Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixture Lists 17, 18, 19

posted 14 Aug 2016, 15:06 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 20th  August 2016

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

5:00pm  SMBD Final: Damien Kelly/John Roche (Wexford) v James Travers/P.J.              Tobin (Kildare)

 

5:30pm JS Final: Keith Burke (Dublin) v David Kenny (Wexford) 

 

VenueTBD

 

5:00pm   JBS Final :  (Jamie Balfe (Kildare) /Chris Doyle (Wicklow)) v   (Robert Farrelly (Dublin)  / Ciaran Tackaberry (Kildare))

 

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Wednesday 17th August 2016

 

Talbots Inch:             (Martin Lalor 086 8184598  to Arrange referees)

 

7:30pm RMD Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage                     (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm MS Final.    Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)   v  Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) 17/8

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

7:30pm  LMS Final:    Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)  v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

 

8:00pm   MBS Final: Conor Maxwell (Dublin)  V  Gavin Grace (Kildare)

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm    LSS Final   Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)  v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

Coolgreaney:             (Damien Kelly 086-2498656 to arrange referees)

8:00pm  LJBD  Meadbh Ní Dhálaigh/Lisa McKenna (Dublin)v Cora Delaney/Aoife Walsh                       (Kilkenny)

 

Venue TBD.

 

8:00pm JBD  David Stanners/Brian Busher (Wexford) v  (Mick Conville/Gerry Rowe                   (Kilkenny) / Martin Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)) 10/8

 

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 


Monday 15th August 2016

 

Crinkle:                      Kevin Cooke 087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm  Final ID Peter Reilly / John Boy Molloy (Meath) v William & Daniel Love                                  (Kilkenny) 

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JD        David Kenny/Eugene Kelly (Wexford)  v  Martin Mullins/David                                         Donovan (Carlow) 

 

 

Tuesday 16th August 2016

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm    O35AD Final:        Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  v John                                     Ryan/Oliver Ryan (Carlow).

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Comments