final: SF 1 v SF 2

 

Juvenile All Ireland Semi Finals

posted 25 Sep 2016, 09:14 by Martin Lalor

GAA Handball 60x30 All Ireland Juvenile Semi Finals 2016 - 

Fixtures Connacht v Ulster Sunday 2 nd October 

At Fenagh, Leitrim, (OIC Peter Heaney 087 9934069)
At 12noon
BU14S Leitrim (Cormac Scollan) v Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) 
BU14D Galway (Enda Collins/James Cummins) v Cavan (Niall McMahon/Jack O’Reilly)
BU16D Galway (Fiachra Mulkerrins/Paul Conneely) v Cavan (Conrad Martin/Brandon Boylan) 
BU17D Roscommon (Fionn Cusack/Oisin Cusack) v Cavan (Adam Crosbie/Cillian O’Reilly) 
BU15S Roscommon (Magomed Yakhyaev) v Tyrone (Dara Curran) BU16S Roscommon (Dylan Hanley) v Tyrone (Antoin Fox) 
GU16S Galway (Niamh Hefferenan) v Tyrone (Caitlin Conway) 
GU16D Mayo (Megan Brett/Catriona Heneghan) v Tyrone (Ciara Mullan/Elizabeth McGarvey)

Byes 
BU15D Cavan (Diego De Folco/Emmett Boylan) 
BU17S Roscommon (Khalid Yakhyaev) 
GU14S Tyrone (Mairead Fox) 
GU15S Mayo (Claire Reynolds) 
GU15D Mayo (Heather Burke/Cuileann Bourke)
GU17S Sligo (Laura Finn)

 No Entries GU14D GU17D

 Leinster v Munster 

Sunday 2nd October

At Kilfane, Kilkenny (OIC Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281) 
At 10.30am 

GU14S Kilkenny (Rosin O'Keeffe) v Clare (Amber Nolan) 
GU15S Wexford (Cliodhna O’Connell) v Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) 
GU15D Wexford (Ciara Parnell/Leanne Boland) v Limerick (Keri Murphy/Ciara McCarthy) 
GU16S Kilkenny (Dearbhail O'Keeffe) v Cork (Aoife Hurley) 
GU16D Kildare (Molly Dagg/Leah Doyle) v Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Katie Gould)
 GU17S Kilkenny (Sorcha Delaney) v Cork (Anna Dunne) 

At Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny (OIC Martin Lawlor 086 8184598) 
At 10.30am

BU16D Kilkenny (Ciaran Cooney/Billy O’Neill) v Cork (Conor Walsh/Cian O’Driscoll) 
BU14S Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) v Cork (Darragh Ducey) 
BU14D Kilkenny (Padraig Foley/Jack Doyle) v Tipperary (Conor O’Dwyer/Jack McGrath) 
BU15S Meath (Daniel Farrelly) v Waterford (Michael Kiely) 
BU15D Wexford (Cian Kehoe/Josh McMahon) v Tipperary (Cormac Doheny/James Loughnane) 
BU16S Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan) v Kerry (Dara Keane) 

Byes 

GU14D Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling/Kellyann Ryan) v Tipperary (Siobhán Prentice/Isabel Farnan)

 No Entries GU17D Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Kym Ryan) No Competition 

All Ireland Finals are on Sunday 16 th October at Ulster Venues

All Ireland Doubles Finals

posted 25 Sep 2016, 08:26 by Martin Lalor

All Ireland 60x30 Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles) Finals Fixtures 

Please Note:  Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.  Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.  If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.  Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed. 

Wednesday 28 th September At St. Coman’s, Roscommon (OIC Mary Tully 087 7826719)
 At 7.30pm GMAD Sligo (Martin Cooney/Francis McCann) v Tipperary (Paul McGrath/John O’Donoghue) 

Friday 30th September At Hospital, Limerick (OIC John Penny 087 9115411)
 At 8pm O35AD Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Paul Flynn) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) 

Saturday 1 st October At Crossakiel, Meath (OIC Mark Farrell 087 6034484)
 At 11am JBD Sligo (Jason Earlis/Stanley Harte) v Dublin (Cian O’Dalaigh/Rob Farrelly) GMBD Cavan (Brendan Gargan/Phill Reilly) v Wexford (Mick Carty/Frank Maddock)

