Leinster 40 x 20 Juvenile Finals

posted 22 Feb 2016, 14:41 by Martin Lalor

 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

Friday February 26th @ 7.00pm                                            at Tinryland 1

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford  

 

GU13S   Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Katie Deane (Cw)

GU15D   Laura Foley/Edel Mulholland (Kk) v Chloe Doyle/ Ciara Parnell (Wx)

GU16S   Leah Doyle (Ke) v Leanne Boland (Wx)

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

Sunday February 28th @ 11.00am                                              at Cullohill

 

Laois / Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford                                                              Finals 

 

GU12D  Emma Delaney/Lucy O Connor (Ls) v Ellie Murphy O” Gorman/ Ciara                       Cummins (Wx)

BU12D  Daniel Hanrahan/David Sherman (Kk) v Darragh Cummins/Kevin Kavanagh            (Cw)

GU13D  Aoife Dunne/ Ruby McEvoy (Ls) v April Moran/ Danielle Kinsella (Wx)

BU13D  Sean Barron/Sean  Purcell (Kk) v Cathal Cummins/ Conor Murphy(Wx)

GU14D  Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy (Ls) v Katie Barrett & Alex Curtis (Cw)

BU14D  Jack Doyle / Pauric Foley (Kk)  v Josh Kavanagh/Richard Lawlor (Wx)

BU17S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Adam Walsh (Wx)

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Sunday February 28th  @ 11.00am                                                 at Clogh

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford/Kildare                                                           Finals                         

GU12S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v Jodie Keeling (Wx)

GU14S   Roisin O'Keeffe (Kk) v Abby Tarrant (Ke)

BU14S    Kyle Dunne (Kk) v Cian Browne (Wx)

BU15D   Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk) v Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw)

GU17S   Dearbhal O'Keeffe (Kk) v Eva Creane (Wx)

GU17D   Kym Ryan/Margaret Foley (Kk) v Lauren Flanagan/Lucia Merrigan (Wx)

BU17D   Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kk) v  Adam Hanrahan/ Jason O’Neill (Wx)

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Sunday February 28th @ 12.00pm                                           at Monavea

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford/Kildare                                                             Finals

 

BU12S   Kyle Jordan (Kk) v Seamus McCullough (Cw)

BU13S   Gearoid Phelan (Kk) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

GU15S  Mary Ellen Phelan (Kk)  v Cliodhna O Connell (Wx)

BU15S   Jack Holden (Kk) v Jack Murphy (Wx)

BU16D  Ciarain Cooney/Conor Drennan (Kk)  v Ciaran Power/ Colm Parnell (Wx)

BU16S   Eoin Brennan (Kk) v Josh McMahon (Wx)

GU16D  Mollie Dagg /Jade Treacy (Ke) v Cora Doyle/Emma Sweeney (Wx)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Leinster Juvenile Final Championships.

All games must be played on date on fixture.

 

 

 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

 

Runaí

Paul Dowling

                                     

Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Comments