2015 Leinster Juvenile Fixtures Prem Rd & Qr Finals Updated

posted 11 Feb 2015, 11:32 by ger doyle

Preliminary Rounds

Friday  February 13th @ 7.00pm

Offaly v  Laois                                                                      at Cullahill         

BU14S   Bruian Brennan (Ls) v Fion Dempsey (Oy)

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) v Sian Cooke (Oy)

BU15D   Jimmy Cooke /Shane Murtagh (Oy) v Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls)

BU17S   Tommy Whyte (Ls) v Aaron Blake (Oy)

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                                    at  St. Brigids

Dublin v Louth

BU17D   Eoghan Flanagan/Killian Prendergast (Dn) v Ben Devlin / Mark McCullogh (Lh)

                                                                                                                                           Quarter Finals

Friday  February 13th @ 7.00pm                            at  Leixlip

GU12S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v Saoirse Hogan (Ke)

BU13S   Kyle Dunne (Kk) v Ciaran Silke (Ke)

 

Preliminary Round        

                                                                                        at  Leixlip

BU17S   Aaron Boylan (Wm) v Peter Smith (Mh)

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                                     at  Tinryland

Dublin v Carlow                                                                            

BU12S   Conor Delaney (Dn) v Callum Fisher (Cw)

BU12D   Conor Carolan / Andrew Waldron (Dn) v Brandon Doyle / Seamus McCuulogh (Cw)

BU13S   Tom Gleeson (Dn) v Patrick Kavanagh (Cw)

BU13D   Michael Flanagan / Tom McVeigh (Dn) v Cormac McElligott/Robert O'Driscoll (Cw)

BU14S   Stephen Jordan (Dn) v Eoin Hosey (Cw)

BU14D   Aidan Mc Cullough / Fiach Mac Fhionn (Dn) v Cormac O'Brien / Jack Murphy (Cw)

BU15S   John Mc Kenna (Dn) v Dinny Farrell (Cw)

BU15D   Niel Donnelly / Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Sean Cummins / Eoin Kavanagh (Cw)

 

Quarter Finals

        Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath                                  at  Cullahill

Quarter Finals

BU12S   Jim O'Connor (Ls) v Shane White (Wm)

BU12D   Josh Kelly /Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Lorcan O'Mara / Garret Mullaniff (Wm)

GU13S   Lauren McGuigan (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh (Oy)

BU13S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Barry Smith (Oy)  

BU13D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Adam Ledwith / Donal Hannon (Wm)

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) OR Sian Cooke (Oy) v Emily Sheridan Fox (Mh)

BU14S   Bruian Brennan (Ls) OR Fion Dempsey (Oy) v Daniel Farrelly (Mh)

BU15S   Gary Rodgers (Wm) v Jack O'Brien (Oy)

BU15D   Jimmy Cooke /Shane Murtagh (Oy) v Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Patrick Coyne /                Dylan Matthews (Wm)

BU16D   Eoghan Doheny / Padraic Dunne (Ls) v Joe Stewart/ Patrick Browne (Mh)

BU17S   Tommy Whyte (Ls) OR Aaron Blake (Oy) v Aaron Boylan (Wm) OR Peter Smith (Mh)

 

Quarter Finals

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                         at  Leixlip

Kildare v Kilkenny                                                                                          

GU14S   Leah Doyle (Ke) v Edel Mullholland (Kk)

BU14S   Jamie Muddiman (Ke) v Jack Holden (Kk)

BU14D   Cian Gough / James Bowden (Ke) v Billy O'Neill / Jack Buggy (Kk)

BU15S   Eoin Brennan (Kk) v Cillian Hogan (Ke)

BU17S   James Culleton (Kk) v Sean Muddiman (Ke) 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing County Secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and  when changed game is taken place. 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

Paul Dowling.

 

Leinster Juvenile Officer.

Comments