Fixtures‎ > ‎

60x30 Leinster Juvenile


Leinster Juvenile 60 x 30 Finals

posted 30 Aug 2016, 01:09 by Martin Lalor

 LEINSTER FINALS 60x30 JUVENILE 2016

 

Kilkenny/Wexford

Friday September  2nd  @ 7.00pm                          Venue: New Ross

 

BU12S     Kyle  Jordan (Kilkenny) v Johnny Goggins  (Wexford)

BU12D    Conor Holden/Killian Kelly (Kilkenny) v Miley Connors/Killian Whelan        

                (Wexford)

BU14D    Padraig Foley / Jack Doyle (Kilkenny) v Cian Browne/Dean O’Neill      

                (Wexford)

BU15D    James Love/ Mickie Pendergast (Kilkenny) v Cian Kehoe/Josh McMahon 

                (Wexford)

 

LEINSTER FINALS 60x30 JUVENILE 2016

 

Kilkenny/Wexford

Friday September  2nd  @ 7.00pm                          Venue: Mullinavat

 

GU12D     Lauren Power/Nathana Jackson (Kilkenny) v Ellie Murphy O’Gorman/Jody           Keeling (Wexford)                                          

GU13S      Rachel Doherty (Kilkenny) v April Moran (Wexford)

GU13D     Sontae Jackson/Cliodhna O'Shea (Kilkenny) v Becky O’Neill/Emily

                   Moran (Wexford)

BU13S      Billy Drennan (Kilkenny) v Cathal Cummins (Wexford)

 

 

LEINSTER FINALS 60x30 JUVENILE 2016

 

Kildare/Wexford

Friday September  2nd  @ 6.30pm                          Venue: Talbots Inch

 

GU16D      Leah Doyle/Mollie Dagg (Kildare) v Eva Creane/Emma Sweeney            

                    (Wexford)

 

 

 

LEINSTER FINALS 60x30 JUVENILE 2016

 

Kilkenny/Kildare/Dublin/Offaly

Saturday September  3rd  @ 11.00am           Venue: Crinkle

 

GU15S     Emily Sheridan (Meath) v Cliodhna O’Connell (Wexford)

BU15S     Daniel Farrelly (Meath) v Jack Murphy (Wexford)

BU16S     Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Carl Roe (Meath)

GU17S     Sorcha Delaney (Kilkenny) v Sian Cooke (Offaly)                             

BU17D     Aidan Barry & Cathal Barry (Kilkenny) v John McKenna/ Eoghan Cooney                                      (Dublin)

 

 LEINSTER FINALS 60x30 JUVENILE 2016

 

Kilkenny/Kildare/Laois/Wexford

Saturday September  3rd  @ 11.00am           Venue: Garryhill

 

BU13D    Sean Barron / Sean Purcell (Kilkenny) v Jimmy Goggins/Tommy Connors                        (Wexford)

BU14S     Kyle Dunne (Kilkenny) v Josh Kavanagh (Wexford)

GU14S     Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Abby Tarrant (Kildare)

GU14D    Noelle Dowling/Kelly Ann Ryan (Kilkenny) v Danielle Kinsella/Niamh  

                 Miller (Wexford)

GU15D    Eva Brennan/Nicole Dowling (Kilkenny) v Ciara Parnell/Leanne Boland                 (Wexford)

GU16S     Dearbhal O’Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Lauren Flanagan (Wexford)

BU16D    Ciaran Cooney/Billy O’Neill (Kilkenny) v Colm Parnell/Ciaran Power

                  (Wexford)

BU17S     Padraig Delaney (Laois) v AdamWalsh (Wexford)           

 

 

Please note these are the  Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the Leinster Juvenile

Finals

All games must be played as per date on fixture.

Leinster 60 X 30 Juvenile semi finals

posted 22 Aug 2016, 02:05 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 22 Aug 2016, 02:06 ]

 Sunday August 28th  @ 11.00pm

 

 

Kilkenny/Kildare/Meath/Laois

 

 

LEINSTER 60x30 SEMI-FINALS 2016 at Talbots Inch

 

 

U14D     Noelle Dowling/Kelly Ann Ryan (Kilkenny) v Lauren McGuigan /Aoife Brophy   (Laois)

 

U15S     Edel Mulholland (Kilkenny) v Emily Sheridan (Meath)

 

U15S     Jack Buggy (Kilkenny) v Daniel Farrelly (Meath)

 

U15D    James Love/ Mickie Pendergast (Kilkenny) v Cian Gough / James Bowden (Kildare)

 

U16D    Ciaran Cooney/Billy O’Neill (Kilkenny) v Eoghan Doheny/Padraig Dunne (Laois)

 

U17S     Conor Condon (Kilkenny) v Padraig Delaney (Laois)  

 Please note these are the  Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing

county secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a change

is taken place.

Then myself to let me know where and  when changed

game is taken place. And most important the result to myself. 

Leinster Juvenile Team Finals

posted 22 Mar 2016, 13:02 by Martin Lalor

2016 Leinster Team of 6 Juvenile 40x20 Finals

 

Team of 6 BU12/13 Finals

 

Friday 25th March @ 7.30pm                           at St Josephs, Wexford

 

Kilkenny/Wexford

 

Kilkenny v Wexford

 

 

Team of 6 BU14/15 Finals

 

Friday 25th March @ 7.30pm                           at St Josephs, Wexford

 

Kilkenny/Wexford

 

Kilkenny v Wexford

Leinster 60x30 Juvenile Finals

posted 28 Sep 2015, 16:01 by Martin Lalor

2015 Leinster 60x30 Finals

 

Friday 2nd October @ 7.00pm

 

Kilkenny v Wexford                                                            at Mullinavat

 

GU12D     Sonta Jackson/Cliodhna O'Shea (Kilkenny) v Shauna Owley/Danielle Kinsella

               (Wexford)

BU12S     Sean Purcell (Kilkenny) v Mark Doyle (Wexford)

BU12D    Adam  O'Shea/Sean Barron (Kilkenny) v Ben Keeling/Conor Murphy (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

Friday 2nd October @ 7.00pm

 

Carlow/Kildare/Kilkenny/Wexford

 

LEINSTER SEMI-FINALS                                                    at Garryhill

 

 

GU14S     Leah Doyle (Kildare) v Cliodhna O'Connell (Wexford)

BU14D    Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill (Kilkenny) v Eoin Hosey/Cormac O’Brien (Carlow)

BU16D    Ciaran Cooney/Conor Murphy (Kilkenny) v  Anthony Butler/Patrick Boland  (Wexford)

 

 

 

Saturday 3rd October @ 11.00am

 

Louth v Meath


LEINSTER FINAL                                                               at Na Fianna

 

BU16S    Joseph Stewart (Meath) v  Ben Devlin (Louth)

 

2015 Leinster 60x30 Finals

Saturday 3rd October @ 11.00am

 

Kildare/Kilkenny/Wexford

 

LEINSTER FINALS                                                              at Kilfane

 

GU15S     Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Cora Doyle (Wexford)

BU14S    Jack Holden (Kilkenny) v Glen Murphy (Wexford)

BU15S     Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Colm Parnell (Wexford)

BU15D    Eoghan Doheny/Padraic Dunne (Laois) v Ciaran Power/William Murray-Byrne  (Wexford)

BU17S     Kevin Diggins (Kildare) v Ciaran Busher (Wexford)

 


Saturday 3rd October @ 11.00am

 

Carlow/Kilkenny/Wexford


LEINSTER FINALS                                                 at Talbots Inch

 

GU12S      Amy Brennan (Kilkenny) v Jodie Keeling (Wexford)

BU13S     Jack Doyle (Kilkenny) v Cian Browne (Wexford)

BU13D    Eoin O'Brien/Pauric Foley (Kilkenny) v Dean O'Neill/Tommy Connors (Wexford)

GU13S     Kelly Ann Ryan (Kilkenny) v Niamh Miller (Wexford)

GU15D     Ava Brennan/Kym Ryan (Kilkenny) v Lauren Flanagan/Leanne Boland (Wexford)

BU17D    Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan(Kilkenny) v Liam Rossiter & Laurence Dunne (Wexford)

 

 

Leinster Juvenile Finals Weekend October 2/3/4

posted 23 Sep 2015, 03:56 by Martin Lalor

Friday / Saturday / Sunday        October 2nd, 3rd,4th 

 

LEINSTER FINALS                       at: Times & Venues to be Confirmed

 Girls

U12S      Elisha Browne (Meath) or Amy Brennan (Kilkenny) v Jodie Keeling (Wexford)

U12D     Sonta Jackson/Cliodhna O'Shea (Kilkenny) v Shauna Owley/Danielle Kinsella                                (Wexford)                                            

U13S      Kelly Ann Ryan (Kilkenny) v Niamh Miller (Wexford)

U14S      Emily Sheridan (Meath) or Leah Doyle (Kildare) v Laura Donovan (Carlow) or

               Cliodhna O'Connell (Wexford)

U15S      Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Cora Doyle (Wexford)

U15D     Ava Brennan/Kym Ryan (Kilkenny) v Lauren Flanagan/Leanne Boland (Wexford)

U16S      Molloy Dagg (Kildare) v Holly Hynes (Wexford)

U13D     Lauren Grace/Nichole Dowling (Kilkenny) 

