Leinster Juvenile Fixtures 2016

posted 7 Feb 2016, 12:24 by Martin Lalor

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

                                                                                               

Offaly / Laois / Meath                        

 

Friday February 12th @ 7.00pm                            at Crinkle

 

BU12D  Dara Kelly / Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Sean Thornton/Sean Dardis (Mh)         

 

GU14S   Eimear Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh (Oy)

 

BU16S   Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Jimmy Cooke (Oy)

 

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Crinkle

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Kilkenny

 

BU14S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Barry Smith (Oy)

 

GU15S   Sian Cooke (Oy) v Emily Sheridan (Mh)

 

BU15S   Brian Brennan (Ls) v Finn Dempsey (Oy)

 

BU15D   Shane Murtagh/Rodhán Dempsey (Oy) v Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk)

 

BU16D  Padraic Dunne/Eoghan Doheny (Ls) v Jack O’Brien/Partner (Oy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

                                                                                                 

Dublin / Louth / Kildare                     

 

Friday February 12th @ 7.00am                            at Leixlip

 

BU15D   James Bowden\Cian Gough (Ke) v Stephen Fay/Fiach mac Fhinn (Dn)

 

BU16S   Sean Faulker (Lh) v Neil Donnelly (Dn)

 

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Leixlip

 

Laois / Meath / Kilkenny

 

BU12S   Cody Comerford (Ls) v Cody Clarke (Mh)

 

BU13S   Luke Dunphy (Ls) v Brian O’Reilly (Mh)

 

BU13D   Jim O Connor/Dan Kirby (Ls) v Bradley Clarke & Luke Galligan (Mh)

 

BU14D  Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Josh Fox & Luke Ronan (Mh)

 

BU15S   Daniel Farrelly (Mh) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU15D   Padraig Walsh/Thomas Walsh (Ls) v Jack Rennicks /Jamel Roe (Mh)

 

BU17S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Patrick Browne (Mh)

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Tinryland

 

Dublin / Carlow / Kildare / Kilkenny / Wexford

 

BU12D   Oisin Maher/Darragh Dorman (Ke) v Darragh Cummins/Kevin                             Kavanagh (Cw)

 

GU13S   Saoirse Hogan (Ke) v Sontae Jackson (Kk)

 

BU13S   Conor Carolan (Dn) v Callum Fisher (Cw)

 

BU13D   Liam Fay/Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Eoin Cummins/Diarmuid O’Neill (Cw)

 

BU14S   Tom Gleeson (Dn) v Patrick Kavanagh (Cw)

 

BU14S   Ciaran Silke (Ke) v Kyle Dunne (Kk)

 

BU14D   Fionn MC Gloughlin/Seimi O' Cathasaigh (Dn) v Robert O’Driscoll/        Padraig Thompson (Cw)

 

BU15S   Aidan McCullough (Dn) v Thomas O’Donoghue (Cw)

 

BU15D   Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw) v Jake Kelly/Páidí O’Shea (Wx)

 

BU16S    Cillian Hogan (Ke) v Eoin Brennan (Kk)

Comments