 At Fahy, Offaly, (OIC Pat Masterson 087 2711963)
 At 11am O35BD Galway (Trevor Hannon/Bernie McDonagh) v Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Denis White) U21D Tyrone (Ryan Mullan/Pauric Mullan) v Tipperary (Daniel Hayes/Padraig O’Donoghue) 

At Fenagh, Leitrim, (OIC Peter Heaney 087 9934069) 
At 11am SMAD Mayo (Tom Sweeney/Joe Dowling) v Meath (John Leahy/Tom Sheridan) 

At Lahorna, Tipperary, (OIC Martin Spain 087 2599771) 
At 11am LJBD Galway (Roisin Ni Conghaile/Eimear Ni Bhiadh) v Clare (Louise Hayes/Ella Donnellan) LJD Galway (Janet Connaughton/Karen Finnegan) v Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Siobhan Lehane) JD Galway (Declan Connaughton/Kevin Craddock) v Limerick (JP O’Connor/Mike O’Toole) 

At Mullingar, Westmeath, (OIC Robert McCarthy 087 6998085) 
At 11am SMBD Mayo (Michael Ginley/Seamus Grier) v Wexford (Damien Kelly/John Roche) DMBD Mayo (Columba Holleran/Mike Munnelly) v Wexford (Miley Byrne/John Bail) MBD Tyrone (Chris Curran/Stephen Conway) v Clare (Tom Kirby/Fergal Coughlan) 

At St. Coman’s, Roscommon (OIC Mary Tully 087 7826719) 
At 11am EMBD Sligo (Peter Chambers/Michael Murphy) v Kilkenny (Billy Love/Ned Lawlor) ID Cavan (James Brady/Paul Brady) v Kilkenny (William & Daniel Love)

 At Williamstown, Galway (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211) 
At 11am MAD Mayo (Jason Judge/Martin Vahey) v Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Eddie Farrell) DMAD Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins) v Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins)

 At Abbeylara, Longford (OIC Anna O’Reilly 086 3509829) 
At 2.30pm LID Roscommon (Siobhan Tully/Laura Mannion) v Kilkenny (Clare Love/Rachel Hogan) LMD Roscommon (Fiona Tully/Jennifer McCormack) v Kilkenny (Aoife Holden/Ailis O'Shea) 

Sunday 2 nd October At Mullingar, Westmeath, (OIC Robert McCarthy 087 6998085)
 At 11am RMD Mayo (Matt Coady/Seamus Clarke) v Kildare (Anthony Campbell/Dermot Howard) 

At Crinkle, Offaly (OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846)
 At 1.30pm EMAD Galway (Jimmy Connaughton/Martin Ward) v Kilkenny (Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy)

All Ireland Doubles Semi Finals

posted 10 Sep 2016, 10:49 by Martin Lalor

Connacht v Ulster

Saturday 17th September

At Castlebar, Mayo (OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628) At 3pm

  • SMBD Mayo (Michael Ginley/Seamus Grier) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran/Finbar Fullen)
  • U21D Mayo (Niall Joyce/Thomas Byrne) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan/Patrick McCrory)

At Williamstown, Galway (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211) At 3pm

  • JD Galway (Daniel Connaughton/Kevin Craddock) v Monaghan (Terry McElvaney/Conor O’Gorman)

At Kingscourt, Cavan (OIC Brendan Gargan 087 2054922) At 2pm

  • GMBD Cavan (Brendan Gargan/Phill Reilly) v Mayo (Pat Moylette/Paul Gavin)

At Loughmacrory, Tyrone (OIC Chris Curran 0044 77 24580257) At 2pm

  • MBD Tyrone (Chris Curran/Conal Curran) v Sligo (Michael Bruen/Gerry Coleman)
  • MD Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke) v Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Daniel Lydon)

At Mullahoran, Cavan (OIC James Brady 087 2391608) At 2pm

  • O35BD Cavan (Brian Reilly/Adrian Fitzpatrick) v Galway (Trevor Hannon/Bernie McDonagh)
  • ID Cavan (James Brady/Paul Brady) v Galway (Ollie Conway/Pat Conway)

St. Macartan’s College, Monaghan Town (OIC Conor McDonnell 087 2352509) At 2pm

  • JBD Monaghan (Eamon Todd/Colm Donnelly) v Sligo (Jason Earlis/Stanley Harte)

