Leinster Juvenile Quarter Finals

posted 22 Feb 2014, 01:43 by ger doyle   [ updated 22 Feb 2014, 01:43 ]


COMHAIRLE LIATHRÓID LÁIMHE LAIGHEAN

 

 

Saturday February 22nd 11:00am.

 

Quarter Finals

 

Laois/Westmeath v Offaly/Meath.                                                           At Crinkle

 

BU12D Tiernach Doheny /Conor Delaney (Ls) v Barry Smith / Rhodán Dempsey (Oy).

 

BU13S Matt Kelly (Ls) v Shane Murtagh (Oy).

 

BU14S Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Jack O’Brien (Oy)

 

BU14D Eoghan Doheny/ Padraig Dunne (Ls) v Callum Morgan /Daniel Farrelly (Mh)

 

BU16S  Aaron Boylan (Wm.) v Patrick Browne (Mh)

 

BU16D Barry Deegan/ Andrew Dunphy (Ls) v Peter Smith/Joe Stewart (Mh)

 

BU17S  David Doheny (Ls)  v Oisin Corboy(Oy)

 

GU12S Eimear Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh(Oy)

 

GU14D Maeve Bergin / Maeve McNeill (Ls) v Emily Sheridan Fox / Sarah Gillick (Mh).

 

GU15S Emily McGuigan (Laois) v Bronagh Byrne (Offaly)

 

Kildare V Kilkenny.                                                                        O’Loughlins Gaels

 

Court 1.

 

BU12 D Jamie Maher / Jack Doyle (Kk) v Daragh Melville / Ciaran Silke (Ke)

 

BU13 S  Jack Holden (Kk) v Jamie Muddiman (Ke)

BU13D Billy O’Neill / Jack Buggy (Kk) v Cian Gough / Gavin Sinclair (Ke)

 

BU14S Ciaran Cooney (Kk) v Cillian Hogan (Ke)

 

BU15S Conor Condon (Kk) v Kal Cribben (Ke)

 

BU15D Eoin Regan / Cathal Barry (Kk) v James Killeen/ Aaron Doonan (Ke)

 

BU16S Shane Dunne (Kk) v Kevin Diggins (Ke)

 

Court 2

 

BU17S Sean Carey (Kk) v Sean Muddiman (Ke)

 

GU12S Roisin O’Keeffe (Kk) v Saoirse Hogan (Ke)

 

GU12D  Noelle Dowling/ Roisin Foley (Kk) v Caoimhe Masterson/Abbey Tarrant (Ke)

 

GU13S Laura Condon (Kk) v Jade Tracey (Ke)

 

GU14D Edel Mulholland / Margaret Foley (Kk) v Molly Dagg /Ciara Harrington (Ke)

 

GU16S Aoife Holden (Kk) v Hannah Dagg (Ke)

 

GU17S Eilish Regan (Kk) v Saoirse Sunderland (Ke)

 

 

Carlow v Dublin /Louth                                                     Tinryland

 

BU13 S Jack Murphy (Cw) v Stephen Jordan (Dn)

 

BU13D Cormac O’Brien / Eoin Hosey (Cw) v Sean Mulholland / Aoghain Hourican

(Dn)

 

BU14S Dinny Farrell (Cw) v  Sean Faulkner (Lh)

 

Wexford v Wicklow                                            St. Josephs

 

Bu12S  Richard Lawler (Wx) v  Jake Kelly (Ww)

BU14S  Todd Hynes (Wx) v Ross Patterson (Ww)

BU16S  Daniel Kavanagh (Wx) v Conor Hill Doyle (Ww)

BU17S  Stevie Lawlor (Wx) v Aaoron Patterson (Ww)

 

Please E-mail results to Administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie.

 

Comments