Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 Leinster Juvenile


Leinster Juvenile Team Finals

posted 7 Mar 2017, 08:45 by Martin Lalor

2017 Leinster Boys Team 40x20 Finals

 

 

 

Leinster Finals:

 

Friday March 10th   7.30pm

 

at Garryhill.

U12/13 Boys    Wexford v Kilkenny

 

at Windgap.

U14/15 Boys    Kilkenny v Laois

 

at Moneva.

U16/17 Boys    Laois v Kilkenny

 

Leinster Juvenile 40 x 20 Finals

posted 14 Feb 2017, 15:02 by Martin Lalor

 2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Friday February 17th @ 8.00pm                                      at: O'Raghaillaighs

 

Kildare / Louth                                                                                                          Finals 

BU17S   Cillian Hogan (Ke) v Sean Faulkner (Lh)

 

 

2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Sunday February 19th @ 11.00am                                        at: St Joseph's 1

Laois / Kilkenny / Carlow/ Wexford /Kildare / Louth                                       Finals 

 

11.00am: GU15S  Abby Tarrant (Ke) v Katie Barrett (Cw)

11.45am: GU13S  Una Brophy (Ls) v Ellie Murphy O’Gorman (Wx)

12.30am: GU13D  Nathania Jackson/Emma Manogue (Kk) v Ciara Cummins/Elizabeth Walsh                      (Wx)

1.15pm:   BU13S   Thomas Sharkey (Kk) v Johnny Goggins (Wx)

 

2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA

 

2.30pm:   BU13D   Conor Holden/Sean O'Keeffe (Kk) v Cian Doyle/Miley Connors (Wx)

3.15pm:   GU17D  Margaret Foley/Kym Ryan (Kk) v Cliodhna O’Connell/Eva Crean (Wx)

4.00pm:   GU15D  Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor (Ls) v Niamh Millar/Hannah Cullen (Wx)

 

 

Sunday February 19th  @ 11.00am                                       at: St Joseph's 2

Kilkenny / Wexford /Kildare                                                                    Finals

 

11.00am  GU12S   Emir Barron (Kk) v Jodie Keeling (Wx)             

11.45am  BU12D   James Purcell/Ronan O'Brien (Kk) v Conor Horan/Bobby Doyle (Wx)

12.30pm  BU14S   Billy Drennan (Kk) v Ben Keeling (Wx)

1.15pm    GU14D   Aine Duggan/Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Danielle Kinsella/Becky O’Neill (Wx)

 

2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA

 

2.30pm    BU15D   Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley (Kk) v Dean O’Neill/Joe Devereux (Wx)

3.15pm    BU16S   Jack Holden (Kk) v Josh Kavanagh (Wx)

4.00pm    GU16D   Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholland v Ciara Parnell/Leanne Boland(Wx)

4.45pm    GU16S   Leah Doyle (Ke) v Clodagh White (Wx)

Sunday February 19th @ 11.00am                                        at: St Joseph's 3

Kilkenny / Wexford / Kildare / Westmeath                                                 Finals

 

11.00am  BU12S   Michael Brennan (Kk) v Eoin Roche (Wx)

11.45am  GU12D   Ashling Cooney/Katie Brennan (Kk) v Farrah Ryan & Holly Wall (Cw)

12.30pm  GU14S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v April Moran (Wx)

1.15pm    BU14D   John Doheny/Gearoid Phelan (Kk) v Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle(Wx)

 

2.00pm:                                  BREAK FOR TEA

 

2.30pm    BU15S   Jack Doyle (Kk) v Richard Lawlor (Wx)

3.15pm    BU16D   Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill (Kk) v Josh McMahon/Cian Kehoe (Wx)

4.00pm    BU17D   Colin McKenna/Shane Cullen (Kk) v Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell (Wx)

4.45pm    GU17S   Molly O’Connor (Ls) v Roisin Foy (Wm)

 

 

·         Players starting at 11.00am to be at venue no later than 15mins before start of their game.

·         All other players to arrive no later than 30mins before start of their game.

·         Please respect Referees and venue officials as these people so kindly give up their time as to help and promote our game.

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Leinster Juvenile Final Championships.

All games must be played on date as per fixture.

 

 

 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

 

 

 

Runaí

Paul Dowling

                                     

Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Leinster Juvenile Semi-FinalFixtures

posted 6 Feb 2017, 10:48 by Martin Lalor

2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Semi-Finals Fixtures

 

Friday February 10th @ 7.30pm                               at Cullohill

Kildare / Laois / Kilkenny

GU15D    Olivia Mahony/Kelly Ann Ryan (Kk) v Emer Fitzpatrick/Lucy O’Connor (Ls)

GU15S    Abby Tarrant (Ke) v Noelle Dowling (Kk)

GU16D    Roisín O'Keeffe/Edel Mulholland (Kk) v Lauren McGuigan/Emma Delaney (Ls)

 

Saturday February 11th @ 11.00am                         at Leixlip

Kildare / Meath

GU16S    Leah Doyle (Ke) v Emily Sherdian (Mh)

 

Sunday February 12th @ 11.00am                           at Clogh

Laois / Meath / Kilkenny

GU12D    Ashling Cooney/Katie Brennan (Kk) v Caoimhe Doheny/Lisa Kirby (Ls)

BU13D    Conor Holden/Sean O'Keeffe (Kk) v Cody Comerford/Rory Dunne (Ls) 

BU14S    Dan Kirby (Ls) v Billy Drennan (Kk)

BU16S    Daniel Farrelly(Mh) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

 

Sunday February 12th @ 11.00am                           at Cullohill

Laois / Kilkenny

GU13S     Una Brophy (Ls) v Lauren Power (Kk)

GU14D    Aine Duggan/Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Ruby McEvoy/Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls)

GU17S    Aoibhlin Duggan (Kk) v Molly O’Connor (Ls)  

BU12D    Jack Dunphy/Justin Duggan (Ls) v James Purcell/Ronan O'Brien (Kk)

BU14D    John Doheny/Gearoid Phelan (Kk) v Luke Dunphy/Jim O’Connor (Ls) 

BU15D    Jamie Maher/Padhraic Foley (Kk) v Tiernach Doheny/Ben Dunphy (Ls)

 

Sunday February 12th @ 12.00am                          at Monavea

Laois / Kilkenny

GU12S    Emir Barron (Kk) v Eadaoin Whyte (Ls)

BU12S    Martin Drennan (Ls) v Michael Brennan (Kk) 

BU13S    Conor Walsh (Ls) v Thomas Sharkey (Kk)

GU13D    Nathania Jackson/Emma Manogue (Kk) v Brid Drennan/Orlaith Whyte (Ls)

BU15S    Conor Delaney (Ls) v Jack Doyle (Kk) 

BU17D    Colin McKenna/Shane Cullen (Kk) v Thomas Walsh/Pauric Walsh (Ls)

 

 

 

 

2017 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Semi-Finals Fixtures

 

Sunday February 12th @ 11.00am                            at Leixlip

Dublin / Louth/ Kildare/ Offaly/ Wexford/ Westmeath

BU13D    Eoin Donnelly/Eoin O Ceallachain (Dn) v Cian Doyle/Miley Connors (Wx)

BU14S    Oliver Clutterbuch (Lh) v Ben Keeling (Wx)

BU15D    Tom Gleeson/Fionn Mac Loughlin (Dn) v Dean O’Neill/Joe Devereux (Wx)

BU16S    Stephen Fay (Dn) v Josh Kavanagh (Wx)

GU17S    Roisin Foy (Wm) v Lauren Flanagan (Wx)

BU17S    Jimmy Cooke (Oy) v Cillian Hogan (Ke)

 

 

Sunday February 12th @ 11.00am                          at St. Josephs

Carlow / Wexford

GU12S    Sinead Thompson (Cw) v Jodie Keeling (Wx)

BU12S    Sean Treacy (Cw) v Eoin Roche (Wx)

GU13S    Rhiannon Kenny (Cw) v Ellie Murphy O’Gorman (Wx)

BU13S    Luc Devlin (Cw)  v Johnny Goggins (Wx)

GU14S    Katie Deane (Cw) v April Moran (Wx)

BU14D    Diarmuid O'Neill/Eoin Cummins (Cw) v Conor Murphy/Mark Doyle (Wx)

BU15S    Robert O'Driscoll (Cw) v Richard Lawlor (Wx)

BU16D    Eoin Hosey/Thomas O'Donohue (Cw) v Josh McMahon/Cian Kehoe (Wx)

BU17D    Aaron Lennon/Jamie Ryan (Cw) v Ciaran Power/Colm Parnell (Wx)

 

 

 

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships. All games must be played on or before date on fixture. If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing county secretary, then venue where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and when changed game is taken place. And most important the result to myself. 

Leinster B Finals

posted 25 Apr 2016, 13:05 by Martin Lalor

Boys 2016 Leinster 'B' Juvenile 40x20

 

Boys Finals

 

Venue: Crinkle H/C                                         Friday April 29th @ 7.30pm

Kildare / Offaly / Kilkenny

GU14S Eva Brennan (Kk) v Maeve Deegan (Ls)

GU15S Sian Cooke (Oy) v Nicole Dowling (Kk)

BU16S Cillian Hogan (Ke) v Jimmy Cooke (Oy)

 

 

Venue: Tinryland H/C                                    Sunday May 1st @ 11.30am

Dublin / Carlow / Laois /Kilkenny / Meath

 

BU12S Brian Reilly (Mh) v Thomas Sharkey (Kk)

BU13S Callum Fisher (Cw) v Mikey Kerwin (Kk)

BU14S Tom Gleeson (Dn) v Ben Dunphy (Ls)

BU15S Thomas O'Donohue (Cw) v Thomas Walsh (Ls)

BU17S Neill Donnelly (Dn) v Luke Ward (Kk)

 

Girls 2016 Leinster 'B' Juvenile 40x20

 

Girls Finals

 

Venue: Tinryland H/C                                    Sunday May 1st @ 11.30am

Offaly / Laois /Westmeath / Kilkenny

 

GU12S Round Robin

Aoife Woods (Kk) v Una Brophy (Ls)

Aine Foy (Wm) v Aoife Woods (Kk)

Una Brophy (Ls) v Aine Foy (Wm)

1 x Game to 15 or 10 minute for each game or which ever comes first.

Total scores in the two games determines the winner.

Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

 

GU13S Round Robin

Johanna Naughton (Wm) v Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls)

Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Rachel Doherty (Kk)

Johanna Naughton (Wm) v Rachel Doherty (Kk)

1 x Game to 15 or 10 minute for each game or which ever comes first.

Total scores in the two games determines the winner.

Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

GU17S Round Robin

Roisin Foy (Wm) v Aoibhean Duggan (Kk)

Laura Condon (Kk) v Aoibhean Duggan (Kk)

Roisin Foy (Wm) v Laura Condon (Kk)

1 x Game to 21 or 15mins for each game or which ever comes first.

Total scores in the two games determines the winner.

Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

GU12 & GU13 Challenge 2 Ball

GU14 to GU17 Dark Blue Ball

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile B

Championships.

All games must be played on date of fixture.

 

Runaí

Paul Dowling

Tel: 087 2371597

E-mail: juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

 

Leinster Juvenile B Fixtures

posted 11 Apr 2016, 13:20 by Martin Lalor

Boys 2016 Leinster 'B' Juvenile 40x20

 

Boys 'B' Quarter Finals

 

Dublin / Louth / Kildare / Carlow / Offaly / Laois /Westmeath / Kilkenny / Meath   

 

Venue: St. Bridgets @ 7.00pm                       Friday 15th April 2016

BU16S  Eoghan Cooney (Dn) v Lh OR Ke

BU17S  Neill Donnelly (Dn) v Ciaran Faulkner (Lh)

BU14S  Adam Ledwith (Wm) v Tom Gleeson (Dn)

 

Venue: Multyfarnham  @ 11.30am               Sunday 17th April 2016

BU12S  Garett Mullaniff (Wm) v Brian Reilly (Mh)

BU13S  Shane Whyte (Wm) v Callum Fisher (Cw)       

BU15S  Cian Gough (Ke) v Thomas O'Donohue (Cw)

 