Byes to All Ireland Finals

  • O35AD Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan)
  • MAD Mayo (Jason Judge/Martin Vahey)
  • SMAD Mayo (Tom Sweeney/Joe Dowling)
  • GMAD Sligo (Martin Cooney/Francis McCann)
  • EMAD Galway (Jimmy Connaughton/Martin Ward)
  • EMBD Sligo (Peter Chambers/Michael Murphy)
  • DMAD Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins)
  • DMBD Mayo (Columba Holleran/Mike Munnelly)
  • RMD Mayo (Matt Coady/Seamus Clarke)
  • LMD Roscommon (Fiona Tully/Jennifer McCormack)
  • LJBD Galway (Roisin Ni Conghaile/Eimear Ni Bhiadh)
  • LJD Galway (Janet Corcoran/Karen Finnegan)
  • LID Roscommon (Siobhan Tully/Laura Mannion)

No Entries

  • O70D No Entries

Munster v Leinster

Wednesday 14th September

At Ballmacelligott, Kerry (OIC D Riordan 087 6226058) At 6pm

  • 035AD Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams)

At Clonmel, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510) At 7.30pm

  • MAD Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Eddie Farrell) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes/Paul Carty)

Saturday 17th September

At Cashel, Tipperary (OIC D Moloney 086 6050807) At 1pm

  • U21D Tipperary (Daniel Hayes/Padraig O’Donoghue) v Kilkenny (Brian Mahon/Padraig Cooney)
  • GMAD Tipperary (Paul McGrath/John O’Donoghue) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr/Kevin Flanagan)
  • Pre-seeded with an All-Ireland Ladies Senior Doubles Semi Final starting at 12 noon

At Lahorna, Tipperary (OIC John O’ Neill 087 6308440) At 2pm

  • LJBD Clare (Louise Hayes/Ella Donnellan) v Dublin (Meadbh Ni Dhálaigh/Lisa McKenna)
  • DMBD Tipperary (Martin Kelly/Eamonn Spillane) v Wexford (Miley Byrne/John Bail)

At Broadford, Limerick (OIC John Noonan 087 9824178) At 3pm

  • EMAD Limerick (Tom O’ Brien/Donal O’Connor) v Kilkenny (Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy)

At Garryhill, Carlow (OIC Sean Ryan 087 2609720) At 1pm

  • DMAD Carlow (John Rossitter/Sean Ryan) v Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins)

At Clogh, Kilkenny (OIC Sean Love 087 6471802) At 1pm

  • ID Kilkenny (William & Daniel Love) v Limerick (Padraig O'Carroll/Eamonn Davern)

At Crinkle, Offaly (OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846) At 12 noon

  • O35BD Offaly (Kevin Cooke/Sean Ryan) v Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Denis White)
  • Followed by 2 Mens Senior Doubles All Ireland Quarter Finals at 1pm

At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) At 1pm

  • MBD Dublin (George Ryan/Conor Maxwell) v Clare (Tom Kirby/Fergal Coughlan)
  • JBD Dublin ( ) v Limerick (Keith Heelan/Patrick Frawley)

At Kells, Meath (OIC Peter Reilly 086 8959171) At 1pm

  • SMAD John Leahy/Tom Sheridan (Meath) v Tipperary (Josie O'Dwyer/Willie O'Dwyer)

At Kilfane, Kilkenny (OIC Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281) At 1pm

  • LMD Kilkenny (Aoife Holden/Ailis O'Shea) v Tipperary (Sinead Meagher/Sile Spain)

At Taghmon, Wexford (OIC Tom Murphy 087 7435249) At 1pm

  • GMBD Wexford (Mick Carty/Frank Maddock) v Tipperary (Mike Kelly/Brendan Ryan)
  • MD Wexford (Daniel Kavanagh/Anthony Butler) v Tipperary (James Prentice/Jerome Cahill)

Sunday 18th September

At Hospital, Limerick (OIC John Penny 087 9115411) At 1pm

  • SMBD Limerick (Mike O’Connor/Denis McCarthy) v Wexford (Damien Kelly/John Roche)
  • JD Limerick (JP O’Connor/Mike O’Toole) v Wexford (David Kenny/Eugene Kelly)

