Leinster Juvenile 40 x 20 Finals

posted 14 Feb 2017, 15:02 by Martin Lalor

 2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20



Friday February 17th @ 8.00pm                                      at: O'Raghaillaighs


Kildare / Louth                                                                                                          Finals 

BU17S   Cillian Hogan (Ke) v Sean Faulkner (Lh)



2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20



Sunday February 19th @ 11.00am                                        at: St Joseph's 1

Laois / Kilkenny / Carlow/ Wexford /Kildare / Louth                                       Finals 


11.00am: GU15S  Abby Tarrant (Ke) v Katie Barrett (Cw)

11.45am: GU13S  Una Brophy (Ls) v Ellie Murphy O’Gorman (Wx)

12.30am: GU13D  Nathania Jackson/Emma Manogue (Kk) v Ciara Cummins/Elizabeth Walsh                      (Wx)

1.15pm:   BU13S   Thomas Sharkey (Kk) v Johnny Goggins (Wx)


2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA


2.30pm:   BU13D   Conor Holden/Sean O'Keeffe (Kk) v Cian Doyle/Miley Connors (Wx)

3.15pm:   GU17D  Margaret Foley/Kym Ryan (Kk) v Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean (Wx)

4.00pm:   GU15D  Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor (Ls) v Niamh Millar/Hannah Cullen (Wx)



Sunday February 19th  @ 11.00am                                       at: St Joseph's 2

Kilkenny / Wexford /Kildare                                                                    Finals


11.00am  GU12S   Emir Barron (Kk) v Jodie Keeling (Wx)             

11.45am  BU12D   James Purcell/Ronan O'Brien (Kk) v Conor Horan/Bobby Doyle (Wx)

12.30pm  BU14S   Billy Drennan (Kk) v Ben Keeling (Wx)

1.15pm    GU14D   Aine Duggan/Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Danielle Kinsella/Becky O’Neill (Wx)


2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA


2.30pm    BU15D   Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley (Kk) v Dean O’Neill/Joe Devereux (Wx)

3.15pm    BU16S   Jack Holden (Kk) v Josh Kavanagh (Wx)

4.00pm    GU16D   Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholland v Ciara Parnell/Leanne Boland(Wx)

4.45pm    GU16S   Leah Doyle (Ke) v Clodagh White (Wx)

Sunday February 19th @ 11.00am                                        at: St Joseph's 3

Kilkenny / Wexford / Kildare / Westmeath                                                 Finals


11.00am  BU12S   Michael Brennan (Kk) v Eoin Roche (Wx)

11.45am  GU12D   Ashling Cooney/Katie Brennan (Kk) v Farrah Ryan & Holly Wall (Cw)

12.30pm  GU14S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v April Moran (Wx)

1.15pm    BU14D   John Doheny/Gearoid Phelan (Kk) v Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle(Wx)


2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA


2.30pm    BU15S   Jack Doyle (Kk) v Richard Lawlor (Wx)

3.15pm    BU16D   Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill (Kk) v Josh McMahon/Cian Kehoe (Wx)

4.00pm    BU17D   Colin McKenna/Shane Cullen (Kk) v Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell (Wx)

4.45pm    GU17S   Molly O’Connor (Ls) v Roisin Foy (Wm)



·         Players starting at 11.00am to be at venue no later than 15mins before start of their game.

·         All other players to arrive no later than 30mins before start of their game.

·         Please respect Referees and venue officials as these people so kindly give up their time as to help and promote our game.


Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Leinster Juvenile Final Championships.

All games must be played on date as per fixture.




 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597





Paul Dowling


Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie