Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

Interclub Juvenile League

posted 28 Oct 2014, 09:45 by ger doyle

North Section

Clogh,            Ned Mahon               0851745715

Galmoy,         Liam Drennan          0879983511

Monavea,      Patsy Dowling          0863684812

Cullahill.        Eamonn Doheny     0876763200


South Section

Kells               Brigid Burke              0863745711

Kilfane,          Tom O’Keeffe           0876547281

Windgap,       Michael O’Shea       0876713639

Goresbridge  Eddie English           0861585944


Rules

Interclub league for players (boys) from Under 12 to Under15

Clubs will play six official matches against each other in each round.

Clubs to decide the format of the six games: all singles, all doubles or a mixture of both.

Match: 2 x 11 ace games, 1 point per game

Ball: U12 Challenger 2

Ball: U13 –U15 Dark Blue

Final: Top team in each section


The following list is a guide for clubs to see what grades each club may be able to play against each other


U12S

Kilfane:-          Daniel Murphy, Harry Murphy, Kyle Jordan, Conor Holden ,

                       Sean O' Keeffe. Killian Kelly.

 

Galmoy:-         Billy Drennan. Jay Maguire, Matt Delaney, David Sherman,

                       Daniel Hanrahan

 

Clogh:-           Dominic Bolster, Luke Flanagan, Mikie Brennan, Sean Geoghegan Moffitt             

 

Kells.             Pádraig Lennon, Shaun O’Keeffe, Matthew O’Sullivan, John O’Brien,

                      Philip Prendergast, Conor Brennan

 

Windgap:-       Sean Barron, Adam O’ Shea, Niall O’ Brien, Sean Purcell

 

Goresbridge-   John Meaney, David Drennan, Shane Wall, Sam Byrne,Ben Hynes

 

U13S

Kilfane:-         Tom Holden, Peter McDonald            

 

Galmoy:-        Padraig Glendon, Jack Hanrahan, Odhran Moloney

 

Clogh:-            Kyle Dunne, Jamie Maher,  Jack Brennan, 

 

Kells:-              Joe Cowhig, Tomás Leahy, Andy Hickey, Oisín Egan  

 

Windgap:-       Jack Doyle, Pauric Foley, Eoin O Brien

 

Goresbridge-   Kieran O Neill, Louis Brennan, Seanan Doyle, Sean Ryan, David Quinlan


U14S

Kilfane:-           Jack Holden              

 

Galmoy:-          Connor Drennan,

 

Clogh.              Eamonn Brennan, Conor Byrne, James Love,  Billy O Neill,  Jack Buggy, 

 

Kells:-              Dylan Crehan, Dillon Wall, Mikey Prendergast, James Shirley,

                        Kieran Buckley,

 

Goresbridge -   Darragh Mahon, Luke Whelan,Jamie Ryan, Paidi Cullen

 

 

U15S

Kells:-             Eoin Brennan, Colin McKenna, Michael Power, Darragh O’Keeffe,

                      Conor Hoban, Barry Lennon

 

Windgap:-        Sean Dunne, Robert Culleton

 

Goresbridge-    Dylan Carey, Pauric O Neill, Keelin O Grady,


Fixtures (club named first have home venue)

North

Rd 1   Galmoy  v  Clogh,  Monavea v  Cullahill     Friday November 14th    @ 7.30

Rd 2   Clogh  v  Monavea,  Galmoy  v  Cullahill    Friday November 21st    @ 7.30

Rd 3   Galmoy  v Monavea, Cullahill  v  Clogh      Friday November 28th    @ 7.30

 

 

South

Rd 1  Goresbridge  v  Windgap,  Kells  v  Kilfane   Friday November 14th  @ 7.30

Rd 2  Kells  v  Goresbridge,  Windgap  v  Kilfane   Friday November 21st  @ 7.30

Rd 3  Goresbridge  v  Kilfane,  Windgap  v  Kells   Friday November 28th  @ 7.30

 

Results to Billy Love: 0872286565

Comments