Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

Amended 2014 Juvenile Doubles 'A' Fixtures 40x20

posted 16 Jan 2014, 13:09 by ger doyle

40x20 Girls County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2014

Friday 17th January 2013 at 7.00pm

At Kells U12 Girls Doubles                                              OIC Betty Funchion

  1. Clogh1 v  Kells1

  2. Clogh2 v Windgap

  3. Kilfane v Kells2

Semi-final

  1. Mothel v Winner Match 1

  2. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3


Final: Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5


Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2


At Windgap U13 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

  1. Kells v Mothel

Final: Windgap v Winner Match 1


Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue



At Windgap U14 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

  1. Kells v Windgap

  2. O'Loughlins v Kilfane


Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue


At O’Loughlins 1 U15 Girls Doubles                              OIC Bridget Mulholland

1.   Clogh v O'Loughlins

 

Final: Windgap v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

At O’Loughlins 1 U16 Girls Doubles                                OIC Bridget Mulholland

  1. Windgap v Kells


Final: Clogh v Winner Match 1


Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue



At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Girls Doubles                               OIC Bridget Mulholland


  1. Clogh v Windgap

Final: Kells v Winner Match 1


Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue


All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597













40x20 Boys County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013

Sunday 19th January 2013 at 11.00am

At Goresbridge Boys U12 Doubles                                        OIC John O Neill


  1. Clogh v Kilfane1

  2. O'Louglins v Mothel1

Quater Final

  1. Goresbridge v Kells

  2. Windgap1 v Mothel2

  3. Kilfane2 v Windgap2

  4. Winner 1 v Winner 2

Semi-final

  1. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

  2. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6


Final: Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue








At Kells  U13 Boys Doubles                                                               OIC Betty Funchion

Quater Final

  1. Windgap1 v Kells1

  2. Clogh 1v O'Louglins

  1. Kells2 v Windgap2

  2. Clogh2 v Kilfane

Semi-final

  1. Winner Match 2 v  Winner Match 3

  2. Winner Match 3 v  Winner Match 4


Final: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue













At Clogh U14 Boys Doubles                                                                      OIC Ned Mahon


1.   Kells1 v Goresbridge1

Quater Final

  1. Windgap1 v Goresbridge2

  2. Kells1 v Kilfane1

  3. Windgap2 v Mothel

  4. Kilfane2 v Winner 1

Semi-final

  1. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

  2. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5


Final: Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

At Windgap Boys U15 Doubles                                                        OIC Michael O'Shea

   

Semi-final

     1.   O'Loughlins v Goresbridge

  1. Clogh v Kells


Final: Winner 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue


At O'Louglins  U16 Boys Doubles                                           OIC Bridget Mulholland

     1.  Windgap v Kells1

Semi-final

2.   Mothel v Kells2

     3.   Clogh v  Winner Match 1


Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue


At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Boys Doubles                                          OIC Bridget MulHolland

  1. Goresbridge v Mothel


Final:  Windgap v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Adult Ball


All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597
Comments