2015 Leinster 40-20 Juvenile Fixtures Preliminary Rounds.

posted 9 Feb 2015, 01:15 by ger doyle

 Friday  February 13th @ 7.00pm

                                                                            

Offaly v  Laois                                                                                at Cullahill         

 

BU14S   Bruian Brennan (Ls) v Fion Dempsey (Oy)

 

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) v Sian Cooke (Oy)

 

BU15D   Jimmy Cooke /Shane Murtagh (Oy) v Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls)

 

BU17S   Tommy Whyte (Ls) v Aaron Blake (Oy)

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                                       at  St. Brigids

Dublin v Louth

 

BU17D   Eoghan Flanagan/Killian Prendergast (Dn) v Ben Devlin / Mark McCullogh (Lh)

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

Friday  February 13th @ 7.00pm                            at  Leixlip

 

GU12S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v Saoirse Hogan (Ke)

 

BU13S   Kyle Dunne (Kk) v Ciaran Silke (Ke)

 

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                                         at  Tinryland

 

Dublin v Carlow                                                                            

 

BU12S   Conor Delaney (Dn) v Callum Fisher (Cw)

 

BU12D   Conor Carolan / Andrew Waldron (Dn) v Brandon Doyle / Seamus McCuulogh (Cw)

 

BU13S   Tom Gleeson (Dn) v Patrick Kavanagh (Cw)

 

BU13D   Michael Flanagan / Tom McVeigh (Dn) v Cormac McElligott/Robert O'Driscoll (Cw)

 

BU14S   Stephen Jordan (Dn) v Eoin Hosey (Cw)

 

BU14D   Aidan Mc Cullough / Fiach Mac Fhionn (Dn) v Cormac O'Brien / Jack Murphy (Cw)

 

BU15S   John Mc Kenna (Dn) v Dinny Farrell (Cw)

 

BU15D   Niel Donnelly / Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Sean Cummins / Eoin Kavanagh (Cw)

 

Quarter Finals

         

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Westmeath                                            at  Crinkle

 

Quarter Finals

 

BU12S   Jim O'Connor (Ls) v Shane White (Wm)

 

BU12D   Josh Kelly /Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Lorcan O'Mara / Garret Mullaniff (Wm)

 

GU13S   Lauren McGuigan (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh (Oy)

 

BU13S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Barry Smith (Oy)  

 

BU13D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Adam Ledwith / Donal Hannon (Wm)

 

GU14S   Molly O'Connor (Ls) OR Sian Cooke (Oy) v Emily Sheridan Fox (Mh)

 

BU14S   Bruian Brennan (Ls) OR Fion Dempsey (Oy) v Daniel Farrelly (Mh)

 

BU15S   Gary Rodgers (Wm) v Jack O'Brien (Oy)

 

BU15D   Jimmy Cooke /Shane Murtagh (Oy) v Matt Kelly / Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Patrick Coyne /                Dylan Matthews (Wm)

 

BU16D   Eoghan Doheny / Padraic Dunne (Ls) v Joe Stewart/ Patrick Browne (Mh)

 

BU17S   Tommy Whyte (Ls) OR Aaron Blake (Oy) v Aaron Boylan (Wm)

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 15th @ 11.00am                         at  Leixlip

 

Kildare v Kilkenny                                                                                          

                                                 

GU14S   Leah Doyle (Ke) OR Edel Mullholland (Kk)

 

BU14S   Jamie Muddiman (Ke) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU14D   Cian Gough / James Bowden (Ke) v Billy O'Neill / Jack Buggy (Kk)

 

BU15S   Eoin Brennan (Kk) v Cillian Hogan (Ke)

 

BU17S   James Culleton (Kk) v Sean Muddiman (Ke)

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing County Secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and  when changed game is taken place.

 

 

 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

Paul Dowling.

 

Leinster Juvenile Officer.

Comments