Venue: Crinkle @ 11.30am                            Sunday 17th April 2016

BU15S  Finn Dempsey (Oy) v Thomas Walsh (Ls)

BU16S  Jimmy Cooke (Oy) v Conor Mulhall (Ls)

BU17S  Luke Ward (Kk) v Karl Roe (Mh)

 

Venue: Cullohill @ 11.30am                          Sunday 17th April 2016

BU12S  Cody Comerford (Ls) v Thomas Skarkey (Kk)

BU13S  Luke Dunphy  (Ls) v Mikey Kerwin (Kk)

BU14S  Ben Dunphy (Ls) v David Quinlan (Kk)

 

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile B Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing County Secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and  when changed game is taken place.

Runaí

Paul Dowling                            

Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

 

Boys 2016 Leinster 'B' Juvenile 40x20

Boys Finals

Venue: TBC

 

Dublin / Louth / Kildare / Carlow / Offaly / Laois /Westmeath / Kilkenny / Meath       

 

BU12S  Wm OR Mh  v Ls OR Kk            

BU13S  Wm OR Cw v Ls OR Kk                                        

BU14S  Wm OR Dn v Ls OR Kk

BU15S  Ke OR Cw v  Oy OR Ls

BU16S  Dn OR Lh OR Ke v Oy OR Ls

BU17S  Dn OR Lh v Kk OR Mh

 

Girls 2015 Leinster 'B' Juvenile 40x20

Girls Finals

Venue: TBC

 Offaly / Laois /Westmeath / Kilkenny

 

GU12S  Round Robin

Aoife  Woods (Kk) v Una Brophy (Ls)

Aine Foy (Wm) v Aoife  Woods (Kk)

Una Brophy (Ls) v Aine Foy (Wm)

 

·         1 x Game to 15 or 10 minute for game which ever comes first.

·         Total scores in the two games wins.

·         Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

GU13S  Round Robin

Johanna Naughton (Wm) v Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls)

Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Rachel Doherty (Kk)

Johanna Naughton (Wm) v Rachel Doherty (Kk)

 

·         1 x Game to 15 or 10 minute for game which ever comes first.

·         Total scores in the two games wins.

·         Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

GU14S  Eva Brennan (Kk) v Maeve Deegan (Ls)

 

GU15S  Sian Cooke (Oy) v Nichole Dowling (Kk)

 

 

 

GU17S  Round Robin

Roisin Foy (Wm) v Aoibhean Duggan (Kk)

Laura Condon (Kk) v Aoibhean Duggan (Kk)

Roisin Foy (Wm) v Laura Condon (Kk)

 

·         1 x Game to 21 or 15mins which ever comes first. Total scores in two games wins.

·         Tie breaker to 11 if level on scores after their 2 games.

 

 

GU12 & GU13 Challenge 2 Ball

GU14 to GU17 Dark Blue Ball

 

Leinster Juvenile Team Fixtures

posted 15 Mar 2016, 12:47 by Martin Lalor

2016 Leinster Team of 6 Juvenile 40x20 Semi - Finals

 

 

Team of 6  BU12/13 Semi - Finals

 

Friday 18th March @ 7.30pm                                   at Clogh, Kilkenny

 

Laois/Kilkenny

 

Laois v Kilkenny

 

Team of 6 BU14/15 Semi - Finals

 

Friday 18th March @ 7.30pm                                   at Moneva, Laois

 

Laois v Kilkenny

 

Laois v Kilkenny

 

Team of 6 BU12/13 Semi - Finals

 

Friday 18th March @ 7.30pm                          at St Josephs, Wexford

 

Wexford/Carlow

 

Wexford v Carlow

 

 

Team of 6 BU14/15 Semi - Finals

 

Friday 18th March @ 7.30pm                          at St Josephs, Wexford

 

Wexford/Carlow

 

Wexford v Carlow

 

2016 Leinster Team of 6 Juvenile 40x20 Finals

 

Team of 6 BU12/13 Finals

 

Friday 25th March @ 7.30pm                                            at TBC

 

Laois/Kilkenny/Wexford/Carlow

 

Laois or Kilkenny v Wexford or Carlow

 

 

Team of 6 BU14/15 Finals

 

