Fixtures‎ > ‎

60x30 Leinster Adult


Leinster Masters Doubles Final

posted 31 Aug 2016, 09:12 by Martin Lalor

Wednesday 7th September 2016

Garryhill:                Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

7:30pm  MAD Final  Tommy Hynes/Paul Carty (Wexford)  v Eddie Burke/Partner (Kilkenny) 

Leinster Fixture List 23

posted 28 Aug 2016, 09:54 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Friday 2nd September 2016

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

8:00pm  JBD James Smyth/Johnny Westlake (Dublin) v  Chris Doyle/Jerome Willoughby              (Wicklow)

 

Saturday 3rd September 2016

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

5:00pm  JBD S/Final    Sean Nolan/Liam Rossiter (Wexford)v Robert Farrelly/Cian                                              Ó'Dálaigh (Dublin)

 

a

                                                v 

(James Smyth/Johnny Westlake (Dublin) /Chris Doyle/Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)

 

Wednesday 7th September 2016

 

Venue TBD.

 

JBD Final

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture List 22

posted 28 Aug 2016, 09:53 by Martin Lalor

 

Tuesday 30th August  2016

 

Ballymore Eustace:   (Gavin Grace 087 4153720 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            RMDFinal: Eugene Kennedy/Fintan Farrelly (Dublin)  v (Tony                  Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)

 

Wednesday 31st August 2016

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

7:30pm  LJBD Final: Deirdre Purcell/Partner (Kilkenny) v Meadbh Ní Dhálaigh/Lisa                               McKenna (Dublin)

 

8:00pm JBD  Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan  (Laois)v  Mick Conville/Stephen Fitzpatick (Kilkenny)

 

Ballymore Eustace:   Gavin Grace  087 4153720 to arrange referees.

 

8:00pm  JD Final : Joe Cummins/ Steven Quinn (Meath)v  David Kenny/Eugene Kelly                 (Wexford)

 

At  Coolgreaney:                   Damien Kelly 086-2498656to arrange referees.

 

8:00pm  JBS Final     Chris Doyle (Wicklow) v Robert Farrelly (Dublin)

 

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm LSD Final  Niamh Dunne/Ciara Dowling (Laois) v Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan                  (Kilkenny)

 

Talbots Inch:             Martin Lalor 086 8184598 to arrange referees 

 

8:00pm  GMBD Final: Final: Brendan & Billy Higginbotham (Kildare) v Mick Carty/Frank                     Maddock (Wexford) .

 

Junior Doubles Final.

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster List 20

posted 15 Aug 2016, 14:09 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Wednesday  24th  August 2016.

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

7:30pm EMBD   Final. Tom Byrne/ Nicky Casey (Wexford) v Billy Love/Ned Lawler                             (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm  JBD Timmy Farrell/James Nolan (Wexford) v  Mick Conville/Stephen Fitzpatrick                        (Kilkenny) 

Crinkle:                      (Kevin Cooke 087 6423846 to Arrange referees) 

 

8:00pm  GMAD Final:  Pauric Maguire/Mickey Dowling (Kildare) v Robbie McCarthy Snr                                 /Kevin Flanagan (Westmeath)

 

New Ross:                  (Michael  Goggins 087 3911659 to arrange referes)

 

8:00pm  JBD  James Stanners/Fintan Furlong (Wexford) v Sean Nolan/Liam Rossiter                    (Wexford) 

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm  MBD Final: Gary Balfe/Gary Bolger (Kildare) v George Ryan / Conor Maxwell              (Dublin) 

 

Ballymore Eustace:   (Gavin Grace 087 4153720 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm     JD  Joe Cummins/ Steven Quinn (Meath) v  Dan Fenlon/ Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

Castlebridge               (Malachy Whelan 0863485141 to arrange referees

 

8:00pm  DMBS Final: John Bail (Wexford) v Brendan Murphy (Wexford)  

 

Thursday 25th August.

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees

 

8:00pm  LID Final: Niamh Dunne/Ciara Dowling (Laois)  v Clare Love/Rachel Hogan                             (Kilkenny)  24/8

 

 

 

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture Lists 17, 18, 19

posted 14 Aug 2016, 15:06 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 20th  August 2016

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

5:00pm  SMBD Final: Damien Kelly/John Roche (Wexford) v James Travers/P.J.              Tobin (Kildare)

 

5:30pm JS Final: Keith Burke (Dublin) v David Kenny (Wexford) 

 

VenueTBD

 

5:00pm   JBS Final :  (Jamie Balfe (Kildare) /Chris Doyle (Wicklow)) v   (Robert Farrelly (Dublin)  / Ciaran Tackaberry (Kildare))

 

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Wednesday 17th August 2016

 

Talbots Inch:             (Martin Lalor 086 8184598  to Arrange referees)

 

7:30pm RMD Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage                     (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm MS Final.    Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)   v  Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) 17/8

 

Garryhill:                   Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to arrange Referees.

