2015 Leinster Juvenile Fixtures Prem Rd & Qr Finals Updated

posted 12 Feb 2015, 14:56 by ger doyle

    2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Venue TBC

 

 

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny           Boys Preliminary Round

 

BU14S   Bruian Brennan (Ls) v Fion Dempsey (Oy)

 

BU15D   Jimmy Cooke /Shane Murtagh (Oy) v Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls)

 

BU17S   Tommy Whyte (Ls) v Aaron Blake (Oy)

 

BU17S   Aaron Boylan (Wm) v Peter Smith (Mh)

 

 

Dublin / Louth / Carlow                                                                    Boys Quarter Finals

 

BU12S   Ben Devlin / Mark McCullogh (Dn) v Callum Fisher (Cw)

 

BU12D   Conor Carolan / Andrew Waldron (Dn) v Brandon Doyle / Seamus McCuulogh (Cw)

 

BU13S   Tom Gleeson (Dn) v P.J. Ryan (Cw)

 

BU13D   Michael Flanagan / Tom McVeigh (Dn) v Jack Mcloughlin / Patrick Kavanagh (Cw)

 

BU14S   Stephen Jordan (Dn) v Eoin Hosey (Cw)

 

BU14D   Aidan Mc Cullough / Fiach Mac Fhionn (Dn) v Cormac O'Brien / Jack Murphy (Cw)

 

BU15S   John Mc Kenna (Dn) v Dinny Farrell (Cw)

 

BU15D   Niel Donnelly / Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Sean Cummins / Eoin Kavanagh (Cw)

 

BU17S   Kevin Mc Kenna (Dn) v Mark McCullogh (Lh)     

 

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny            Boys Quarter Finals

 

BU12S   Jim O'Connor (Ls) v Shane White (Wm)

 

BU12D   Josh Kelly /Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Lorcan O'Mara / Garret Mullaniff (Wm)

 

BU13S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) OR Barry Smith (Oy)  v  Kyle Dunne (Kk) OR Ciaran Silke (Ke)

 

BU13D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Adam Ledwith / Donal Hannon (Wm)

 

BU14S   (Ls) OR (Oy) OR Daniel Farrelly (Mh)  v Jamie Muddiman (Ke) OR Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU14D   Cian Gough / James Bowden (Ke) v Billi O'Neill / Jack Buggy (Kk)

 

BU15S   Gary Rodgers (Wm) OR Jack O'Brien (Oy) v Eoin Brennan (Kk) OR Cillian Hogan (Ke)

 

BU15D   (Ls)  OR (Oy) v Patrick Coyne / Dylan Matthews (Wm)

 

BU16D   Eoghan Doheny / Padraic Dunne (Ls) v Joe Stewart/ Patrick Browne (Mh)

 

BU17S   Aaron Boylan (Wm) OR Peter Smith (Mh) OR (Ls) OR (Oy) v James Culleton (Kk) OR Sean Muddiman (Ke)

 

 

 

 


2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Venue TBC

 

Dublin / Louth / Carlow/ Wexford / Wicklow / Wexford                  Boys Semi Finals

 

BU12S   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

 

BU12D   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Robbie Hills / Ben Keeling (Wx)

 

BU13S   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Jake Kelly (Wx)

 

BU13D   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Dean O'Neill / Michael Gaynor  (Wx)

 

BU14S   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Glen Murphy (Wx)

 

BU14D   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Josh McMahon / Cian Kehoe (Wx)

 

BU15S   (Dn) OR (Cw) v William Murray-Byrne (Wx)

 

BU15D   (Dn) OR (Cw) v Colm Parnell / Ciaran Power (Wx)

 

BU17S   (Dn) OR (Lh) v Laurence Dunne (Wx)

 

BU17D   Eoghan Flanagan/Killian Prendergast (Dn) v Liam Rossiter / Danny McWilliams (Wx)

 

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny                   Boys Semi Final

 

BU12S   (Ls) OR (Wm) v Billy Drennan (Kk)

 

BU12D   (Ls) OR (Wm) v Padraig Lennon / Sean Purcell (Kk)

 

BU13S   (Ls) OR (Oy) v (Kk) OR (Ke)

 

BU13D   (Ls) OR (Wm) v Jamuie Maher / Jack Doyle (Kk) 

 

BU14S   (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Mh) v (Ke) OR (Kk)

 

BU14D   Padraig / Tomas Walsh (Ls) v (Ke) OR (Kk)

 

BU15S   (Wm) OR (Oy) v (Kk) OR (Ke)

 

BU15D   (Wm) OR (Oy) OR (Ls) v Connor Drennan /Robert Dowling (Kk)

 

BU16S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Ciaran Cooney (Kk)

 

BU16D   Ls) OR (Mh) v Aidan Barry / Eoin Regan (Kk)