Friday 25th March @ 7.30pm                                            at TBC

 

Laois/Kilkenny/Wexford/Dublin/Carlow

 

Laois or Kilkenny v Wexford or Carlow

 

 

 

Team of 4 BU16/17 Finals

 

Friday 25th March @ 7.30pm                                            at TBC

 

Kilkenny/Wexford

 

Kilkenny v Wexford 

Leinster 40 x 20 Juvenile Finals

posted 22 Feb 2016, 14:41 by Martin Lalor

 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

Friday February 26th @ 7.00pm                                            at Tinryland 1

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford  

 

GU13S   Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Katie Deane (Cw)

GU15D   Laura Foley/Edel Mulholland (Kk) v Chloe Doyle/ Ciara Parnell (Wx)

GU16S   Leah Doyle (Ke) v Leanne Boland (Wx)

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

Sunday February 28th @ 11.00am                                              at Cullohill

 

Laois / Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford                                                              Finals 

 

GU12D  Emma Delaney/Lucy O Connor (Ls) v Ellie Murphy O” Gorman/ Ciara                       Cummins (Wx)

BU12D  Daniel Hanrahan/David Sherman (Kk) v Darragh Cummins/Kevin Kavanagh            (Cw)

GU13D  Aoife Dunne/ Ruby McEvoy (Ls) v April Moran/ Danielle Kinsella (Wx)

BU13D  Sean Barron/Sean  Purcell (Kk) v Cathal Cummins/ Conor Murphy(Wx)

GU14D  Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy (Ls) v Katie Barrett & Alex Curtis (Cw)

BU14D  Jack Doyle / Pauric Foley (Kk)  v Josh Kavanagh/Richard Lawlor (Wx)

BU17S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Adam Walsh (Wx)

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Sunday February 28th  @ 11.00am                                                 at Clogh

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford/Kildare                                                           Finals                         

GU12S   Amy Brennan (Kk) v Jodie Keeling (Wx)

GU14S   Roisin O'Keeffe (Kk) v Abby Tarrant (Ke)

BU14S    Kyle Dunne (Kk) v Cian Browne (Wx)

BU15D   Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk) v Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw)

GU17S   Dearbhal O'Keeffe (Kk) v Eva Creane (Wx)

GU17D   Kym Ryan/Margaret Foley (Kk) v Lauren Flanagan/Lucia Merrigan (Wx)

BU17D   Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kk) v  Adam Hanrahan/ Jason O’Neill (Wx)

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Finals

 

Sunday February 28th @ 12.00pm                                           at Monavea

 

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford/Kildare                                                             Finals

 

BU12S   Kyle Jordan (Kk) v Seamus McCullough (Cw)

BU13S   Gearoid Phelan (Kk) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

GU15S  Mary Ellen Phelan (Kk)  v Cliodhna O Connell (Wx)

BU15S   Jack Holden (Kk) v Jack Murphy (Wx)

BU16D  Ciarain Cooney/Conor Drennan (Kk)  v Ciaran Power/ Colm Parnell (Wx)

BU16S   Eoin Brennan (Kk) v Josh McMahon (Wx)

GU16D  Mollie Dagg /Jade Treacy (Ke) v Cora Doyle/Emma Sweeney (Wx)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Leinster Juvenile Final Championships.

All games must be played on date on fixture.

 

 

 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

 

Runaí

Paul Dowling

                                     

Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Updated Leinster Juvenile Fixtures

posted 18 Feb 2016, 15:09 by Martin Lalor

 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                               at Tinryland 1

 

Dublin  / Carlow / Wexford / Kildare                                              Semi - Finals

 

BU12D   Darragh Cummins/Kevin Kavanagh (Cw) v Miley Connors/ Paddy                  Goggins (Wx)

 

BU13S   Callum Fisher (Cw) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

 

GU13S   Shauna Owley (Wx) v Katie Deane (Cw)

 

BU14D   Fionn McGloughlin/Seimi O'Cathasaigh (Dn) v Josh Kavanagh/Richard                       Lawlor (Wx)

 

GU14S    Abby Tarrant (Ke) v Niamh Miller (Wx)

 

BU14S    Patrick Kavanagh (Cw) v Cian Browne (Wx)