Byes to All Ireland Finals Weekend

  • LJD Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Siobhan Lehane)
  • LID Kilkenny (Clare Love/Rachel Hogan)
  • EMBD Kilkenny (Billy Love/Ned Lawlor)
  • RMD Kildare (Anthony Campbell/Dermot Howard)
  • O70D Dublin (Mick O’Brien/John Molloy) - No Other Entries (No Competition)


All Ireland Singles Semi Final

posted 3 Sep 2016, 04:41 by Martin Lalor

All Ireland 60x30 Championships Weekend 1 (Singles) Semi Finals
Please Note:  Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours. 
Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed. 
Connacht v Ulster Sunday 11th September 
At Castlebar, Mayo (OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628) At 2pm GMBS Mayo (Paul Gavin) v Tyrone (Conor Kerr) SMAS Mayo (Tom Sweeney) v Tyrone (Niall Kerr) MBS Mayo (Seamus Grier) v Monaghan (Michael Clerkin)
 At Williamstown, Galway (OIC Ollie Conway 087 7944211) At 2pm DMAS Mayo (Kevin Geraghty) v Monaghan (Peter Larkin) O35BS Galway (Trevor Hannon) v Cavan (Brian Reilly) At St. Coman’s, Roscommon (OIC Aengus Cunningham 086 3050328) At 2pm LIS Roscommon (Lauren O’Riordan) v Tyrone (Maeve McElduff) JBS Sligo (Jason Earlis) v Monaghan (Eamon Todd)
Ulster Venues Date At Venue, (OIC Details including Phone Number) Time U21S Mayo (Niall Joyce) v Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) JS Galway (Kevin Craddock) v Cavan (Cormac McMahon) SMBS Mayo (Michael Ginley) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran)Sunday Fixture Requested 
GMAS Sligo (Martin Cooney) v Monaghan (Conor McDonnell) 
EMAS Sligo (Francis McCann) v Cavan (Michael Brady)
 RMS Mayo (Martin Cronin) v Donegal (Dave Mulhern) 
LJBS Galway (Roisin Ní Chonghaile) v Tyrone (Emma Little) 

Byes to All Ireland Finals O35AS Mayo (Vinnie Moran) MAS Mayo (Jason Judge) DMBS Mayo (Columba Holleran) EMBS Mayo (John Conroy) LMS Roscommon (Fiona Tully) LJS Galway (Janet Corcoran)

 Leinster v Munster Thursday 8 th September
 At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510/K Timmons 087 6188715) At 7.30pm O35BS Tipperary (John Ferncombe) v Wexford (Noel Holohan) 

Saturday 10th September At Clonmel, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510) At 1pm SMAS Tipperary (Josie O’Dwyer) v Carlow (John Ryan) DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins) v Carlow (John Rossiter) 

Sunday 11th September At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC K Conway 087 6784510/K Timmons 087 6188715) At 1pm IS Limerick (Padraig O’Carroll) v Kilkenny (William Love) JBS Tipperary (Noel Moroney) v Dublin (Rob Farrelly)

 At Lahorna, Tipperary (OIC John O’ Neill 087 6308440) At 12.30pm LMS Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) v Kildare (Hannah Dagg) GMBS Tipperary (Mike Kelly) v Kildare (Brendan Higginbotham) MBS Clare (Tom Kirby) v Dublin (Conor Maxwell) EMBS Tipperary (Martin Ryan) v Wexford (Tom Byrne) 

St. Mary’s, Wexford (OIC Mick Flood 087 7567639) At 1pm O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch) MAS Wexford (Tommy Hynes) v Tipperary (David Moloney) U21S Wexford (Gaelon Riordan) v Tipperary (Daniel Hayes) DMBS Wexford (John Bail) v Tipperary (Martin Kelly)

 At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) At 1pm LJBS Dublin (Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh) v Clare (Louise Hayes) JS Dublin (Keith Burke) v Limerick (JP O'Connor) GMAS Laois (Paddy Donovan) v Cork (John Herlihy) 

At Mullingar, Westmeath (OIC Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870) At 12.30pm EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr.) v Limerick (Tom O'Brien) SMBS Meath (Michael Sheridan) v Cork (Philip O'Carroll) 

Byes to All Ireland Finals Weekend RMS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) O70S Cork (Pat O’Brien) & Kildare (Dermot Howard) LJS Limerick (Katie McCarthy) LIS Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan)

