Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 County Juvenile


County Juvenile Doubles Fixtures

posted 2 Jan 2018, 14:00 by Martin Lalor

Friday 5th January

Time 7.00pm

At Goresbridge   OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys Under 12 D

(A) Rian Barco/PatrickPurcell Goresbridge) v  (Glenmore)

 

1.    (Windgap) v (Kells)

2.    Eanna O’Keeffe/Cian Farell (Kilfane). v Winer A

Final winner 1 v Winner 2

 

At Kells  OIC Betty Funchion

Girls Under 12 D

1.    Katie Brennan/Holly Byrne Clogh) v Kells                   Game 1

2.    (Kilfane). v  (Glenmore)                                  Game 2

Final winner 1 v Winner 2                               Game 5

Girls Under 13 D

1.    (Clogh). V Kells                                                       Game 3

2.    (Windgap)  v (Glenmore)                                         Game 4

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2                                        Game 6

 

 

At Clogh  OIC Sean Love

Boys Under 14 Doubles

(A)   Goresbridge v Glenmore

 

1.    (Clogh)  v (Talbots inch)

2.    Conor Holden/Sean O’Keeffe (Kilfane) v  Kells

3.    (Mothel)  v Killian Dungan/Donnacha Walsh (Mullinavat)

4.    Thomas Sharkey/David Sherman (Galmoy)  v Winner A

5.    Winner 1 v Winnner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final Winner 5

 

 

Saturday 6th th January

Time 10.30am

At  Goresbridge  OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys Under 13D

(A)Eamon Power Bobby Brennan  (Clogh) v C.J.Power/Eoin Dempsy (Mullinavat) Game 1

(B) Jack Kelly/Cathal Purcell (Goresbridge) v (Kells)                                  Game2

1.    (Kilfane)  V Winner A                                                                            Game5

2.    (Windgap). v Winner B                                                                Game6

Final winner 1 v Winner 2                                                  Game 8

Boys Under 16 D

1.    Clogh) v Ciarain O’Neill/ David Quinlan (Goresbridge)                     Game3

2.    (Kells) v (Windgap)                                                                     Game4

Final winner 1 v Winner 2                                                            Game 7

 

Girls Under 17 D

 (Kells)  (Windgap) no competition only two entries.

 

 

 

 

At Kells OIC Betty fnchion  

Boys Under 15 D

(A) Shane Wall/Daire Murphy (Goresbridge) v  (Glenmore) Game 1

1.    Gearoid Phelan/Jay McGuire (Galmoy) v Kells             Game 2

2.    (Windgap) vWinner A                                                        Game 4

Final winner 1 v Winner 2                                        Game  6

Girls under 14 D

(A)  Doireann Knox/Aoife Woods (Mullinavat) v (Kells)      Game 3

Final (Windgap) v Winner A                                               Game 5

 

At Clogh OIC Sean Love

Boys Under 17 D

1.    (Windgap)

2.    (Galmoy) v  (Kells)            Game 3

Final  Windgap v winner 1           Game 5

Girls Under 16 D

1.    (Windgap)  v (Galmoy)      Game 1

2.    (Kells) v (Mothel)              Game 2

Final winner 1 v Winner 2            Game 4

 

County Juvenile Draws

posted 26 Dec 2017, 09:14 by Martin Lalor

Friday 29th December 

Start Time 7.00pm

At Goresbridge        O.I.C             Gerry Murphy

1.     Niall Drennan (Galmoy).

2.     Dylan Duggan (Mullinavat) v Jack Dollard (Gkenmore)

3.     Eanna O’Keeffe (Kilfane) v Rian Barco (Goresbridge).

4.     Conor Doyle (Windgap).  V Sean Lawton (Kells).

5.     Niall Drennan v Winner 2 

6.     Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final   Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

At Clogh                                O.I.C                          Sean Love

Boys U14 S  

 

(A)William /Holden (Glenmore) v Conor Power (Mullinavat).

