Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Adult Fixtures 20 and 21

posted 25 Aug 2015, 13:57 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 29 Aug 2015, 03:19 ]

Leinster Fixture List 21

Saturday 5th  September

At St Marys (Tony Breen to arrange referees)

6:00pm   EMBS   Final:  Jimmy Dunne (Wexford) v Michael Rossiter (Wexford )

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to organise Referees).

5:30pm     MBD   Final:  John Roche/Damien Kelly (Wexford) v Gary Bolger/ Gavin Grace (Kildare)

6:00pm  LMD  Final   Aoife Holden/ Ptr. (Kilkenny) v Courtney Browne /Kelly Stone (Wexford)

6:30pm   U21S    Final:            Galen Riordan (Wexford) v Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinahely (Pat Qualie to arrange Referees)

6:00pm   MAD  Eddie Burke  / Ptr (Kilkenny) v Tommy Hynes/Paul Carty (Wexford)


At Talbots Inch (Martin Lalor to arrange referees)

6:00pm   DMAD   Final   John Rossiter/Sean Ryan (Carlow)  v Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Kilkenny).


At Na Fianna (Cian Daly/Frank Daly to arrange referees)

2:00 pm        GMAS   Final: Paddy Donovan (Laois)  v (Robbie McCarthy (Snr) (Westmeath)

 

Monday 7th  September

At Coolgreaney (Patsy Murray to arrange referees) 

8:00pm   RMS   Final:     Eugene Kennedy (Dublin) v Andy Ryan (Carlow)

 

Tuesday 8th September

At Talbots Inch (Martin Lalor to arrange referees)

8:00pm  David Kenny/Niall Maher  (Wexford)) v A. Benson / R Cleary (Dublin)




 


 

 Leinster Fixture List 20

Tuesday 1st September

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to organise Referees).

7:30pm  MAS  Tommy Hynes (Wexford) v Eddie Burke (Kilkenny)

8:00pm MAS   Michael Walsh  (Kilkenny)  v Eugene Kelly (Wexford)

 

Wednesday 2nd September

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to organise Referees).

7:30pm   MBS   Final:   John Roche (Wexford) v  Ray Fogarty (Laois)

8:00pm    MS   Final :    Keith Armstrong (Wexford) v Shane Dunne  (Kilkenny)

           

At Mullingar (Robbie McCarthy to arrange referees)

7:30pm         JS        Stephen Quinn (Meath)  v  Robert Cleary (Dublin)

8:00pm  GMAD  Egin Jensen / Frank Daly(Dublin) v P. Maguire / M. Dowling  (Kildare)


At Talbots Inch (Martin Lalor to arrange referees)

8:00pm    035AS          Final : Gavin Buggy (Wexford) v Pa t O’ Donnell (Wicklow)


At St. Mary’s Wexford (Tony Breen to organise Referees).

7.30pm EMBD  Final   Michael Rossiter/Billy Rossiter (Wexford) v Jimmy Dunne/Tom Byrne (Wexford)

8:00pm            IS         Final:               Mikie Berry (Wexford) v Darren O’ Toole (Wexford)

Thursday 3rd September

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to organise Referees).

8:00pm   DMAS           Final:   John Rossiter (Carlow) v Sean Ryan (Carlow)

At Talbots Inch (Martin Lalor to arrange referees)

7:30pm   JD     Paddy Haughton/Paul Lambert  (Wexford) v M. Carrie / K Burke  (Dublin)

 

 

 

 

Comments