 

7:30pm  LMS Final:    Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)  v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

 

8:00pm   MBS Final: Conor Maxwell (Dublin)  V  Gavin Grace (Kildare)

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm    LSS Final   Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)  v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

Coolgreaney:             (Damien Kelly 086-2498656 to arrange referees)

8:00pm  LJBD  Meadbh Ní Dhálaigh/Lisa McKenna (Dublin)v Cora Delaney/Aoife Walsh                       (Kilkenny)

 

Venue TBD.

 

8:00pm JBD  David Stanners/Brian Busher (Wexford) v  (Mick Conville/Gerry Rowe                   (Kilkenny) / Martin Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)) 10/8

 

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 


Monday 15th August 2016

 

Crinkle:                      Kevin Cooke 087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm  Final ID Peter Reilly / John Boy Molloy (Meath) v William & Daniel Love                                  (Kilkenny) 

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JD        David Kenny/Eugene Kelly (Wexford)  v  Martin Mullins/David                                         Donovan (Carlow) 

 

 

Tuesday 16th August 2016

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm    O35AD Final:        Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  v John                                     Ryan/Oliver Ryan (Carlow).

 

 

i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture 15

posted 3 Aug 2016, 03:02 by Martin Lalor

 

Wednesday 10th August  2016.

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

7:30pm  JBD  Sean Nolan/Liam Rossiter (Wexford)  v  Eddie Clifford / Partner (Kilkenny)

 

Crinkle:                      Kevin Cooke 087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm EMAS Final: Mickey Dowling (Kildare) v Robbie McCarthy Snr. (Westmeath)

 

 

Ballymore Eustace:     (Gavin Grace 087 4153720 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm SMBS Final: Michael Sheridan (Meath)  v *John Roche (Wexford)  BME 10/8

 

 

Kilmyshall:                 (Padraic Roberts 086 8911 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm   MD Final   Daniel Kavanagh/*Anthony Butler (Wexford)  v Shane Dunne/Dion Bourke  (Kilkenny)  

 

8:00pm JBD  Mick Conville/Gerry Rowe (Kilkenny)  v Martin Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)

 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees.)

 

8:00pm  LIS Final:  Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)  v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

Venue TBD.

 

8:00pm U21S Final: Galen Riordan (Wexford)  v (Brian Mahon (Kilkenny) / Keith Armstrong    (Wexford)) 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixtures 14

posted 29 Jul 2016, 10:02 by Martin Lalor

ASaturday 6th August  2016.

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

5:00pm JBD Sean Nolan/Liam Rossiter (Wexford)  v  Eddie Clifford / Partner (Kilkenny)

5:30pm Final MAS : Michael Walsh (Kilkenny)  v Tommy Hynes (Wexford) 

6:00pm   DMBS  John Bail (Wexford)  v  Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)

 

Crinkle:                      Kevin Cooke 087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm  JD  Joe Cummins/ Steven Quinn (Meath) Niall Maher/Padhraic Roberts (Wexford)

5:30pm  Final ID Peter Reilly / John Boy Molloy (Meath) v William & Daniel Love                                  (Kilkenny) 

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD        David Kenny/Eugene Kelly (Wexford)  v  Martin Mullins/David                                         Donovan (Carlow) 

5:30pm  O35AD Final:          Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  v John                                     Ryan/Oliver Ryan (Carlow).

 

Talbots Inch:             Martin Lalor 086 8184598to appoint referees).

 

5:00pm             Final MS  Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)   v  Shane Dunne (Kilkenny)

 

 

Kilmyshall:                 (Padraic Roberts 086 8911 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            U21S  Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)  v Keith Armstrong    (Wexford)

5:30pm            JBD Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan  (Laois)  v) Adrian Farrell/Patrick                               Brennan (Kilkenny)

 

Venue TBD.

 

JBS Winner (A)  v  Winner (B)

JBS Winner (C)  v  Ciaran Tackaberry (Kildare)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture List 13

posted 26 Jul 2016, 08:51 by Martin Lalor

Wednesday 3rd August  2016.

 

Coolgreaney:             (Damien Kelly 086-2498656  to arrange Referees)

 

8:00pm  RMD  Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage                   (Kilkenny)

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

7:30pm GMAS Final: Paddy Donovan (Laois) v Pauric Maguire (Kildare)

8:00pm LSS    Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)   v Sabrina Hughes (Dublin)

 

Crinkle:                      Kevin Cooke 087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm  LSS  Mary Phelan (Kilkenny)  v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm  JBD  Chris Doyle/Gary/Donughue (Wicklow) v Myles Carroll/Ciaran Tackaberry                                     (Kildare)

8:00pm   JD  David Kenny/Eugene Kelly (Wexford)  v  Martin Mullins/David Donovan                            (Carlow) 

 

Talbots Inch:             Martin Lalor 086 8184598to appoint referees).