 

1.    Joe Healy (Goresbridge). v Michael Brennan (Clogh)

2.    Kyle Jordan (Kilfane) v winner 1

3.    Noah Bourke (Mothel)v  Harry Delaney (Kells

4.    Mick Caroll (Talbots inch). V Daniel Hanrahan (Galmoy)

5.    Winner 1 v Winner 2

6.    Winner 3 v Winner 4

7.    Final winner 5 v Winner 6

 

At Kells    O.I.C Betty Funchion

Girls U14S

              

1.    Game 5         Nathania Jackson (Windgap) v Sarah Condon (Kells)

Game 7         Final  Amy Brennan v Winner 1

 

Girls  U12S

1.                            Katie Brennan (Clogh).

2.    Game 1             Cliodhna Walsh (Mullinavat). v Laura Doherty (Glenmore)

3.     Game 2             Aoibhe Ryan (Kilfane). Katie Grace (Kells).

4.                              Una Duggan (Galmoy)

5.     Game 3              Katie Brennan  (Clogh) v Winner 2

6.     Game 4             Una Duggan (Galmoy) v winner 3

Game 6              Final winner 5 v winner 6

 

 

At Windgap                           O I C Michael O'Shea

Girls U15S

1.     Lauren Power (Clogh).  v Cliodnagh O’Shea (Windgap).                 Game 1

Final  Rachel Doherty (Kells) v Winner 1                                                  Game 3

 

 Girls U 17 S

1.     Nicole Dowling (Clogh) v Ciara Walsh  (Kells)                                           Game 2

Final  Ciara Smith (Windgap) v Winner 1                                                  Game 4

 

Saturday 30th December

Start Time 11.00am

At Kells                                  OIC Betty Funchion

Boys U15S

 

(A)  Padraig Lennon  (Kells).v Luke Flannigan (Clogh)                     Game 1

(B) Mickey Kerwin (Glenmore) v Conor Dearmody (Goresbridge)     Game 2

1.    John Doheny (Galmoy). V winner A                                       Game 5

2.    Sean Barron (Windgap). V Winner B                                                Game 6

Final winner 1 v winner 2                                                                               Game 8

 

Girls U13S

1.    Ashling Cooney (Clogh)                                                       Game 3 

2.    Kaylin Doyle) Glenmore) v Emir Barron (Windgap)                             Game 4 

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2                                                    Game 7 

 

 

 

At Goresbridge                    OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys U13 S

 A. Eamon Power (Clogh)v Tom Reddy (Mullinavat)

1.    Jeff Neary (Talbots inch).v Jack Kelly (Goresbridge)

2.    David Holden (Kilfane).v Winner A

3.    James Purcell (Windgap) v Joseph Prendergast (Kells)

 

 

O’Loughlins                         O.I.C              Martin Lalor

Boys U16S

1.     Kyle Dunne (Clogh)

2.     Jack Doyle (Windgap).v Cillian Lawerence (Kells)              Court 1 Game 1

3.      Billy Drennan (Galmoy). v Tom Holden                                        Court 2 Game 1

4.     Ciaran O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v Tom Carroll (Talbots inch)             Court 2 Game 2

5.     Kyle Dunne v winner 2                                                               Court 2 Game 4

6.     Winer 3 v Winner 4                                                                    Court 1 Game 4

7.     Final court I                                                                               Court 1 Game 6

8.      

Girls U16 S

             (A) Aine Duggan (Galmoy).  v Olivia Mahoney (Kells)                    Court 1 Game 2

1.      Noelle Dowling (Mothel). v  Roisin Foley (Windgap).                     Court 2 Game 5

2.     Roisin o’Keeffe (Kilfane). V Winner                                               Court 1 Game 5

 Final Winner 1 v Winner 2                                                          Court 1 Game 7

 

Boys U17S

1.     James Love (Clogh). v  Ciaran Phelan (Kells)                                Court 2 game 3 

2.     Jack Hanrahan (Galmoy). V Conor Foley (Windgap).                     Court 1 Game 3

 

Final winner 1 v winner 2                                                Court 2 Game 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys &Girls   U12 to U15 play 3x15 aces

 Boys &Girls U16 &17 Play 2x21 with tie break to 11

Under 12 play with Challenger 2 Ball

Boys Under 13 to 16 play with Ladies ball

Girls U13 to 17 play with Ladies Ball

Boys under 17 play with Mens adult ball

 

 

All players to be at the venue 15 minutes before  start time

please send Results to 0872286565 email to juvenileofficer.handball.kilkenny@gaa.ie

 

County 40 x 20 Juvenile Doubles championships

posted 16 Jan 2017, 00:56 by Martin Lalor

Thursday 19th January  7.00

At Clogh OIC Sean Love

  Boys U14 D

1)    (Galmoy)

2)    (Goresbridge) v (Glenmore)

3)    (Kells)

4)    (Kilfane)  v Sean Barron Adam O'Shea (Windgap)

5)    Galmoy v Winner 2

6)    Kells v Winner 4

7)   final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

At Kells          OIC Betty Funchion

Girls  U12D

1)    (Clogh) v (Kilfane) Game 1

2)    (Galmoy)v Kells) Game 2

3)   Windgap) v Winner 1 Game 3

4)       Final Winner 2 v Winner 3  Game 5

 

 

 

Friday 20th January  7.00

At O'Loughlins 1

Girls U16D

1)    (Kilfane) v (Windgap) Game 1

2)    (Galmoy) v (Kells) Game 2

3)    Winner 1 v Wimmer 2 Game 4

 

Girls U17S

 

1)   (Clogh) v (Kells) Game 3

            Final (Windgap) v Winner 1 Game 5

 

 

 

 

At Goresbridge  OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys U13D

1)    (Goresbridge) v (Glenmore)

2)    (Kells) v (Mothel)

3)    (Clogh)

4)    (Kilfane) 

5)    Winner 1 v Clogh

6)   Winner 2 v  Kilfane

Final Winn er 5 v  Winner 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 20th January 11.00

At Goresbridge)

Boys U12 D

1)    (Kilfane)

2)    (Clogh) v Goresbridge)

3)    Sean O'Brien/Part (Windgap)

4)    (Kells) v (Talbots inch)

5)    Kilfane v Winner 2

6)    Sean O'Brien/Part (Windgap) v Winner 4

Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

At Kells OIC Betty Funchion

 Boys U15 D

1)    (Goredbridge) v (Kells)

2)    (Kilfane) v (Windgap)

3)    (Clogh)

4)      Winner 1 v Clogh

Final Winner 2 v Winner 4

 

At O'Loughlins OIC John Morrissey

Boys U16D

1)    (Windgap) v (Kells)

2)    (Kilfane) v (Clogh)

 

Final Winner 1 v Winer 2

 

O'Loughlins 2

Boys under 17 D

1)    (Clogh) v (Windgap)

Final (Kells) v Winner 1

 

 

At Windgap OIC Michael O'Shea

Girls U13D

1)    (Clogh) v (Windgap) Game 1

          Final (Kells) v Winner 1 Game 4

Girls U14D

1)    (Clogh) v (Windgap) Game 2

2)    (Galmoy) v Kells) Game 3

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2 Game 5

 

          Girls U15D  

1)   (Clogh) v (Kells) Game 6

       Final (Windgap) v Winner 1 Game 6

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys &Girls   U12 to U15 play 3x15 aces

 Boys &Girls U16 &17 Play 2x21 with tie break to 11

Under 12 play with Challenger 2 Ball

Boys Under 13 to 16 play with Ladies ball

Girls U13 to 17 play with Ladies Ball

Boys under 17 play with Mens adut ball

 

 

All players to be at the venue 15 minutes before programme start time

please send Results to 087228

County 40 x 20 Juvenile Fixtures 2017

posted 7 Jan 2017, 12:30 by Martin Lalor

Friday 13th January at 7.00

At O'loughlins 1 OIC John Morrissey

Girls U16 S

 

1)    Edel Mulholland v  Laura Condon (Kels)

2)    Roisín O'Keeffe (Kilfane)  v Laura Foley (Windgap)

3)    Mary Ellen Phelan (Galmoy) V Winner 1

Final U16 S Winner 2  v Winner 3

 

At O'Loughlins 2 OIC Bridget Mul Holland

Girls U13S

1)    Lauren Power (Clogh) v Orla Buckley (Kells) Game 1

2)   Emma Manogue (Talbots inch) v Nathania Jackson (Windgap) Game 2

Girls U14S

1)    Amy Brennan (Clogh) v Sontae Jackson (Galmoy) Game 3

2)    Aine  Duggan (Galmoy) v Rachel Doherty (Kells)  Game 4

Final U13 S  Winner 1 v Winner 2 Game 5

Final U14 s Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

At Clogh                     Sean Love

 Boys U14 S 

1)    Mickey Kerwin (Glenmore) v  Sean Purcell (Windgap)