Hardball Fixtures

posted 16 May 2016, 15:24 by Martin Lalor

Thursday 19th May 
At Hospital, Limerick (OIC John Penny 087 9115411) 
At 7.30pm JS 6. Cork (Daniel Relihan) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan) 
MS 8. Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Cork (David Walsh) 

Saturday 21st May
At Crinkle, Offaly (OIC Conor O’Brien 086 0758646) 
At 1.30pm MS 9. Mayo (Patrick Murphy) v Limerick (Evan Murphy)

 At Talbots Inch, Kilkenny (OIC Martin Lawlor 086 8184598) 
At 2pm IS. 5. Kilkenny (Brendan Burke) v Tipperary (David Moloney) 

At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) 
At 4pm JS 9. Carlow (Martin Mullins) v Meath (Peter Reilly) 

At Mullingar, Westmeath (OIC Robbie McCarthy 087 6998085)
 At 5pm JS 8. Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin)
 SS 4. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) v Mayo (Vinny Moran) 

Sunday 22nd May
 At Cullen, Cork (OIC Rory O’Sullivan 086 0585704) 
At 1.30pm SS 5. Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch)

Hardball Fixtures

posted 10 May 2016, 13:31 by Martin Lalor

Thursday 12th May 

At Crinkle, Offaly (OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846)
At 7.30pm 
MD. 1. Cork (David Walsh/Conor Walsh) v Mayo (Patrick Murphy/Martin Mulhern) MD. 2. Cork (Gearoid O’Connell/Eoghan Sheehan) v Kilkenny (Shane Dunne/Eoin Brennan) 

At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC Ken Conway 087 6784510) 
At 7.30pm ID. 2. Wicklow (Keith Kavanagh/Pat Quaile) v Cork (Daniel Relihan/John Hedigan) JD. 7. Cork (Michael Hedigan/Donnacha O’Dea) v Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby/Chris Doyle)
Saturday 14th May
At Ballina, Tipperary (OIC Paddy Collins 087 2615406)
At 12noon 
SD. 2. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch/John Joe Quirke) 
SD. 3. Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Michael “Ducksy” Walsh) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Pat Murphy)

At Talbots Inch, Kilkenny (OIC Martin Lawlor 086 8184598)
At 2pm ID. 3. Kilkenny (William & Daniel Love) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan/David Moloney) 

At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) 
At 5pm JD. 6. Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Gabhainn McCrystal) v Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin)

Hardball Fixtures

posted 2 May 2016, 01:55 by Martin Lalor

GAA Handball All Ireland - Hardball Championships 2016 Current Hardball Fixtures for the next 10 Days 

Saturday 7th May At Thurles, Tipperary (OIC Kevin Timmons 087 6188715) At 1pm IS. 2. Kilkenny (Daniel Love) v Tipperary (David Moloney) IS. 4. Kilkenny (William Love) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan) 

At Tuamgraney, Clare (OIC Shane Walsh 087 9415001) At 3pm SD. 1. Mayo (Vinny Moran/Campbell Brennan) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch/John Joe Quirke) 

At Cashel, Tipperary (OIC John O’Donoghue 087 9173666) At 2pm JD. 3. Limerick (Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly) v Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin) JD. 4. Cork (Michael Hedigan/Donnacha O’Dea) v Kilkenny (Michael Conville/Kirk Greene)

At Crinkle, Offaly (OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846) At 12noon MS. 6. Mayo (Patrick Murphy) v Winner 2 (Kilkenny or Limerick) SS. 2. Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Dublin (Carl Browne)

 At Talbots Inch, Kilkenny (OIC Martin Lawlor 086 8184598) At 2pm MS. 5. Louth (Ben Devlin) v Cork (David Walsh) IS. 3. Dublin (Ian Griffin) v Cork (Daniel Relihan) 

At Garryhill, Carlow (OIC John Ryan 087 1279430) At 2pm JD. 5. Kildare (Ciaran Thackaberry/Myles Carroll) v Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby/Chris Doyle) IS. 1. Wicklow (Pat Quaile) v Kilkenny (Brendan Burke) 