U14D     Noelle Dowling/Rosin O' Keeffe (Kilkenny) Leinster Nominated

U16D     Sorcha Delaney/Margaret Purcell (Kilkenny) Leinster Nominated

U17S      Catriona Lawlor (Kilkenny) Leinster Nominated

U17D     Cora Delaney/Aoife Walsh (Kilkenny) Leinster Nominated

 

 Boys

U12S     Sean Purcell (Kilkenny) v Mark Doyle (Wexford)

U12D    Adam  O'Shea/Sean Barron (Kilkenny) v Ben Keeling/Conor Murphy (Wexford)

U13S     Jack Doyle (Kilkenny) v Cian Browne (Wexford)

U13D    Eoin O'Brien/Pauric Foley (Kilkenny) v Dean O'Neill/Tommy Connors (Wexford)

U14S     Daniel Farrelly (Meath) or Jack Holden (Kilkenny) v Reece Reilly (Longford) or            Glen Murphy (Wexford)

U14D    Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill (Kilkenny) v Eoin Hosey/Cormac O’Brien (Carlow) or Jack Murphy & Páidí O'Shea (Wexford)

U15S     Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) or Karl Rowe (Meath) v John McKenna (Dublin) or

              Colm Parnell (Wexford)

U15D    Eoghan Doheny/Padraic Dunne (Laois) or Michael Power/Robert Dowling (Kilkenny) v Neil Donnelly/Eoin Cooney (Dublin) or Ciaran Power/William Murray-Byrne (Wexford)

U16S    Joseph Stewart (Meath) or Aidan Barry (Kilkenny) v  Ben Devlin (Louth) or

             Adam Hanrahan (Wexford)

U16D    Ciaran Cooney/Conor Murphy (Kilkenny) v Caolán Ó Rághallaigh/Aidan Brady  (Longford) or Anthony Butler/Patrick  Boland(Wexford)

U17S     Patrick Browne (Meath) or Kevin Diggins (Kildare) v 

              Jack McCarthy (Westmeath) or Ciaran Busher (Wexford)

U17D    Cathal Barry/Eoin Regan(Kilkenny) v Liam Rossiter & Laurence Dunne (Wexford)

Leinster Juvenile Semi Final Fixtures

posted 21 Sep 2015, 13:44 by Martin Lalor

Friday September 25th  @ 7.00pm

 

 

Laois v Kilkenny

 

LEINSTER SEMI-FINALS                                         at Talbot’s Inch

 

U13S    Tiernach Doheny (Laois) v Jack Doyle (Kilkenny)  

 

U15D   Eoghan Doheny/Padraic Dunne (Laois) v Michael Power/Robert Dowling (Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

Saturday September 26th @ 11.00am

 

 

Laois/Meath/Kildare/Kilkenny

 

LEINSTER SEMI-FINALS                               at  Ballymore Eustace

 

 

U12S    Elisha Browne (Meath) v Amy Brennan (Kilkenny)

 

U14S    Emily Sheridan (Meath) v Leah Doyle (Kildare)

                                                                                           

U14S    Daniel Farrelly (Meath) v Jack Holden (Kilkenny)

 

U15S   Karl Rowe (Meath) v Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny)

 

U16S    Joseph Stewart (Meath) v Aidan Barry (Kilkenny)

 

U17S    Patrick Browne (Meath) v Kevin Diggins (Kildare)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday September 26th @ 11.00am

 

 

Carlow/Dublin/Louth/Westmeath/Longford/Wexford

 

LEINSTER SEMI-FINALS                                                at Garryhill

 

Girls

 

U14S   Laura Donovan (Carlow) v Cliodhna O'Connell (Wexford)

 

U14S   Reece Reilly (Longford) v Glen Murphy (Wexford)

 

U14D  Eoin Hosey/Cormac O’Brien (Carlow) v Jack Murphy/Páidí O'Shea (Wexford)

 

U15S   John McKenna (Dublin) v Colm Parnell (Wexford)

 

U15D  Neil Donnelly/Eoin Cooney (Dublin) v Ciaran Power/William Murray-Byrne          (Wexford)

 

U16S   Ben Devlin (Louth)  v Adam Hanrahan (Wexford)

 

U16D  Caolán Ó Rághallaigh/Aidan Brady (Longford) v Anthony Butler/Patrick    Boland(Wexford)

 

U17S   Jack McCarthy (Westmeath) v Shane Murphy (Wexford)

 

 

 

Please note these are the  Fixtures, Venues and Dates for the upcoming Juvenile  Championships.

All games must be played on or before date on fixture.

 

 

 

If a change is sought for an earlier date, firstly contact opposing

county secretary, then venue  where game was to be played if a

change is taken place. Then myself to let me know where and

when changed game is taken place. And most important the result

to myself. 

1-6 of 6