2)     Padraig Lennon (Kells) v Dara Murphy (Goresbridge)

3)    Billy Drennan (Galmoy) v Winner 1

4)    Kyle Jordan (Kilfane) v Winner 2

Final Winner 3 v Winner 4

 

At Kells OIC Betty Funchion

Boys U15S  

1)    David  Quilan (Goresbridge) v Cillian Lawrence  (Kells)

2)    Tom Holden (Kilfane) v Jamie Maher (Clogh)

3)   Jack Doyle (Windgap) V Winner 1

Final Winner 2 v Winner 3

 

At Goresbridge OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys U13 S

1)    Conor Holden (Kilfane)

2)    Killian Carey (Goresbridge) v Thomas Sharkey (Galmoy)

3)    Luke Flannigan (Clogh) v William Holden (Glenmore)

4)    Noah Bourke (Mothel) v Harry Delaney (Kells)

5)    Conor Holden  V winner 2

6)    Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

At Windgap               O I C Michael O'Shea

 Girls U 17 S

1)   Eva Brennan (Clogh) v Margarey Foley (Windgap)

Final Kym Ryan Kells) v Winner 1

 

         

 Sunday 15th January at 11.00 am

At O'Loughlins OIC John Morrissey

Court 1

Boys U16S

 

1)    Conor Foley (Windgap) v Mikey Prendergast Kells)

2)    Kyle Dunne (Clogh) v Jack Hanrahan (Galmoy)

3)    Jack Holden (Kilfane) v Winner 1

Final Winner 2 v Winner 3

 

Court 2

Boys U17S

1)    James Love (Clogh) v Shane Cullen (Windgap)

2)     Robert Dowling (Mothel) v Michael Power (Kells)

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

At Kells          OIC Betty Funchion

Girls  U12S

1)    Ashling Cooney (Clogh) v Aoibhl Ryan (Kilfane)

2)    Lauren Ronan (Talbots inch) v Grace Murphy (Kells)      

3)    Una Duggan (Galmoy)  v Winner 1

4)    Emer Barron (Windgap) V Winner 2

Final Winner 3 v Winner 4

 

 

At Windgap OIC Michael O'Shea

Girls U15S  

1)    Nicole Dowling (Clogh) v Olivia Mahoney (Kells)

2)    Roisin Foley (Windgap) v Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

3)    Noelle Dowling (Mothel) v Winner 1

Final Winnert 2 v Winner 3

 

At Goresbridge  OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys U12 S

1)    David Holden (Kilfane)

2)    Niall Drennan (Galmoy) v James Purcell (Windgap)

3)    Noah Minogue (Talbots inch) v Cathal  Purcell (Goresbridge)

4)    Joseph Prendergast (Kells) v Michael Brennan (Clogh)

5)    David Holden V Winner 2

6)    Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final Winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

 

 

 Boys &Girls   U12 to U15 play 3x15 aces

 Boys &Girls U16 &17 Play 2x21 with tie break to 11

Under 12 play with Challenger 2 Ball

Boys Under 13 to 16 play with Ladies ball

Girls U13 to 17 play with Ladies Ball

Boys under 17 play with Mens adut ball

 

 

All players to be at the venue 15 minutes before programme start time

please send Results to 0872286565 email to juvenileofficer.handball.kilkenny@gaa.ie

Juvenile Doubles fixtures

posted 18 Jan 2016, 11:04 by ger doyle   [ updated 18 Jan 2016, 13:43 ]

Doubles fixtures

7.00 Friday 22nd January

At Goresbridge                    OIC Gerry Murphy

Boys U12 D

1.    Conor Holden/Partner (Kilfane) v (Mothel)

2.    Dominic Bolster/Partner (Clogh) v (Glenmore)

3.    (Kells) v (Goresbridge)

4.    (Galmoy)

5.    Winner 1 v Winnner 2

6.    Goresbridge v Winner 3

Final winner 5 v Winner 6

 

At Clogh                    OIC Sean Love

Boys U14

          (A) Tom Holden /Partner (Kilfane) v (Goresbridge)