 

BU15D   James Bowden/Cian Gough (Ke) v Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw)

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                               at Tinryland 2

 

Carlow / Wexford /Kildare                                                                        Semi - Finals

 

BU12S   Seamus McCullough (Cw) v Johnny Goggins (Wx)

 

GU12D   Emily Tarrant/Caoimhe Gough (Ke) v Ellie Murphy O” Gorman/                                  Ciara Cummins (Wx)

 

GU12S   Jodie Keeling (Wx) v Rhiannon Kenny (Cw)

 

BU13D  Eoin Cummins/Diarmuid O’Neill (Cw) v Cathal Cummins/ Conor                     Murphy(Wx)

 

GU15S   Cliodhna O Connell (Wx) v Laura Donvan (Cw)

 

BU15S   Thomas O’Donoghue (Cw) v Jack Murphy (Wx)


2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

Sunday February 21st  @ 11.00am                                       at Cullahill

 

Laois / Meath / Kilkenny / Kildare/Dublin/Westmeath                        Semi - Finals                         

GU15S   Emily Sheridan (Mh) v Mary Ellen Phelan (Kk)

 

BU16D   John Mc Kenna/Eoghan Cooney (Dn) v Ciaran Power/ Colm Parnell   (Wx)

 

BU16S   Sean Faulker (Lh) v Josh McMahon (Wx)

 

GU16D   Maeve McNeill / Maeve Bergin (Ls) v Mollie Dagg /Jade Treacy (Ke)

 

GU16S   Jade McManus (Mh) v Leah Doyle (Ke)

 

BU17D   Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kk) v Karl Roe & Brad Fox (Mh)

 

BU17S   Jack McCarthy (Wm) v Adam Walsh (Wx)

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

Sunday February 21st @ 12.00pm                                       at Monavea

 

Laois v Kilkenny                                                                                           Semi - Finals

 

BU12S   Cody Comerford (Ls) v Kyle Jordan (Kk)

 

BU12D   Dara Kelly/Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Daniel Hanrahan/David Sherman (Kk) 

 

BU14S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Kyle Dunne (Kk)

 

BU15S   Brian Brennan (Ls) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU15D   Padraig Walsh/Thomas Walsh (Ls) v Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk)

 

BU16S   Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Eoin Brennan (Kk)

 

BU13S   Luke Dunphy (Ls) v Gearoid Phelan (Kk)


 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                      at Kells, Co. Kilkenny

 

Kilkenny v Laois                                                                                           Semi – Finals

 

GU17S   Emily McGuigan (Ls) v Dearbhal O'Keeffe (Kk)

 

GU13D   Katie Ryan/Millie Doyle Ryan (Kk) v Aoife Dunne/ Ruby McEvoy (Ls)

 

GU14S   Eimear Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Roisin O'Keeffe (Kk)

 

GU17D   Eimear Dunphy / Louise Walsh (Ls) v Kym Ryan/Margaret Foley (Kk)

 

BU17S    Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Conor Condon (Kk)

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                      at Windgap, Co. Kilkenny

 

Kilkenny v Laois                                                                                           Semi - Finals

 

GU12D   Emma Delaney/Lucy O Connor (Ls) v Lauren Power/Ashilin Cooney (Kk)

 

GU12S   Una Brophy (Ls)  v Amy Brennan (Kk)

 

GU13S   Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls)

 

BU13D   Jim O Connor/Dan Kirby (Ls) v Sean Barron/Sean  Purcell (Kk)

 

GU14D   Noelle Dowling/Roisin Foley (Kk) v Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy (Ls)

 

BU14D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Jack Doyle / Pauric Foley (Kk)

 

BU16D   Padraic Dunne/Eoghan Doheny (Ls) v Ciarain Cooney/Conor Drennan (Kk)

 


 

 Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing County Secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and  when changed game is taken place.


