Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

Kilkenny GAA Sponsored U13B Doubles Tournament

posted 17 Jul 2017, 00:34 by Martin Lalor

Comórtas 60x30 na nÓg

A chur chun cinn of Coiste Liathróid Láimhe

                       

                                                         Agus

 

Cuman Lúchcleas Gael Cill Chainnigh

 

 

 

                                'Bí ag Imirt'

 

 

 

Saturday July 22nd

 

Under 13 (B) Doubles

Group 1:  

Mullinavat (Girls),           (Doireann Knox / Aoife Woods)

Windgap,                       (Ronan O’Brien / Ptr)

Talbots Inch (C)             (Conor Kavanagh / Sean Adams)

Mothel                          (Noah Bourke / Donal Kealy)

 

Group 2:

Mullinavat (A)                (James Shanahan / Shane Aylward)

Kells (B),                       (Adam O’Sullivan / Josephy Pendergast)

Talbots Inch (A),            (Michael Carroll / Sean Kane)

Goresbridge (A)             (Aaron Hosey / Joe Healy  )

 

Group 3:

Mullinavat (B),               (Conor Power / Tommy Reddy)

Goresbridge (B)             (Paul Delaney / Michael Knox)

Kilfane (B)                     (Alex  Begley / Tadgh Ryan)

Kells  / Clogh                (Emmett Nolan / Eamonn Brennan)        

 

Group 4:

Mullinavat (C)                (Eoin Dempsey / C J Fitzpatrick)

Kilfane (A),                    (Eanna O’Keeffe / Cian Farrell)

Talbots Inch (B),            (Anthony Clifford / Andrew Brennan)

Clogh                            (Luke Flanagan / Dominic Bolster)

 

Saturday July 22nd

 

At Mullinavat  11.00am.     OIC  Jimmy Shanahan  0858401195

 

Group 1          Mullinavat (Girls)  v  Windgap

Group 1          Mothel v  Talbots Inch (C)

Group 2          Mullinavat (A)  v  Kells (B)

Group 2          Talbots Inch (A)  v  Goresbridge (A)

Group 1          Mullinavat (Girls)  v  Mothel

Group 1          Windgap v  Talbots Inch (C)

Group 2          Mullinavat (A)  v  Talbots Inch (A)

Group 2          Kells (B)  v  Goresbridge (A)

Group 1          Mullinavat (Girls)  v  Talbots Inch (C)

Group 1          Windgap v  Mothel

Group 2          Mullinavat (A)  v  Goresbridge (A)

Group 2          Kells (B)  v  Talbots Inch (A)

Winner Group 1  v  Winner Group 2

At Clogh  11.00am. OIC     Sean Love

Group 3          Kilfane (B)  v  Kells / Clogh

Group 3          Goresbridge (B)  v  Mullinavat (B)

Group 4          Kilfane (A)  v  Talbots Inch (B)

Group 4          Clogh  v  Mullinavat (C)

Group 3          Mullinavat (B)  v  Kilfane (B)

Group 3          Goresbridge (B) v  Kells / Clogh

Group 4          Kilfane (A)  v  Mullinavat (C)

Group 4          Clogh  v  Talbots Inch (B)

Group 3          Kilfane (B)  v  Goresbridge (B)

Group 3          Mullinavat (B)  v  Kells / Clogh

Group 4          Kilfane (A)  v  Clogh

Group 4          Talbots Inch (B)  v  Mullinavat (C)

Winner Group 3  v  Winner Group 4

 

 

·       Format: will be round robin

                            Full Handball Rules Apply

·       Match: 2 x 11 ace games

·       1 point per game.

·       In the event of tied places after RR, agg aces will decide placing’s

·       Ball: New Challenger

 

 

 

 

 

Comments