          (B) Jamie Maher/Partner (Clogh) v (Kells)

1.    Pauric Foley/Eoin O'Brien (Windgap)  v Winner  A

2.    Galmoy v Winner v Winnner B

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2  

 

At O'Loughlins         OIC John /Morrissey

Boys U16

          (A) (Kells) v Jack Hayse/Shane Cullen (Windgap)

          (B) (Goresbridge) v (Mothel)

1.    (Galmoy) vWinner A

2.    (Ciarain Cooney/ Partner  (Clogh)    V Winner B

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

Girls

 

At Kells                      OIC Betty Funchion 

GU12  & 16 D

          Game 1 GU12 (A) Lauren Power/Partner (Clogh) v (Kells)

          Game  3 Final  GU12 D(Windgap) v Winner A

 GU16D

          Game 2 GU16D (A) (Kells) v (Windgap)

          Game 4 Final  U16D (Kilfane) v Winner A

 

At Windgap               OIC Michael O'Shea

GU14

GU14D (A) Aine Duggan/Partner (Galmoy) v (Nichole Dowling/Ava Brennan Clogh)

         

GU14D Eimer Dunphy/Cliodhna O'Shea (Windgap) v winner A

GU14D (Kells)  v (Mothel)

Final GU14D  Winner 1 v Winner 2


Sunday 24th January at 11.00 am

At Kells                      OIC Betty Funchion

Girls   U13D &15D

 

          Game 1 GU13D   (Kells) v (Windgap)

          Game 2 GU15D  Aoibheann Duggan/Partner (Galmoy) v (Windgap)

          Game 3GU13D Final (Galmoy) v Winner Game 1

Game 4 GU15 D Final (Kells)v Winner Game 2

 

At Windgap               OIC Michael O'Shea

Boys U15 D

             

1.    BU15 Jack Kerins/Partner (Kilfane) v (Kells)

2.    BU15 Jack Buggy/Eamon Brennan (Clogh) v (Windgap)

          BU15 Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

At O'Loughlins (1) OIC John Morrissey

BU13D

(A)  (Glenmore) v (Galmoy)

1.    BU13D Sean Barron/Adam O'Shea (Windgap) v (Goresbridge)

2.    BU13D (Kells) v Winner Game 1

BU13 Final  Winner 1   v Winner 2

 

At Clogh

Boys U17                   OIC Sean Love

          (A) (Mothel) v (Kells)

          Final Aidan Barry/Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Winner A


All players to be at the venue 15 minutes before programme start time

2016 County Juvenile Singles Championships draws

posted 11 Jan 2016, 01:59 by Martin Lalor

Boys

7.00 Friday 15th January

At Muckalee OIC Johnny Brennan

             

            (A) Cathal Barry(Clogh) v Robert Dowling (Mothel)

            Final  Conor Conmdon (Kells) v Winner A

 

 

Sunday 11.00  17th January

Under 12 Singles

At Goresbridge  OIC Gerry Murphy

(A)Luke Flannigan (Clogh)v Noah Bourke (Mothel)

(B) Emmett Nolan (Kells) v Aaron Hosey (Goresbridge)

1.      Winer A v Kyle Jordan (Kilfane)

2.      Winner B v Daniel Hanrahan (Galmoy)

3.      Final Winner  3 v Winner 4

 

U13 S

At Kells OIC Betty Funchion

1.      Gearoid Phelan (Galmoy) v Ryan Grace (Kells)

2.      Sean Purcell (Windgap) v Daire Murphy (Goresbridge)

3.      Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

U14 S

At Clogh

O I C Sean Love

            (A) Tom Holden (Kilfane)v Louis Brennan (Goresbridge)

            (B)Joe Cowhig (Kells) v Jack Doyle (Windgap)

1.      Kyle Dunne (Clogh)v Winner A

2.      Billy Drennan (Galmoy) v Winner B

 Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

U15S

At Windgap O I C Michael O'Shea

            (A) Michael Prendergast (Kells) v Robert Culleton (Windgap)

 

1.      Billy O'Neill (Clogh) v Jack Hanrahan (Galmoy)

2.      Jack Holden  (Kilefan) v Winner A

3.      Final Winer 1 v Winner 2

 