 

8:00pm  GMBS Final: Stephen Murphy (Wexford)  v Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare)

 

Mullingar:                  (Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870  to arrange Referees. )

 

7:30pm  JS  Steven Quinn (Meath)  v Keith Burke (Dublin)

8:00pm  SS Gary McConnell (Meath)  v  Catl Browne (Dublin)

 

Clogh:                         Sean Love 087 6471802 to arrange referees

 

8:00pm   JBD   Ivan Byrne/Johnathan Murphy (Kildare)  v  Robert Farrelly/Cian Ó'Dálaigh                      (Dublin) 

 

Ballymore Eustace:   Gavin Grace  087 4153720 to organise referees.

 

7:30pm  JBD  Alan Armstrong/Laurence Dunne (Wexford)  v  James Smyth/Johnny Westlake                  (Dublin)

8:00pm  IS  Final: William Love (Kilkenny) v Peter Reilly (Meath)

 

Venue  TBC

 

JS    (Dan Fenlon  (Carlow) v  Joe Cummins (Meath))  v  David Kenny (Wexford)

 

Wexford Venue:

 

O35BS Final: Michael Goggins (Wexford) v Noel Holohan (Wexford)

 

 

 

Thursday 4th August 2016.

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

8:00pm DMAS Final: John Rossiter (Carlow) v Sean Ryan (Carlow)

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture List 12

posted 19 Jul 2016, 03:35 by Martin Lalor

 

Saturday 30th July  2016.

 

Crinkle:                      (Kevin Cooke 087 6423846 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm  EMAS  Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)  v Robbie McCarthy Snr. (Westmeath)

 

Coolgreaney:             (Damien Kelly 086-2498656  to arrange Referees)

 

5:00pm  RMD Eugene Kennedy/Fintan Farrelly (Dublin)  v Jim Dooley/Willie Pratt  (Kilkenny)

5:30pm   SMAS Final:  John Ryan (Carlow)    v  Willie Holden (Kilkenny)

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

5:00pm  JBS  Cian O’Dálaigh (Dublin) v  Chris Doyle (Wicklow)

5:30pm JBS  Mick Conville (Kilkenny) v  Robert Farrelly (Dublin) 

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm   JD   David Kenny/*Eugene Kelly (Wexford)  v  *Martin Mullins/David Donovan                                   (Carlow)

5:30pm    MBD  Ciaran McCallum/ Conor Maxwell (Dublin)   v  Tommy Armstrong/Paul                          Murphy (Wexford)

 

Talbots Inch              

 

5:00pm  JBD  Chris Doyle/Gary/Donughue (Wicklow) v Myles Carroll/Ciaran Tackaberry                         (Kildare)

5:30pm   JBD  Sam Temple/Jamie Balfe (Kildare) v James Stanners/Fintan Furlong            (Wexford)

 

Mullingar:                  (Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870  to arrange Referees. )

 

5:00pm  O70S Final: Mick O’Brien (Dublin)  v  Dermot Howard (Kildare)

 

Kilmyshall:                 (Padraic Roberts 086 8911129 to arrange referees.)

 

5:00pm   JD  Dan Fenlon/ Kevin Barrett (Carlow)  v Anthony Martin/Diarmuid Burke                   (Kilkenny)

5:30pm  EMBS Final.   Nicky Casey (Wexford)  v  Tom Byrne (Wexford)

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Leinster Fixture List 10

posted 12 Jul 2016, 22:30 by Martin Lalor

 

Wednesday  20th July  2016.

 

Coolgreaney:             (Damien Kelly 086-2498656  to arrange Referees)

 

7:30pm  RMS   Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v Paddy Murray (Dublin)

8:00pm  LMS    Margaret Purcell       (Kilkenny)  v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

 

Garryhill                    (Sean Ryan 087 2609720 to Arrange referees)

 

7:30pm  LIS  Claire Love (Kilkenny) v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

8:00pm LIS   Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny) v Sabrina Hughes (Dublin)  

 

Ballymore Eustace:               (Gavin Grace 087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm   LJBS  Aishling Maher (Kilkenny) v Lisa McKenna (Dublin)

8:00pm   IS    Peter Reilly (Meath) v  Daniel Love (Kilkenny)

 

Kilfane           Tom O’Keefe 087 6547281 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm   GMBS  Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare) v  Mick Carty (Wexford)

 

Mullingar:                  (Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm   GMAS   Pauric Maguire (Kildare)  v  John Leahy (Meath)

 

Na Fianna:                 (Frank Daly 0872247379  to arrange referees.)

 

8:00pm   RMS Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)   v Vinny Farrelly (Dublin) 

Clogh:                         (Sean Love 087 6471802 to appoint referees).

 

8:00pm    O35BS   Jonathan Westlake(Dublin)  v  Michael Goggins (Wexford)

 

Kilmyshall:                 (Padraic Roberts 086 8911129    to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm  DMBS   Miley Byrne (Wexford) v Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary /official)

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

1-10 of 56