Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Adult Fixtures List 7,8 and 9

posted 27 Jun 2015, 23:09 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 29 Jun 2015, 10:15 ]

Saturday  11Th July

At Talbots Inch   (Martin Lalor  to arrange referees)

6:00pm   MD         Padraig Cooney/ Shane Dunne (Kilkenny)   v Padraig Caulfield/Ptr (Kilkenny)

6:30pm  IS            Mick Berry (Wexford) v  Ian Griffin (Dublin)  

 

At Mullinavat   (Sean Walsh to arrange referees)

 

6:00pm                                  JBD          Chris Doyle/Garry Donughue (Wicklow) v Jamie / Garry Balfe (Kildare)

6:30pm                  IS             Oliver Ryan (Carlow) v  Darren O’Toole  (Wexford)

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

6:00pm                  LMS        Kate Dagg (Kildare)  v  Courtney Browne (Wexford)

6:30pm                  LMS        Hannah  Dagg (Kildare) v Aoife Holden (Kilkenny

At Kilmyshall  (Tony Breen to arrange Referees)

6:00pm                 JBD          Jonathan Westlake / James Smith (Dublin)v  Padhraic Roberts/Sean Nolan ( Wexford)

 At New Ross (Tony Breen to arrange Referees)

6:00 pm                 MD          K. Armstrong/D.Kavanagh (Wexford)  v Marc Purcell / Dion Bourke (Kilkenny)

At Clogh (Ned Mahon to arrange referees)

6:00pm                                  JBD          S. Smullen / C. Tackaberry (Kildare)v  Ray Fogarty /Tomas Lennon (Laois)

At Na Fianna  (Frank Daly to arrange referees)

2:00pm  EMAS      Charlie Kelly (Louth) v  Jimmy Reilly (Meath)

2:30pm EMAS      Mickey Dowling (Kildare) v John Kelly (Louth


 Tuesday 7Th July

At Talbots Inch   (Martin Lalor  to arrange referees)

 7:30pm MS          Padraig Caulfield (Kilkenny)   v Shane Dunne  (Kilkenny)

8:00pm MS          Padraig Cooney (Kilkenny) v Keith Armstrong (Wexford)

 At Coolgreaney   (Patsy Murray   to arrange referees)

7:30 pm  U21S      Galen Riordan (Wexford) v J.J. English (Kilkenny).

8:00 pm U21S      Brian Mahon (Kilkenny) v Cian Ó Dálaigh (Dublin).


Wednesday  8th July

 At Mullingar   (Robbie McCarthy Snr.  to arrange referees)

7:30  pm                035BD    Sean Ryan/Noel O’Brien  (Offaly) v  Joe Cummins / Ptr (Meath)

8 :00 pm                SS            Ian Griffin (Dublin) v David Hope (Offaly)

 At Coolgreaney   (Patsy Murray   to arrange referees)

7:30pm   GMBS  Gerry Craddock (Dublin) v Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny)

8:00pm EMBS   Tom Byrne (Wexford) v Kevin McKenna (Dublin)

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

8:00pm                  GMAS    Pauric Maguire (Kildare)  v Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)

At Na Fianna (Frank Daly to organise referees).

8:00pm GMAS     John Leahy (Meath) v  Paddy Donovan (Laois)

 At New Ross (Tony Breen to arrange Referees)

7:30pm  EMBS Gerry Murphy  (Kilkenny) v Brendan Murphy (Wexford)

At Talbots Inch (Martin Lalor to arrange referees)

 7:30 pm  DMBS    John O’Donnell (Kildare)  v  John Bail (Wexford)

 At Clogh (Ned Mahon to arrange referees)

 8:00pm  LJBS        Aishling Maher  (Kilkenny)  v Aoilean Hennessy (Kilkenny)


Saturday  4th July

 At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

5:00pm                  JBS          Naoise Green (Dublin) v Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

5:30pm                  JBS          Chris Doyle (Wicklow) v Padhraic Roberts (Wexford)

6:00 pm  JBS         John O’Neill  (Kilkenny) v  Stephen Smullen (Kildare)

 At Talbots Inch   (Martin Lalor  to arrange referees)

 5:00pm MS          Padraig Caulfield (Kilkenny)   v Shane Dunne  (Kilkenny)

5:30pm MS          Padraig Cooney (Kilkenny) v Keith Armstrong (Wexford)

 At Mullinavat (Sean Walsh to arrange referees)

5:00pm GMAS   Martin Lalor (Kilkenny) v Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)

 At Coolgreaney   (Patsy Murray   to arrange referees)

5:00 pm  U21S      Galen Riordan (Wexford) v J.J. English (Kilkenny).

5:30 pm U21S      Brian Mahon (Kilkenny) v Cian Ó Dálaigh (Dublin).

6:00 pm 035AD    John Ryan/Oliver Ryan (Carlow) v Pat O’Donnell/Ned Kealy (Wicklow)

 At Kilmyshall (Tony Breen to arrange referees)

 5:00pm   JR Finn/Alan O’Neill (Wexford) v  James Stanners/Fintan Furlong (Wexford)

Comments