 

U16S

At O'Loughlins OIC John Morrissey

            (A) Luke Ward (Windgap) v Pauric O'Neill (Goresbridge)

1.      Conor Drennan (Galmoy) v Eoin Brennan (Kells)

2.      Ciarain Cooney (Clogh) v Winner  A

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Singles

 

7.00 Thursday 14th January

At Kells

U13S

            Game 1 (A) Katie Ryan (Galmoy) v Rachel doherty (Kells)

            Game 3 Final Sontae Jackson (Windgap) v Winner A

U16S

            Game 2 (B) Kym Ryan (Kells) v Margaret Foley (Windgap)

            4 Game Final Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane)v Winner B

 

7.00 Friday 15th January

U14S

At Windgap

            (A) Breanna O Dwyer (Kells) v Roisin  Foley (Windgap)

            (A) Eva Brennan (Clogh ) v Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

1.                  Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane) v Winner A

2.                  Noelle Dowling (Mothel)  V Winner B

                        Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

U12S

At Kells

            Game  1 (A) Ailise Mahoney (Kells) v Nathania Jackson (Windgap

            Game 3 Final Amy Brennan (Clogh ) v Winner A

 

 

U15S

 

At windgap 

            (A) Nichole Dowling (Clogh)).v Laura Foley (Windgap)

1.      Mary Ellen Phelan (Galmoy) v Lauren Grace (Kells)

2.      Edel Mulholand (O'Loughlins) v Winner A

 

 

 

 

No 17 singles or doubles 

Gael Linn Fixtures

posted 5 Jan 2016, 07:50 by Martin Lalor

Gael Linn entries/ Draws 

At O'loughlins  O.I.C  john Morrissey

9th January 2016

All players are asked to be at ally for 1015

 

Court 1

Preliminary

          (A) Clogh 2 Dominic Bolster/Lauren Power v Kells 2 Ryan Grace/.Ava Murphy 

 

1)    Galmoy  1 Billy Drennan/Aine Duggan v Kilfane 2 Conor Holden/Ava Ryan

2)    Windgap 1 Sean Baron/Sonta Jackson v Winner A

3)    Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

 

Court 2

Preliminary

   (B) Windgap 2 Sean Purcell/Cliodhna o Shea v Kells 1 Padraig Lennon/Orla/Buckley

 

4)    Clogh 1 Amy Brennan/Luke Flannigan v Galmoy2  Daniel Hanrahan/ Katie Ryan

5)    Kilfane 1  Kyle Jordan/Katie Jordan.v Winner B

6)    Winner 4 v Winner 5

 

Rules

Timed games  One fault is a hand out

 

Format

Girl v Girl       10 minutes

Boy v Boy     10 minutes

Pair  v Pair     15 minutes

 

Aggregate Scores decide Winner.

 

Winners from court one and court 2 will represent Kilkennyin Leinster finals   

 

If tied pair to play one game to 11.

 

Ball Challenger No 2.

Girls U10 and U11 Fixtures

posted 3 Apr 2015, 01:25 by ger doyle

Thursday 9th April

7.00 At Windgap

U10 Singles

(A)  Emer Barron,  (Windgap)  v Victoria O Brien (Windgap)

1.        Aoibhe Ryan (Kilfane) v Orlaith O Shea (Windgap)

2.       Katie Jordan (Kilfane) w winner A

3.       Sal Ryan (Kells) v Emer Smith (Windgap) 

4.       Ali Kennedy (Windgap) v  Una Duggan (Galmoy)

5.       Winner 1 v winner 2

6.       Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final winner 6 v Winner 6

 

At Kells                                   

Girls U11 Singles .      

         (A) Orla Buckley (Kells) v Ava Murphy (Kells)

1.       Ailise Mahoney (Kells)  v   Rachel Whelan (O'Loughlin)

2.       Nathana Jackson  (Windgap) v Winner A 

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

Girls U10 Doubles .

 

1.       Windgap 2 

2.       Kilfane

3.       Windgap 1 

 

 

 

Girls U11Doubles .  