At Ballymacelligott, Kerry (OIC Daniel Riordan 087 6226058) At 3pm MS. 7. Cork (Gearoid O’Connell) v Limerick (Evan Murphy) 
At St. Macartan’s, Monaghan Venue Official & Time TBC
JD. 2. Meath (Peter Reilly/Joe Cummins) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Gabhainn McCrystal) 
TBC MS. 4. Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Winner 1 (Limerick or Kildare) (Cashel or Garryhill) 

Tuesday 10th May 
At Na Fianna, Dublin (OIC Frank Daly 087 2247379) At 8pm JS. 5. Tyrone (Barry Devlin) v Cork (Michael Hedigan) At Hospital, Limerick (OIC John Penny 087 9115411) At 8pm JS. 6. Kerry (Jack O’Shea) v Winner 2 (Kilkenny or Carlow) 
TBC JS. 4. Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby) v Winner 1 (Kildare or Tipperary) (Garryhill or Talbot’s Inch) JS. 7. Winner 3 v Meath (Peter Reilly) (Cork or Kildare) (Crinkle or Na Fianna)

Hardball Fixtures

posted 27 Apr 2016, 11:20 by Martin Lalor

Saturday 30th April

At Lahorna, Tipperary (OIC John O’Neill 087 6308440) At 4pm

  • MS. 2. Kilkenny (John Delaney) v Limerick (Nigel O’Callaghan)
  • MS. 3. Kilkenny (Ciaran Cooney) v Cork (Gearoid O’Connell)

At Talbots Inch, Kilkenny (OIC Seamus Reade 086 8341172)

  • JD. 3. Kildare (Ciaran Thackaberry/Myles Carroll) W/O Tipperary (Daniel Hayes/Jonathan Walsh) inj.

Junior Singles

Last 16 – Tuesday 3rd May

  • 1. Kildare (Maurice Murray) v Tipperary (Sean Maher) in Garryhill, Carlow At 7.30pm
  • 2. Kilkenny (Michael Conville) v Carlow (Martin Mullins) in Garryhill, Carlow At 7.30pm
  • 3. Cork (Shane Flynn) v Kildare (Ciaran Thackaberry) in Thurles, Tipperary At 7.30pm

Quarter Finals – Tuesday 10th May – Venue TBC

  • 4. Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby) v Winner 1
  • 5. Tyrone (Barry Devlin) v Cork (Michael Hedigan)
  • 6. Kerry (Jack O’Shea) v Winner 2
  • 7. Winner 3 v Meath (Peter Reilly)

Semi Final - Saturday 21st May – Venue TBC

  • 8. Winner 4 v Winner 5
  • 9. Winner 6 v Winner 7

Final – Saturday 4th June – Venue TBC

  • 10. Winner 8 v Winner 9

Junior Doubles

Last 16 – Saturday 30th April

  • 2. Kilkenny (Michael Conville/Kirk Greene) v Kerry (Jack O’Shea/Rory O’Connor) in Hospital, Limerick At 5pm
  • 3. Kildare (Ciaran Thackaberry/Myles Carroll) W/O Tipperary (Daniel Hayes/Jonathan Walsh) inj.

Last 16 – Tuesday 3rd May

  • 1. Mayo (Ollie Cassidy/AN Other) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Gabhainn McCrystal) in Collooney, Sligo At 7.30pm

Quarter Finals – Saturday 7th May – Venue TBC

  • 2. Meath (Peter Reilly/Joe Cummins) v Winner 1
  • 3. Limerick (Sean Murphy/Anthony Donnelly) v Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin)
  • 4. Cork (Michael Hedigan/Donnacha O’Dea) v Winner 2
  • 5. Kildare (Ciaran Thackaberry/Myles Carroll) v Wicklow (Jerome Willoughby/Chris Doyle)

Semi Finals – Saturday 14th May – Venue TBC 

  • 6. Winner 2 v Winner 3
  • 7. Winner 4 v Winner 5

Final – Saturday 28th May – Venue TBC

  • 8. Winner 6 v Winner 7

All Ireland 60 x 30 Doubles and Juvenile Fixtures

posted 26 Oct 2015, 04:23 by Martin Lalor



GAA Handball 60x30 All Ireland Juvenile Finals
Fixtures Sunday 1st November 2015 
Ballymoe, Roscommon OIC John Kennedy (087 6816763) 11am 
GU15D Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Katie Gould) v Wexford (Lauren Flanagan/Leanne Boland)
BU16D Tipperary (James Prentice/Sean McAdams) v Wexford (Anthony Butler/Patrick Boland
BU17D Tipperary (Barry O’Meara/Dan Healy) v Wexford (Liam Rossiter/Laurence Dunne) 
GU16S Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) v Kildare (Mollie Dagg) 
BU16S Tipperary (Jerome Cahill) v Louth (Ben Devlin)
BU15D Tipperary (Daire Madden/Conor Burke) v Laois (Eoghan Doheny/Padraic Dunne) 
GU17S Tipperary (Sile Spain) v Kilkenny (Catriona Lawlor)

