Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

County U10B & U11B Singles & Doubles Fixtures

posted 18 Mar 2014, 10:23 by ger doyle   [ updated 19 Mar 2014, 12:54 ]

County Championship U10B Singles 2014


Friday 21st  March  in Galmoy at 7pm




        U10 Boys 'B' Singles                   OIC Liam Drennan



     1. Michael Thomas (Kells) v Luke Flanagan (Clogh)

     2. David Holden (Kilfane) v Donald Kealy (Mothel)

     

     3. Cillian Carey (Goresbridge) v Noah Bourke (Mothel)

     4. David Sherman (Galmoy) v Emmet Nolan (Kells)

     5. James Purcell (Windgap) v Winner Match 1

     6. Daniel Hanrahan (Galmoy) v Winner Match 2


   

     Semi final


     7. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

     8. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6




Final


Winner 7 V Winner 8


  • Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

  • Ball: Challenger 2

  • Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.




All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times

Contact number for players not travelling 0879983511 (Liam Drennan)






County Championship U10B Singles 2014


Friday 21st  March  in Goresbridge at 7pm






        U11 Boys 'B' Singles                   OIC John O'Neill

  


     1. John O’Brien (Kells) v Adam O’ Shea (Windgap)

     2. Matt Delaney (Galmoy) v John Meaney (Goresbridge)


     3. Shane Wall (Goresbridge) v Conor Brennan (Kells)

     4. George O'Connor (Mullinavat) v Thomas Coogan (Clogh)

     5. Billy Drennan (Galmoy) v Winner Match 1

     6. Sean Barron (Windgap) v Winner Match 2


   

     Semi final


     5. Winner 3 v Winner 4

     6. Winner 5 v Winner 6



Final


Winner 5 V Winner 6


  • Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

  • Ball: Challenger 2

  • Note: Full Rules Apply




All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times

Contact number for players not travelling 0861585944 (Eddie English)





County Championship U10B Doubles 2013


Sunday 23rd March  in Galmoy  at 11am





        U10 Boys 'B' Doubles                    OIC Liam Drennan



     1. Kells 1 v Clogh 2

     2. Kells 2 v  Clogh 1

     3. Galmoy v  Mothel

     4. Kilfane v Winner Match 1


Semi final


     5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

     6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4


Final


     7. Winner Match 5  v Winner Match 6


  1. Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

  2. Ball: Challenger 2

  3. Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.




All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times

Contact number for players not travelling 0879983511 (Liam Drennan)



        

County Championship U11B Doubles 2013


Sunday 23rd March  in Windgap  at 11am




        U11 Boys 'B' Doubles                    OIC Michael O'Shea



     1. Kells 1 v  Galmoy 1

     2. Windgap 1 v  Kells 2

     3.  Goresbridge 2 v Galmoy 2

     4.  Windgap 2 v Goresbridge 1


Semi final


     5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

     6.Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4


Final


     7. Winner 5 V Winner 6


  1. Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

  2. Ball: Challenger 2

  3. Note: Full Rules Apply




All Players are to be at Venues for Starting Times

Contact number for players not travelling 0876713639 (Michael O'Shea)








Comments