1.       Kells 1

2.       Windgap

3.       Kells 2

 

 

 

U10 Rules

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

U11 Rules

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Full Rules Apply

 

Results to 0872286565

Oifigeach na nÓg Liam O'Luibh

40x20 Inter Club Juvenile League 2015

posted 3 Apr 2015, 01:20 by ger doyle


 

Group A                                                                                 Group B

Clogh                                                                                      Galmoy 1

Galmoy 2                                                                                Glenmore

Goresbridge                                                                            Kells 1

Kells 2                                                                                     Kilfane

Windgap 1                                                                              Windgap 2

 

Wednesday April 8th   7.30

Galmoy 1  v  Kells 1                                                               at Galmoy

Glenmore  v  Windgap 2                                                         at Glenmore

Goresbridge  v  Clogh                                                             at Goresbridge

Kells 2  Windgap 1                                                                 at Kells

 

Friday April 10th   7.30

Windgap 2  v  Kilfane                                                                        at Windgap

Glenmore  v  Galmoy 1                                                           at O’Loughlins

Galmoy 2  v  Goresbridge                                                       at Galmoy

Clogh  v  Windgap 1                                                               at Clogh

 

Tuesday April 14th   7.30

Kells  1 v  Windgap 2                                                             at Kells

Glenmore  v  Kilfane                                                              at Glenmore

Windgap 1  v  Goresbridge                                                     at Windgap

Galmoy 2  v  Kells 2                                                               at Galmoy

 

Friday April 17th   7.30

Galmoy 1 v  Kilfane                                                               at Galmoy

Kells 1 v  Glenmore                                                                at Kells

Windgap 1  v  Galmoy 2                                                         at Windgap

Kells 2  v  Clogh                                                                     at Clogh

 

Tuesday April 21st   7.30

Windgap 2  v  Galmoy 1                                                         `at Windgap

Kells 1  v  Kilfane                                                                   at Kells

Kells 2  v  Goresbridge                                                           at Goresbridge

Clogh  v  Galmoy 2                                                                 at Clogh

 

 

 

Friday April 24th   7.30

League Final  Winner Group A  v  Winner Group B              at O’Loughlins


Rules:-

1)     Players who have represented Kilkenny in Leinster Championship U12 to 17,  or on 12/13, 14/15 or 16/17 teams, or have won feile div 1,2,or 3. Also (A) club players from under 12 to under 17   are not eligeble to play in this tournament. 

2)     Teams to consist of at least 5 singles with a minimium of one doubles. Clubs are encouraged to play girls. 

3)     Games consist of 2 x 11 ace games. With point per game. With a  maximium of 12 points on offer.

4)     Clubs who field less then the required 6 official entries must forfit 2 points per match. Players can't play twice on the night. If player has to play twice  2 point must be forfeited.  

5)    Clubs can enter a many teams as they wish. Players must stay on their first choice team.

6)    Clubs to contact each other to arrange game's.

7)    Rresults  email to Juvenile officer or  tx to 0872286565

 

 

 Oifigeach na nÓg Liam O'Luibh

County Fixtures Under 10 and 11 B Doubles

posted 30 Mar 2015, 09:58 by ger doyle   [ updated 3 Apr 2015, 01:24 ]


Tuesday 7th April

At O'Loughlins (2)  OIC John morrissey

7.00 Start time

Under 10B Doubles              

 

A)    Kells 3 v Glemnmore

B)    Kells 2 v Clogh 2

C)    Goresbridge v Windgap 2

D)    Clogh 3 v  Kilfane

 

1.     Clogh 1  v winner A

2.     Galmoy v winner B

3.     Kells 1  v winner C

4.     Windgap 1 v Winner D

5.     Winer 1 v Winner 2

6.     Winner 3 v Winner 4

Final winner 5 viinner 6

 

At O'Loughlins (1) OIC Bridget Mulholland

Under 11 B Doubles

 

1.     Goresbridge 1 v Clogh 2

2.     Kells v Glenmore1

3.     Clogh 1 v Glenmore 2

4.     Galmoy v Goresbridge 2

 

U10 Rules

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

U11 Rules

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Full Rules Apply

 

Results to 0872286565

Oifigeach na nÓg Liam O'Luibh

 

Kells 3 v Glemnmore

Kells 2 v Clogh 2

 Clogh 1  vWinner A

Galmoy v Winner B

Kells 1 v Goresbridge

Clogh 3 Kilfane

1-10 of 25