Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

Revised 40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Singles County Championships 2014

posted 7 Feb 2014, 13:51 by ger doyle

Friday 7th February 2014 at 7.00pm

At Clogh U10 Boys Singles OIC Ned Mahon

    1.  Michael Thomas (Kells) v Donal Kealy (Mothel)

  1. James Purcell (Windgap) v Aaron Hosey (Goresbridge)

  2. Cillian Kelly (Kilfane) v Luke Flanagan (Clogh)

  3. Noah Bourke (Mothel) v James Power (Kells)


  1. Dylan Hunston (Goresbridge) v Conor Holden (Kilfane)

  2. Ronan O’Brien (Windgap) v Sean Geoghegan Moffitt (Clogh)

  3. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

  4. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4


Semi-Final

  1. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

  2. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8


Final: Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.
















At Kells U11 Boys Singles OIC Betty Funchion


    1.  Shane Wall (Goresbridge) v Kyle Jordan (Kilfane)

  1. Russell Kealy (Mothel) v Padraig Lennon (Kells)

  2. Shaun O’Keeffe (Kells) v Sean Barron (Windgap)

  3. Sean Purcell (Windgap) v bye


Semi - Final

  1. Winner 1 v Winner Match 2

  2. Winner 3 v Winner Match 4


Final: Winner 5 v Winner Match 6


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Full Rules






















40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Singles County Championships 2014

Friday 7th February 2014 at 7.00pm


At Windgap U10 Girls Singles OIC Michael O' Shea


  1. Orlaith O’ Shea (Windgap) v Angela Fahey (Mothel)

  2. Rachel Phelan (O'Loughlins) v Amy Brennan (Clogh)

  3. Aisling Cooney (Clogh) v  Sonya Stanley (Kells)

  4. Emer Barron (Windgap) v bye


Semi - Final

  1. Winner 1 v Winner Match 2

  2. Winner 3 v Winner Match 4


Final: Winner 5 v Winner Match 6


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.




At Windgap U11 Girls Singles OIC Michael O' Shea


     1.   Cliodhna O’ Shea  (Windgap) v Kate Ryan (O'Loughlins)


Final:   Grainne Glynn (O'Loughlins) v Winner Match 1


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Full Rules

.40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Doubles County Championships 2014

Sunday 9th February 2014 at 11.00pm

At Clogh U10 Boys Doubles OIC Ned Mahon


  1. Kells1 v Kilfane1

  2. Windgap v Clogh1

  3. Mothel v Goresbridge

  4. Kells2 v Kilfane2

  5. Clogh2 v Winner Match 1


Semi-Final

  1. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

  2. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5



Final: Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.



At Windgap U11 Boys Doubles OIC Michael O' Shea


  1. Windgap1 v Kells1

  2. Windgap2 v Kells2


Semi-Final

  1. Kilfane v Winner Match 1

  2. Mothel v Winner Match 2


Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Full Rules

.40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Doubles County Championships 2014

Sunday 9th February 2014 at 11.00pm


At Kells U10 Girls Doubles OIC Betty Funchion


  1. Windgap1 v Clogh1


Semi-Final

  1. Windgap2 v Clogh2

  2. Kells v Winner Match 1


Final: Winner Match 2 v  Winner Match 3


Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.


Comments