Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

U12 to U15 b County Fixtures 40x20 2014

posted 18 Mar 2014, 10:28 by ger doyle   [ updated 19 Mar 2014, 12:49 ]

County Championship U12B Singles 2014


Sunday 23rd   March in Clogh.  at 11am




        U12 Boys 'B' Singles                               OIC Ned Mahon



    1. Joe Leydon (O'Loughlins) v Harry Murphy (Kilfane)

    1. Eoin O Brien (Windgap) v  Cillian Byran (Mothel)

    2. Shane Fahey (Mothel) v Thomas Leahy (Kells)


    1. Joe Cowhig (Kells) v Russell Kealy (Mothel)

    2. Andy Hickey (Kells) v Winner Match 1

    3. Daniel Murphy (Kilfane)v Winner Match 2

    4. Blade O Gorman (Windgap) v Winner Match 3



Quarter Finals


    1. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5

    2. Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7


Semi Finals & Finals to be played on Friday 28th March Venue TBC


Semi Finals


    1. Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 9


Final


Winner Match 10 v Winner Match 19


  • Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

  • Ball: Challenger 2




All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times

Contact number for players not travelling 0851745715




County Championship U12B Singles 2014


Sunday 23rd   March in Muckalee.  at 11am





U12 Boys 'B' Singles                                      OIC Paul Dowling



    1. Tom Holden (Kilfane) v Russell Kealy (Mothel)

    2. Jake Hickey (O'Loughlins) v David Quinlan (Goresbridge)


    1. Oisin Egan (Kells) v Kiren O Neill (Goresbridge)

    2. Tristian Roche (Mothel) v John Madigan (Windgap)

    3. Josh Demsey (Mothel) v Winner 10

    4. Louis Brennan (Goresbridge) v Winner 11



Quarter Finals


    1. Winner Match 13 v Winner Match 14

    2. Winner Match 15 v Winner Match 16



Semi Finals & Finals to be played on Friday 28th March Venue TBC


Semi Finals


    1. Winner Match 17 v Winner Match 18


         Final


         Winner 15 V Winner 30


  • Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

  • Ball: Challenger 2


All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times


Contact number for players not travelling 087 2371597

.


County Championship U13'B' Singles 2014


Friday 21st  March in Clogh.  At 7.00pm





U13B Singles OIC Ned Mahon


  1. Adam Maguire (Clogh) v Sean Dunne (Windgap)

  2. Odhran Molone (Galmoy) v Dara Glynn (O'Loughlins)

  3. James Love (Clogh) v Jamie Ryan (Goresbridge)

  4. Joe Conlon (Kilfane) v Colm Nolan (Kells)


  1. Charlie Ryan (O'Loughlins) v Winner Match 1

  2. James Shirley (Kells) v Winner Match 2

  3. Jack Cahill (Kilfane) v Winner Match 3

  4. Eamonn Brennan (Clogh) v Winner Match 4



Quarter Final


  1. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

  2. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8



Semi Finals & Finals to be played on Friday 28th March Venue TBC


Semi Finals


  1. Winner Match 15 v Winner Match 16




Final: Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 20

         

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue


All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times


Contact number for players not travelling 0851745715


.

County Championship U13'B' Singles 2014


Friday 23rd  March in Muckalee.  At 7.00pm


U13B Singles                                      OIC Paul Dowling


  1. Darragh Mahon (Goresbridge) v Robert Culleton (Windgap)

  2. Jack Hanrahan (Galmoy) v Conor Byrne (Clogh)


  1. Leo Capasso (Kells) v Padraig Hally (O'Loughlins)

  2. Thomas Brennan (Clogh) v Padraig Glendon (Galmoy)

  3. Conor Foley (Windgap) v Winner Match 12

  4. Luke Whelan (Goresbridge) v Winner Match 13



Quarter Final


  1. Winner Match 14 v Winner Match 15

  2. Winner Match 16 v Winner Match 17


Semi Finals & Finals to be played on Friday 28th March Venue TBC


Semi Finals


  1. Winner Match 18 v Winner Match 19




Final: Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 20

         

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue


All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times


Contact number for players not travelling 0872371597







.

County Championship U14'B' Singles 2014


Friday 21st March in Kells .  At 7.00am





U14B Singles OIC Betty Funchion


  1. Darragh O’Keeffe (Kells) v Keelin O Grady (Goresbridge)

  2. Colin Mckenna (Kells) v Stephen Donnelly (Kilfane)

  3. Paidraig O Neill (Goresbridge) v Luke Ward (Windgap)

  4. Patrick Doyle (Galmoy) v Jack Kerins (Kilfane)

  5. Aran O’Brien (O'Loughlins) v Dylan Carey (Goresbridge)


Quarter Final


  1. Dylan Thomas (Windgap) v Winner Match 1

  2. Barry Lennon (Kells) v Winner Match 2

  3. Conor Drennan (Galmoy) v Winner Match 3

  4. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5


Semi Finals & Finals to be played on Friday 28th March Venue TBC


Semi Finals


  1. Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7

  2. Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 9


Final: Winner Match 10 v Winner Match 11

         

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue





All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times


Contact number for players not travelling 0872550378




County Championship U15'B' Singles 2014


Sunday 23rd March in Kells.  at 11am




At Kells U15B Singles OIC Betty Funchion


  1. Dan Blanchfield (Kells) v Nick O’Shea (Kells)


Quarter Final


  1. Paul O Neill (Goresbridge) v Rory Lodge (Kells)

  2. John Prendergast (Kells) v David Bourke (Kells)

  3. Stephen McCormack (O'Loughlins) v Shane Ivory (Kells)

  4. Shane Rudkins (Goresbridge) v Winner Match 1


Semi Finals


  1. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

  2. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5


Final: Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7


Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue







All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times



Contact number for players not travelling 0872550378


Comments