Leinster Semi Finals

posted 16 Feb 2016, 01:57 by Martin Lalor

 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                               at Tinryland 1

 

Dublin  / Carlow / Wexford / Kildare                                              Semi - Finals

 

BU12D   Darragh Cummins/Kevin Kavanagh (Cw) v Miley Connors/ Paddy                  Goggins (Wx)

 

BU13S   Callum Fisher (Cw) v Mark Doyle (Wx)

 

GU13S   Shauna Owley (Wx) v Katie Deane (Cw)

 

BU14D   Fionn McGloughlin/Seimi O'Cathasaigh (Dn) v Josh Kavanagh/Richard                       Lawlor (Wx)

 

GU14S    Abby Tarrant (Ke) v Niamh Miller (Wx)

 

BU14S    Patrick Kavanagh (Cw) v Cian Browne (Wx)

 

BU15D   James Bowden/Cian Gough (Ke) v Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw)

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                               at Tinryland 2

 

Carlow / Wexford /Kildare                                                                        Semi - Finals

 

BU12S   Seamus McCullough (Cw) v Johnny Goggins (Wx)

 

GU12D   Emily Tarrant/Caoimhe Gough (Ke) v Ellie Murphy O” Gorman/                                  Ciara Cummins (Wx)

 

GU12S   Jodie Keeling (Wx) v Rhiannon Kenny (Cw)

 

BU13D  Eoin Cummins/Diarmuid O’Neill (Cw) v Cathal Cummins/ Conor                     Murphy(Wx)

 

GU15S   Cliodhna O Connell (Wx) v Laura Donvan (Cw)

 

BU15S   Thomas O’Donoghue (Cw) v Jack Murphy (Wx)


2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

Sunday February 21st  @ 11.00am                    at Ballymore Eustace   

 

Laois / Meath / Kilkenny / Kildare/Dublin/Westmeath                        Semi - Finals                         

GU15S   Emily Sheridan (Mh) v Mary Ellen Phelan (Kk)

 

BU16D   John Mc Kenna/Eoghan Cooney (Dn) v Ciaran Power/ Colm Parnell                            (Wx)

 

BU16S   Sean Faulker (Lh) v Josh McMahon (Wx)

 

GU16D   Maeve McNeill / Maeve Bergin (Ls) v Mollie Dagg /Jade Treacy (Ke)

 

GU16S   Jade McManus (Mh) v Leah Doyle (Ke)

 

BU17D   Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kk) v Karl Roe & Brad Fox (Mh)

 

BU17S   Jack McCarthy (Wm) v Adam Walsh (Wx)

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

Sunday February 21st @ 12.00pm                                       at Monavea

 

Laois v Kilkenny                                                                                           Semi - Finals

 

BU12S   Cody Comerford (Ls) v Kyle Jordan (Kk)

 

BU12D   Dara Kelly/Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Daniel Hanrahan/David Sherman (Kk) 

 

BU14S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Kyle Dunne (Kk)

 

BU15S   Brian Brennan (Ls) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU15D   Padraig Walsh/Thomas Walsh (Ls) v Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk)

 

BU16S   Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Eoin Brennan (Kk)

 

BU13S   Luke Dunphy (Ls) v Gearoid Phelan (Kk)

 2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

Semi – Finals

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                      at O'Loughlins 1

 

Kilkenny v Laois                                                                                           Semi - Finals

 

GU12S   Una Brophy (Ls)  v Amy Brennan (Kk)

 

GU14S   Eimear Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Roisin O'Keeffe (Kk)

 

GU14D   Noelle Dowling/Roisin Foley (Kk) v Lauren McGuigan/Aoife Brophy (Ls)

 

BU14D   Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Jack Doyle / Pauric Foley (Kk)

 

BU16D  Padraic Dunne/Eoghan Doheny (Ls) v Ciarain Cooney/Conor Drennan (Kk)

 

BU17S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Conor Condon (Kk)

 

 

 

Sunday February 21st @ 11.00am                      at O'Loughlins 2

 

Kilkenny v Laois                                                                                           Semi - Finals

 

GU12D   Emma Delaney/Lucy O Connor (Ls) v Lauren Power/Ashilin Cooney (Kk)

 

GU13S   Sontae Jackson (Kk) v Roisin Fitzpatrick (Ls)

 

GU13D   Katie Ryan/Millie Doyle Ryan (Kk) v Aoife Dunne/ Ruby McEvoy (Ls)

 

BU13D   Jim O Connor/Dan Kirby (Ls) v Sean Barron/Sean  Purcell (Kk)

 

GU17S   Emily McGuigan (Ls) v Dearbhal O'Keeffe (Kk)

 

GU17D   Eimear Dunphy / Louise Walsh (Ls) v Kym Ryan/Margaret Foley (Kk)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note these are the Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing County Secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and  when changed game is taken place.

