Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

County boys and girls under 10 & 11 A singles and doubles fixtures

posted 15 Feb 2015, 13:04 by ger doyle   [ updated 19 Feb 2015, 12:32 ]

All Singles boys and girls games on Friday 20th February

Games start at 7.00 Players to be at their venue for 6.45 please 

Doubles games moved to friday 27th 

 

Boys Under 10 Singles

          At Windgap             OIC Jimmy Purcell

          (A) Mickie Maher  (Clogh) v Adam O’Sullivan (Kells)

1.    James Purcell (Windgap), v David Holden (Kilfane)   

2.    Joseph Prendergast (Kells)  v Ronan Lonnergan (Galmoy)

3.    Michael Brennan  (Clogh)   v Conor Doyle (Windgap)

4.    Eanna O Keeffe (Kilfane)    v Winner A.

 

Boys Under 11 Singles

          At Goresbridge         OIC Gerry Murphy

            (A)  Dylan Hunston (Goresbridge) v  Emmet Nolan (Kells)

          (B) Noah Bourke ( Mothel) v  Dominic Bolster (Clogh)

          (C)   Aaron Hosey (Goresbridge) v Thomas Sharkey (Galmoy)

1.    Kyle Jordan (Kilfane) v Winner B

2.     Luke Flannigan (Clogh)V Winner A

3.    Conor Holden (Kilfane)  v Winner C

4.    Jim Power (Kells) v Daniel Hanrahan  (Galmoy)

 

5.    Winner 1  v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

7.    Final Winner  5 v Winner  6

 

 

Girls Under 10 A Singles

            At Clogh                  OIC Ned Mahon

          (A)  Katie Brennan  (Clogh) v Sal Ryan (Kells)

1.    Katie Jordan (Kilfane)  v  Winner A         

2.    Una Duggan  (Galmoy)  v Orlaith O’Shea (Windgap)

3.    Ava Ryan (Kilfane)        v Sonya Stanley (Kells)

4.    Emer BarronWindgap)    v Aisling Cooney (Clogh)

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

7.    Final Winner 5 v Winner 6   

 

 Girls U11 A Singles

            At Kells                   OIC Bretty Funchion

 

1.    Lauren Power Clogh

2.    Rachel Whelan         O'Loughlins v Orla Buckley Kells

3.    Nathana Jackson Windgap v Victoria Luoton Galmoy

4.    Holly Byrne  Clogh v Ava Murphy Kells

5.    Lauren Power v Winner 2

6.    Winnner 3 v Winner 4

7.     Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

All Doubles games boys and girls on Friday 27nd February

Games start at 7.00 Players to be at their venue for 6.45 please

 

Boys Under 10 A Doubles

          At Windgap             OIC Jimmy Purcell

1.    Clogh 1  v Kells 2

2.    Windgap 2 v Kilfane 1

3.    Windgap 1 v Clogh 2

4.    Kells 1 v Kilfane 2

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.     Winner 3 v Winner 4

7.   Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

Boys Under 11 A Doubles

          At Goresbridge         OIC Gerry Murphy

          (A ) Goresbridge 1 v Clogh 2

1.    Kells 2 v Kilfane 1

2.    Galmoy v Winner A

3.    Kells 1 v Kilfane 2

4.    Clogh 1 v Goresbridge 2

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

7.    Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

Girls  Under 10  &11 A Doubles 

          At Clogh                  OIC Ned Mahon

1.    GU10 (A) Kells v Windgap

2.    GU11 Kells 2 v Windgap

3.    GU10 Clogh 2  v Kilfane

4.    GU11 Kells 1 v Clogh 2

5.    GU10 Clogh 1 v Winner 1 Kells or  Windgap

6.    GU11 Clogh 1 v winner Kells 2 or Windgap

7.    GU11 Galmoy v Winner Clogh 2 or Kells 1

8.    Final GU10  Winner 2 v Winner 3

9.    Final GU11 Winner 6 v Winner 7

 

Rules

Ball Challenger 2

Games 3x11 ace

Under 10 Front line short line Back wall in play on serve

Under 11 full playing  rules.

Comments