St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 2050328) 11am
BU14S Roscommon (Dylan Hanley) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden) 
BU14D Cork (Cian O’Driscoll/Sean Murphy) v Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O’Neill) 
GU16D Limerick (Katie McCarthy/Catriona Millane) v Kilkenny (Sorcha Delaney/Margaret Purcell)
GU14D Limerick (Aisling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy) v Tyrone (Emer Kerr/Elizabeth McGarvey) 
BU15S Kerry (Dara Keane) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan)
GU15S Mayo (Cora Conlon) v Kilkenny (Dearbhail O’Keeffe)
BU17S Waterford (Charlie McDonagh) v Kildare (Kevin Diggins) 
GU14S Galway (Niamh Heffernan) v Kildare (Leah Doyle)



All Ireland 60x30 Championships Finals Weekend 2 

Doubles Please Note:  Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.  Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.  If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.  Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.
Sunday 25th October Cashel, Tipperary OIC David Maloney (086 6050807) 2pm EMAD Limerick (Tom O’ Brien/Donal O’ Connor) v Meath (Jimmy Reilly/Anthony McConnel) GMBD Limerick (Tim O’Shea/Donal Hayes) v Wexford (Stephen Murphy/Brendan Murphy)

Friday 30th October Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172) 7.30pm DMAD Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins) v Carlow (John Rossiter/Sean Ryan) MBD Tipperary (David Tobin/Eddie Farrell) v Wexford (John Roche/Damien Kelly) 

Saturday 31st October St. Coman’s, Roscommon OIC Oisin Naughton (085 8646899) 12noon JD Limerick (JP O’ Connor/Mike O’ Toole) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Gabhainn McCrystal) SMBD Tipperary (Paul Maher/John Lee) v Tyrone (Kenny Curran/Finbar Fullen
Lahorna, Tipperary OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771) / Paul Maher 12noon LJD Clare (Ashling Fitzgerald/Edel O’ Grady) v Laois (Niamh Dunne/Ciara Dowling) JBD Limerick (Shane Murphy/Ben Walsh) v Laois (Ray Fogarty/Tomas Lennon) 

Abbeylara, Longford OIC Anna O’Reilly (086 3509829) 3pm RMD Mayo (Matt Coady/Seamus Clarke) v Kildare (Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard) O35AD Mayo (Vincent Moran/Paul Flynn) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams) O70D Dublin (Mick O’Brien/Pat Ryan) W/O Mayo (Matt Grier/Sean Heaney) inj. 

Ballina, Tipperary OIC Darren Prentice (087 1362353) / Mike Gleesan 2pm EMBD Sligo (Stanley Harte/Peter Davey) v Wexford (Michael Rossiter/Billy Rossiter) U21D Cork (Michael Hedigan/Daniel Relihan) v Wexford (Galen Riordan/Bryan Kehoe) DMBD Mayo (Eugene Maloney/Peter Burke) v Wexford (Miley Byrne/John Bail)

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172) 3pm MAD Tipperary (John Corbett/Martin McInerney) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes/Paul Carty) GMAD Tipperary (Pat Flaherty/Tony Flaherty) v Westmeath (Robert McCarthy/K. Flanagan) 

Sunday 1 st November 
Garryhill, Carlow OIC Sean Ryan (087 2609720) 1pm O35BD Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell) v Meath (Joe Cummins/Stephen Quinn) SMAD Tipperary (Adrian Johnson/John McQuaid) v Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) 

Fahy, Offaly OIC David Hope (085 7119172) 5pm LJBD Galway (Janel Corcoran/Karen Finnegan) v Kilkenny (Aishling Maher/Aoilean Hennessy) LMD Roscommon (Fiona & Aoife Tully) v Kilkenny (Aoife Holden/Deirdre Purcell)


1-10 of 20