 

 

 

 Results to myself by email or text 087 237 1597

 

Runaí

Paul Dowling

                                     

Tel: 087  2371597                    

E-mail: Juvenilesecretary.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Leinster Juvenile Fixtures 2016

posted 7 Feb 2016, 12:24 by Martin Lalor

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

                                                                                               

Offaly / Laois / Meath                        

 

Friday February 12th @ 7.00pm                            at Crinkle

 

BU12D  Dara Kelly / Jonah Kelly (Ls) v Sean Thornton/Sean Dardis (Mh)         

 

GU14S   Eimear Fitzpatrick (Ls) v Ciara Murtagh (Oy)

 

BU16S   Conor Mulhall (Ls) v Jimmy Cooke (Oy)

 

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Crinkle

 

Offaly / Laois / Meath / Kilkenny

 

BU14S   Ben Dunphy (Ls) v Barry Smith (Oy)

 

GU15S   Sian Cooke (Oy) v Emily Sheridan (Mh)

 

BU15S   Brian Brennan (Ls) v Finn Dempsey (Oy)

 

BU15D   Shane Murtagh/Rodhán Dempsey (Oy) v Jack Buggy/Billy O'Neill (Kk)

 

BU16D  Padraic Dunne/Eoghan Doheny (Ls) v Jack O’Brien/Partner (Oy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

                                                                                                 

Dublin / Louth / Kildare                     

 

Friday February 12th @ 7.00am                            at Leixlip

 

BU15D   James Bowden\Cian Gough (Ke) v Stephen Fay/Fiach mac Fhinn (Dn)

 

BU16S   Sean Faulker (Lh) v Neil Donnelly (Dn)

 

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Leixlip

 

Laois / Meath / Kilkenny

 

BU12S   Cody Comerford (Ls) v Cody Clarke (Mh)

 

BU13S   Luke Dunphy (Ls) v Brian O’Reilly (Mh)

 

BU13D   Jim O Connor/Dan Kirby (Ls) v Bradley Clarke & Luke Galligan (Mh)

 

BU14D  Tiernach Doheny / Conor Delaney (Ls) v Josh Fox & Luke Ronan (Mh)

 

BU15S   Daniel Farrelly (Mh) v Jack Holden (Kk)

 

BU15D   Padraig Walsh/Thomas Walsh (Ls) v Jack Rennicks /Jamel Roe (Mh)

 

BU17S   Padraig Delaney (Ls) v Patrick Browne (Mh)

 

 

 

2016 Leinster Juvenile 40x20

 

Quarter Finals

 

Sunday February 14th @ 11.00am                at Tinryland

 

Dublin / Carlow / Kildare / Kilkenny / Wexford

 

BU12D   Oisin Maher/Darragh Dorman (Ke) v Darragh Cummins/Kevin                             Kavanagh (Cw)

 

GU13S   Saoirse Hogan (Ke) v Sontae Jackson (Kk)

 

BU13S   Conor Carolan (Dn) v Callum Fisher (Cw)

 

BU13D   Liam Fay/Fiachra Cooney (Dn) v Eoin Cummins/Diarmuid O’Neill (Cw)

 

BU14S   Tom Gleeson (Dn) v Patrick Kavanagh (Cw)

 

BU14S   Ciaran Silke (Ke) v Kyle Dunne (Kk)

 

BU14D   Fionn MC Gloughlin/Seimi O' Cathasaigh (Dn) v Robert O’Driscoll/        Padraig Thompson (Cw)

 

BU15S   Aidan McCullough (Dn) v Thomas O’Donoghue (Cw)

 

BU15D   Cormac O’Brien/Eoin Hosey (Cw) v Jake Kelly/Páidí O’Shea (Wx)

 

BU16S    Cillian Hogan (Ke) v Eoin Brennan (Kk)

1-10 of 23