 

BU17S   (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Mh) OR (Oy) v (Kk) OR (Ke)

 

BU17D   Dylan Quigley / Conor Smith (Oy) v Mark Purcell / Dion Burke (Kk) 

 

 

 

2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20 Finals

Venue TBC

Boys Finals

 

BU12S   (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU12D   (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU13S   (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU13D   (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Kk)  v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU14S   (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Mh) OR (Kk) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU14D   (Ls) OR (Ke) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU15S   (Wm) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

BU15D   (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

BU16S   (Ls) OR (Kk) v Enda Minogue (Wx)

 

BU16D   (Ls) OR (Mh) OR (Kk)  v Anthony Butler / Patrick Boland (Wx)

 

BU17S   (Ls) OR (Mh) Or (Wm) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Wx)

 

BU17D   (Ls)  OR (Oy) OR (Kk) OR (Ke) v (Dn) OR (Lh) OR (Wx)

 

 2015 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Venue TBC

 

 

Offaly / Laois                                                                                    Girls Preliminary Round

 

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) v Sian Cooke (Oy)

 

 

 

Offaly / Laois / Kildare / Meath v Kildare / Kilkenny               Girls Quarter Finals

 

GU12S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v Saoirse Hogan (Ke)

 

GU13S   Lauren McGuigan (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh (Oy)

 

GU14S   Emily Sheridan Fox (Mh) v (Ls) OR (Oy)

 

GU14S   Leah Doyle (Ke) OR Edel Mullholland (Kk)

 

 

 

Carlow/ Wexford                                                                                              Girls Semi Finals

 

GU12S   Danielle Kinsella (Wx) v Katie Deane (Cw)

           

GU14S   Laura Donovan (Cw) v Cliodhna O'Connell (Wx)                                

 

 

                                                                                                                              Girls Semi Finals

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath / Kildare / Kilkenny / Wicklow

 

GU12S   Aoife Dunne (LS) v (Ke) OR (Kk) 

 

GU12D   Emma Delaney /Lucy O'Connor (Ls) v Aine Duggan / Cliodhna O'Shea (Kk)

 

GU13S   (Ls) OR (Oy) OR Alex Curtis (Cw) v Kelly Ann Ryan (Kk) OR Abby Tarrant (Ke)

 

GU13D   Aoife Brophy / Emer Fitzpatrick (Ls) OR Niam Ryan / Ellen Egan (Oy) v

               Olivia O'Mahoney / Meg Ryan (Kk) OR Ailbeth Curran / Niamh Miller (Wx)

 

GU14S  (Ls) OR  (Oy) OR (Mh) v Leah Doyle (Ke) OR Edel Mullholland (Kk)  

 

GU14D   Roisin O'Keeffe / Noelle Dowling (Kk) v Mollie Dagg / Jade Tracey (Ke)

 

GU15D  Maeve Bergin / Maeve McNeill (Ls)  v   Margaret Foley / Kyn Ryan (Kk)

 

GU16D  Eimear Dunphy / Louise Walsh (Ls) OR Ciara Harrington / Niamh Spence (Ke) v

              Sorcha Delaney / Margaret Purcell (Kk) OR Tara Doyle / Lauen Flanagan (Wx)

 

GU17S  Rebecca Walsh (Ls) OR Roisin Foy (Wm) v Caoimhe O'Shea (Kk) OR Ciara Jordan (Ww)

 

 

 


2015 Leinster Juvenile 40-20

Venue TBC

Girls Finals

 

Dublin / Louth / Carlow/ Wexford / Wicklow / Wexford

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath v Kildare / Kilkenny

 

GU12S  (Ls) OR Ke OR  (Kk) v (Wx) OR  (Cw)

 

GU12D  (Ls) OR (Kk) v Shauna Owley / Aoife O'Connor (Wx)

 

GU13S  (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Cw) v (Kk) OR (Ke) 

 

GU13D  (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Kk) v (Wx)

 

GU14S  (Ls) OR (Oy) OR (Mh) OR (Ke) OR (Kk)  v  (Cw) OR (Wx)

 

GU14D  (Kk) OR (Ke) v Chloe Doyle / Ciara Parnell (Wx)

 

GU15S  Dearbhla O'Keeffe (Kk) v Cora Doyle (Wx)

 

GU15D  (Ls) OR (Kk) v Emma Sweeney / Eva Creane (Wx)

 

GU16S  Holly Hynes (Wx) Champions

 

GU16D  (Ls) OR (Ke) v (Kk) OR (Wx)

 

GU17S  (Ls) OR (Wm) OR (Kk)  v  (Ww)

 

GU17D  Aine Dunne / Aoife Walsh (Kk) v Avril Deegan / Emily McGuigan (Ls)

Comments